Skyline High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2


Last Game
3/14 vs Hartville  
Varsity:   Loss 40 - 69

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2-7 87th Annual Warsaw Tournament    
 »  12/3 Lincoln   (14-9) W   89 - 26  
 »  12/5 Clinton   (3-19) W   94 - 48  
 »  12/7 Cole Camp   (20-6) W   74 - 40  
12/9-13 1st Annual Laker Men's JV Tournament    
 »  12/9 Rolla   (12-17) L   25 - 52  
12/10 at Cole Camp   (20-6) W   73 - 68  
12/10 at Cole Camp   (20-6) W   51 - 48  
12/10 at Cole Camp   (20-6) W   28 - 19  
 »  12/12 Macks Creek   (17-10) W   44 - 33  
12/13 at Springfield Catholic   (17-11) L   57 - 68  
12/13 at Springfield Catholic   (17-11) L   41 - 62  
12/13 at Springfield Catholic   (17-11) W   21 - 17  
 »  12/14 California   (9-16) L   40 - 54  
12/17 Buffalo   (13-13) W   72 - 56  
12/19 at Lincoln   (14-9) W   65 - 56  
12/19 at Lincoln   (14-9) W   49 - 20  
12/26-30 Blue & Gold Tournament    
 »  12/26 Reeds Spring   (14-13) W   58 - 40  
 »  12/27 Kickapoo   (20-9) L   56 - 67  
 »  12/28 Fair Grove   (22-8) W   54 - 50  
 »  12/30 Mt. Vernon   (18-11) W   60 - 43  
1/4 vs St. Elizabeth   (25-6) W   53 - 50  
1/4 vs St. Elizabeth   (25-6)    
1/6 Butler   (15-14) W   76 - 44  
1/6 Butler   (15-14) W   40 - 20  
1/10 at El Dorado Springs   (11-14) W   77 - 53  
1/10 at El Dorado Springs   (11-14) W   52 - 26  
1/10 at El Dorado Springs   (11-14) W   32 - 11  
1/11-18 58th Annual Skyline Boys' Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/14 Wheatland   (6-19) W   77 - 21  
 »  1/16 Macks Creek   (17-10) W   83 - 52  
 »  1/18 Weaubleau   (21-6) W   54 - 36  
1/23 Wheatland   (6-19) W   71 - 22  
1/23 Wheatland   (6-19) W   36 - 15  
1/25 Laker Shootout Varsity and JV    
1/25 vs Macks Creek   (17-10) W   77 - 47  
1/25 vs Macks Creek   (17-10) W   67 - 56  
1/27-30 ELDO JV Tournament    
 »  1/27 Clinton   (3-19) W   57 - 27  
 »  1/29 Warrensburg   (16-10) W   42 - 40  
 »  1/30 Nevada   (22-4) L   36 - 43  
1/31 at Stockton   (9-17) W   59 - 54  
1/31 at Stockton   (9-17) W   57 - 34  
2/4 Osage   (5-20) W   79 - 52  
2/4 Osage   (5-20) W   62 - 36  
2/7 Fair Grove   (22-8) W   62 - 51  
2/7 Fair Grove   (22-8) L   37 - 58  
2/11 at Forsyth   (17-11) W   78 - 67  
2/11 at Forsyth   (17-11) L   50 - 73  
2/11 at Forsyth   (17-11) L   7 - 25  
2/14 Strafford   (18-10) W   58 - 51  
2/14 Strafford   (18-10) L   40 - 65  
2/17 at Warsaw   (5-20) W   73 - 43  
2/17 at Warsaw   (5-20)    
2/20 Clever   (14-13) W   62 - 57  
2/20 Clever   (14-13) L   25 - 26  
2/25-29 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Ash Grove   (1-23) W   71 - 40  
 »  2/27 Miller   (17-10) W   69 - 34  
 »  2/29 Lakeland   (23-5) W   67 - 55  
 »  3/4 Crest Ridge   (25-3) W   59 - 46  
3/4-14 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/7 Mid-Buchanan   (22-8) W   62 - 45  
 »  3/13 Oran   (26-6-1) W   70 - 51  
 »  3/14 Hartville   (31-2) L   40 - 69