North Andrew High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 2 District 16

Last Game
1/24 vs Braymer  
Varsity:   Rescheduled for 2/12
Junior Varsity:   Rescheduled for 2/12
Next Game
2/3 vs Plattsburg  
8:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/5 West Platte   (9-5) W   74 - 40  
12/5 West Platte   (9-5)    
12/10 at Gallatin   (8-5) W   64 - 62  
12/10 at Gallatin   (8-5)    
12/13 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (12-5) W   59 - 52 (1 OT)  
12/13 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (12-5)    
12/17 at Worth County   (6-7) L   42 - 55  
12/17 at Worth County   (6-7)    
12/19 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (15-1) L   51 - 61  
12/19 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (15-1)    
12/20 King City   (0-8) W   64 - 13  
12/20 King City   (0-8)    
12/27-30 Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/27 Bishop LeBlond   (6-10) L   53 - 55  
 »  12/28 East (Kansas City)   (1-7) L   54 - 58  
 »  12/30 Falls City   W   66 - 52  
1/7 Albany   (7-5) W   70 - 26  
1/7 Albany   (7-5) W   70 - 26  
1/8 at North Platte   (2-9) W   41 - 38  
1/8 at North Platte   (2-9)    
1/10 at Pattonsburg   (9-4) 1/22  
1/10 at Pattonsburg   (9-4) 1/22  
1/13-18 Stanberry Invitational    
 »  1/14 Stanberry   (8-5) W   49 - 46  
 »  1/16 Mound City with Craig   (11-2) L   69 - 79  
 »  1/18 Albany   (7-5) W   55 - 48 (1 OT)  
1/21 Stanberry   (8-5) W   71 - 67 (2 OT)  
1/21 Stanberry   (8-5)    
1/22 at Pattonsburg   (9-4)    
1/22 at Pattonsburg   (9-4)    
1/24 Braymer   (1-8) 2/12  
1/24 Braymer   (1-8) 2/12  
1/27-2/1 NP Varsity Tournament    
2/3 Plattsburg   (2-2) 8:00 pm  
2/3 Plattsburg   (2-2) 5:30 pm  
2/4 at St. Joseph Christian   (9-5)  
2/4 at St. Joseph Christian   (9-5)  
2/6 South Holt   (7-5) 7:30 pm  
2/6 South Holt   (7-5) 5:30 pm  
2/10 at South Nodaway   (4-0) 7:30 pm  
2/12 Braymer   (1-8) 8:00 pm  
2/12 Braymer   (1-8) 5:45 pm  
2/15 GRC Championships    
2/19 at Southwest (Livingston County)   (9-3) 7:30 pm  
2/21 at Southwest (Livingston County)   (9-3) 2/19