Savannah High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 16

Last Game
1/20 vs East Buchanan  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
1/24 at Maryville  
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
 »  12/2 Chillicothe   (10-3) W   46 - 41  
12/3-7 SHS Tournament    
 »  12/3 Platte County   (7-6) L   36 - 60  
 »  12/6 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (7-7) L   52 - 64  
12/13 at Benton   (9-3) L   35 - 63  
12/13 at Benton   (9-3) L   36 - 46  
12/16 at Lathrop   (5-3) Postponed  
12/16 at Lathrop   (5-3) Postponed  
12/16 at Lathrop   (5-3) Postponed  
12/19 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (12-4)    
12/27-28 Doane University    
 »  12/27 Crete High School   L   31 - 45  
 »  12/28 Grand Island Northwest   L   40 - 53  
1/4 at Bishop LeBlond   (6-9)    
1/7 Atchison High School   W   69 - 55  
1/7 Atchison High School      
1/9 at Cameron   (5-8) W   47 - 42  
1/9 at Cameron   (5-8) W   41 - 28  
1/14-17 Benton Tournament    
 »  1/14 Oak Park   (3-4) W   42 - 39  
 »  1/16 Metro   (2-6) L   40 - 45 (2 OT)  
 »  1/16 Plattsburg   (2-2) W   36 - 35  
1/20 East Buchanan   (6-3) Postponed  
1/20 East Buchanan   (6-3) Postponed  
1/20 East Buchanan   (6-3) Postponed  
1/24 at Maryville   (2-7) Postponed  
1/24 at Maryville   (2-7) Postponed  
1/28 at Clarinda High School   7:30 pm  
2/4 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (6-4) 7:30 pm  
2/4 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (6-4) 6:00 pm  
2/5 at Lathrop   (5-3) 8:00 pm  
2/5 at Lathrop   (5-3) 6:30 pm  
2/5 at Lathrop   (5-3) 5:00 pm  
2/5 at Mid-Buchanan   (10-2) 6:00 pm  
2/6 at Bishop LeBlond   (6-9) 7:30 pm  
2/6 at Bishop LeBlond   (6-9) 5:00 pm  
2/7 Bishop LeBlond   (6-9) 7:30 pm  
2/7 Bishop LeBlond   (6-9) 7:30 pm  
2/11 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (4-10) 7:30 pm  
2/11 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (4-10) 6:15 pm  
2/11 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (4-10) 5:00 pm  
2/14 at Chillicothe   (10-3) 7:30 pm  
2/18 Benton   (9-3) 7:30 pm  
2/18 Benton   (9-3) 6:15 pm  
2/18 Benton   (9-3) 5:00 pm  
2/21 at Maryville   (2-7) 6:30 pm  
2/24 at Excelsior Springs   (0-9) 7:00 pm  
2/26 Smithville   (3-8) 7:00 pm