West Platte High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 16


Last Game
2/25 vs West Platte  
Varsity:   Loss 56 - 62

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 at Bishop LeBlond   (9-18) L   64 - 65  
11/25 at Bishop LeBlond   (9-18)    
11/25 at Bishop LeBlond   (9-18)    
12/3 Orrick   (19-9) W   68 - 49  
12/3 Orrick   (19-9)    
12/5 at North Andrew   (16-9) L   40 - 74  
12/5 at North Andrew   (16-9)    
12/6 Midway   (3-24) W   75 - 49  
12/6 Midway   (3-24)    
12/9-14 KCI Tournament    
 »  12/10 Plattsburg   (17-10) L   47 - 67  
 »  12/11 Penney   (7-18) W   56 - 44  
 »  12/13 Lawson   (10-15) W   57 - 51  
12/16 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (7-16) Postponed  
12/16 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (7-16) Postponed  
12/18-21 Mid-Buchanan JV Tournament    
12/20 at Mid-Buchanan   (22-8) L   38 - 41  
12/20 at Mid-Buchanan   (22-8) W   49 - 40  
12/20 at Mid-Buchanan   (22-8) W   22 - 12  
1/7 Northland Christian   (6-19) W   73 - 32  
1/7 Northland Christian   (6-19) W   47 - 41  
1/9 South Holt   (14-11) W   70 - 49  
1/9 South Holt   (14-11) W   29 - 12  
1/10 at Lawson   (10-15) Rescheduled 2/20  
1/10 at Lawson   (10-15) Rescheduled 2/20  
1/10 at Lawson   (10-15) Rescheduled 2/20  
 »  1/11 Carrollton   (10-16) W   63 - 51  
1/13-18 Lawson Invitational Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/14 Trenton   (4-21) W   76 - 33  
 »  1/16 Gallatin   (18-10) L   47 - 50  
1/21 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (7-16) W   65 - 54  
1/21 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (7-16) W   67 - 23  
1/22-25 WP 9-10 Invitational    
1/23 at Lathrop   (20-6) Rescheduled 2/4  
1/24 Lathrop   (20-6)    
1/24 Lathrop   (20-6)    
1/27-2/1 NP Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/27 Mound City with Craig   (23-6) L   46 - 76  
 »  1/29 North Platte   (4-19) W   76 - 60  
 »  1/31 North Andrew   (16-9) L   43 - 60  
2/3 Troy High School   W   74 - 48  
2/3 Troy High School      
2/4 at Lathrop   (20-6) L   54 - 78  
2/7 East Buchanan   (19-8) L   54 - 61  
2/7 East Buchanan   (19-8)    
2/10 at DeKalb   (5-19) W   66 - 39  
2/10 at DeKalb   (5-19)    
2/11 Plattsburg   (17-10) L   36 - 61  
2/11 Plattsburg   (17-10)    
2/11 Plattsburg   (17-10)    
2/14 North Platte   (4-19) W   65 - 49  
2/14 North Platte   (4-19)    
2/14 North Platte   (4-19)    
2/18 at Penney   (7-18) L   56 - 73  
2/18 at Penney   (7-18)    
2/18 at Penney   (7-18)    
2/20 at Lawson   (10-15) W   64 - 41  
2/20 at Lawson   (10-15) W   45 - 42  
2/20 at Lawson   (10-15) W   58 - 46  
2/25-29 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/25 North Andrew   (16-9) L   56 - 62