North Platte High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 16


Last Game
2/25 vs North Platte  
Varsity:   Loss 29 - 68

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 at Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (15-13) L   39 - 63  
11/26 at Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (15-13)    
12/3 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (7-16) L   42 - 53  
12/3 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (7-16) W   41 - 22  
12/4-6 Lawson Freshmen Tournament    
12/9-14 KCI Tournament    
 »  12/10 Lathrop   (20-6) L   48 - 77  
 »  12/11 Lawson   (10-15) L   43 - 53  
12/17 Northland Christian   (6-19) W   63 - 30  
12/17 Northland Christian   (6-19)    
12/18-21 Mid-Buchanan JV Tournament    
12/20 Penney   (7-18) L   55 - 60  
12/20 Penney   (7-18)    
12/20 Penney   (7-18)    
1/6 Maysville   (3-20) W   49 - 40 (1 OT)  
1/6 Maysville   (3-20)    
1/8 North Andrew   (16-9) L   38 - 41  
1/8 North Andrew   (16-9)    
1/13-18 Lawson Invitational Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/13 Richmond   (25-4) L   48 - 79  
 »  1/15 Lawson   (10-15) L   41 - 66  
1/25 Lawson   (10-15) L   37 - 52  
1/25 Lawson   (10-15)    
1/27-2/1 NP Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/27 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (28-3) L   29 - 64  
1/28 Lawson   (10-15)    
 »  1/29 West Platte   (14-12) L   60 - 76  
2/3 DeKalb   (5-19) W   70 - 62 (1 OT)  
2/3 DeKalb   (5-19)    
2/4 at Plattsburg   (17-10) L   24 - 60  
2/5 at Excelsior Springs   (1-24) W   57 - 28  
2/5 at Excelsior Springs   (1-24)    
2/7 at Lathrop   (20-6) L   24 - 94  
2/7 at Lathrop   (20-6)    
2/7 at Lathrop   (20-6)    
2/8 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (28-3)    
2/10 at St. Joseph Christian   (12-13) L   42 - 66  
2/10 at St. Joseph Christian   (12-13)    
2/11 East Buchanan   (19-8) L   53 - 69  
2/11 East Buchanan   (19-8)    
2/11 East Buchanan   (19-8)    
2/14 at West Platte   (14-12) L   49 - 65  
2/14 at West Platte   (14-12)    
2/14 at West Platte   (14-12)    
2/18 Mid-Buchanan   (22-8) L   36 - 76  
2/18 Mid-Buchanan   (22-8) L   17 - 47  
2/18 Mid-Buchanan   (22-8)    
2/20 at Wellington-Napoleon   (10-15) L   55 - 64  
2/25-29 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/25 East Buchanan   (19-8) L   29 - 68