Mid-Buchanan High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 16


Last Game
3/7 vs Mid-Buchanan  
Varsity:   Loss 45 - 62

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2 at Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (15-13) L   50 - 60  
12/2 at Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (15-13) L   28 - 84  
12/5 at Chillicothe   (21-5) L   39 - 41  
12/7 vs Richmond   (25-4) W   55 - 52  
12/9-14 KCI Tournament    
 »  12/10 Lawson   (10-15) W   49 - 29  
 »  12/11 West Platte   (14-12) L   45 - 49  
 »  12/12 Lathrop   (20-6) W   58 - 52  
 »  12/14 Plattsburg   (17-10) W   56 - 35  
12/18-21 Mid-Buchanan JV Tournament    
 »  12/18 North Platte   (4-19) W   53 - 24  
12/20 West Platte   (14-12) W   41 - 38  
12/20 West Platte   (14-12) L   40 - 49  
12/20 West Platte   (14-12) L   12 - 22  
12/27-30 Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/27 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-6) L   56 - 78  
 »  12/28 Falls City   W   57 - 56  
 »  12/30 East (Kansas City)   (5-21) W   58 - 27  
1/9 Lathrop   (20-6) W   53 - 48  
1/9 Lathrop   (20-6) W   46 - 38  
1/9 Lathrop   (20-6) L   13 - 40  
1/14 Bishop LeBlond   (9-18) W   56 - 26  
1/14 Bishop LeBlond   (9-18) L   31 - 43  
1/14 Bishop LeBlond   (9-18) L   22 - 45  
1/16 Cristo Rey   (7-12) W   70 - 22  
1/16 Cristo Rey   (7-12)    
1/21 Maryville   (15-11)    
1/25 West Platte JV Tournament    
 »  1/25 North Platte   (4-19) W   55 - 17  
 »  1/25 West Platte   (14-12) W   50 - 40  
1/27-2/1 NP Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/28 Polo   (7-18) W   58 - 35  
 »  1/30 Plattsburg   (17-10) W   45 - 37  
 »  2/1 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (28-3) L   61 - 80  
2/4 at Central (Kansas City)   (23-7) L   43 - 59  
2/4 at Central (Kansas City)   (23-7) W   51 - 38  
2/4 at Central (Kansas City)   (23-7) L   29 - 55  
2/5 Savannah   (13-13) L   26 - 50  
2/6 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (12-12) W   62 - 57  
2/6 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (12-12) L   53 - 55  
2/6 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (12-12) L   34 - 51  
2/7 at Plattsburg   (17-10) W   53 - 48  
2/7 at Plattsburg   (17-10) W   43 - 28  
2/7 at Plattsburg   (17-10) W   51 - 49 (1 OT)  
2/10 at East Buchanan   (19-8) FW   1 - 0  
2/10 at East Buchanan   (19-8)    
2/10 at East Buchanan   (19-8)    
2/11 Lawson   (10-15) W   37 - 34  
2/11 Lawson   (10-15) W   38 - 35  
2/11 Lawson   (10-15) W   34 - 31  
2/14 at Penney   (7-18) W   70 - 50  
2/14 at Penney   (7-18) W   43 - 23  
2/14 at Penney   (7-18)    
2/15 vs Bishop Seabury   L   44 - 45  
2/17 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (19-10) L   41 - 57  
2/17 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (19-10) L   33 - 75  
2/17 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (19-10)    
2/18 at North Platte   (4-19) W   76 - 36  
2/18 at North Platte   (4-19) W   47 - 17  
2/18 at North Platte   (4-19)    
2/20 Maryville   (15-11) L   51 - 62  
2/20 Maryville   (15-11) W   39 - 29  
2/25-29 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/25 St. Joseph Christian   (12-13) W   78 - 24  
 »  2/27 North Andrew   (16-9) W   62 - 52  
 »  2/29 East Buchanan   (19-8) W   51 - 46  
 »  3/4 Plattsburg   (17-10) W   66 - 59  
3/4-14 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/7 Skyline   (30-3) L   45 - 62