Lafayette (St. Joseph) High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 16

Last Game
1/20 vs Mid-Buchanan  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
1/29 vs Hogan Prep Academy Charter  
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:15 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 at Center   (4-2) L   54 - 68  
11/26 at Center   (4-2)    
12/2 at Central (St. Joseph)   (6-7)    
12/2 at Central (St. Joseph)   (6-7)    
12/9-14 DeSoto Basketball Classic    
 »  12/10 Gardner Edgerton   W   64 - 49  
 »  12/12 Mill Valley   W   53 - 29  
 »  12/14 Piper   L   63 - 70  
12/16 Mid-Buchanan   (10-2) Postponed  
12/16 Mid-Buchanan   (10-2) Postponed  
12/16 Mid-Buchanan   (10-2) Postponed  
12/18 Staley   (10-3)    
12/18 Staley   (10-3)    
12/21 at Rock Bridge   (11-3) L   47 - 60  
12/21 at Rock Bridge   (11-3) L   46 - 65  
12/23 vs Lawson   (8-8) W   70 - 39  
12/26-28 Neosho Holiday Classic    
 »  12/26 West Memphis   L   56 - 62  
 »  12/27 Craigmont High School   W   52 - 49  
 »  12/28 Villa-Angela St. Joseph   W   62 - 59  
1/9 at Maryville   (2-7) W   48 - 45  
1/9 at Maryville   (2-7)    
1/9 at Maryville   (2-7)    
1/11 vs Ruskin   (11-3) 2/15  
1/13-18 Kearney Invitational    
1/13-18 Stanberry Invitational    
1/20 Mid-Buchanan   (10-2) Postponed  
1/20 Mid-Buchanan   (10-2) Postponed  
1/20 Mid-Buchanan   (10-2) Postponed  
1/29 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (7-7) 7:30 pm  
1/29 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (7-7) 6:15 pm  
1/29 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (7-7) 5:00 pm  
1/30 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (7-4) 7:00 pm  
1/31 at Raymore-Peculiar   (13-2) 7:00 pm  
1/31 at Raymore-Peculiar   (13-2) 5:30 pm  
2/4 Savannah   (6-7) 7:30 pm  
2/4 Savannah   (6-7) 6:00 pm  
2/7 at Cameron   (6-9) 7:30 pm  
2/7 at Cameron   (6-9) 6:15 pm  
2/7 at Cameron   (6-9) 5:00 pm  
2/10 at Benton   (10-3) 6:15 pm  
2/10 at Benton   (10-3) 5:00 pm  
2/11 at Benton   (10-3) 7:00 pm  
2/14 Bishop LeBlond   (6-10) 7:30 pm  
2/14 Bishop LeBlond   (6-10) 6:15 pm  
2/14 Bishop LeBlond   (6-10) 5:00 pm  
2/15 vs Ruskin   (11-3) 2:30 pm  
2/17 at Marshall   (2-8) Cancelled  
2/17 at Marshall   (2-8) Cancelled  
2/18 Chillicothe   (10-3) 7:30 pm  
2/18 Chillicothe   (10-3) 6:15 pm  
2/18 Chillicothe   (10-3) 5:00 pm  
2/21 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (4-10) 6:45 pm  
2/21 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (4-10) 5:30 pm  
2/26 Van Horn   (6-4) 7:00 pm  
2/26 Van Horn   (6-4) 5:30 pm