Lawson High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 16


Last Game
2/25 vs St. Pius X (Kansas City)  
Varsity:   Loss 45 - 57

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/3 Wellington-Napoleon   (10-15) W   53 - 49  
12/3 Wellington-Napoleon   (10-15) W   54 - 24  
12/4-6 Lawson Freshmen Tournament    
 »  12/4 Lathrop   (20-6) W   44 - 38  
12/5 Lafayette County   (12-15) W   55 - 54  
12/5 Lafayette County   (12-15) L   25 - 37  
12/5 Lafayette County   (12-15) W   38 - 27  
 »  12/6 Cameron   (7-19) W   48 - 25  
12/9-14 KCI Tournament    
12/9 Polo   (7-18) W   52 - 20  
12/9-14 Richmond Spartans Freshman Tournament    
 »  12/9 Lafayette County   (12-15) W   42 - 9  
 »  12/10 Mid-Buchanan   (22-8) L   29 - 49  
 »  12/11 North Platte   (4-19) W   53 - 43  
 »  12/11 Odessa   (13-13) W   56 - 37  
 »  12/12 Center   (17-10) L   27 - 58  
 »  12/13 West Platte   (14-12) L   51 - 57  
12/17 Cameron   (7-19) W   68 - 58  
12/17 Cameron   (7-19) W   49 - 46  
12/17 Cameron   (7-19) W   46 - 40  
12/20 Plattsburg   (17-10) L   32 - 40  
12/20 Plattsburg   (17-10) W   58 - 23  
12/20 Plattsburg   (17-10) W   42 - 19  
12/23 vs Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (19-10) L   39 - 70  
12/30 at Richmond   (25-4) L   55 - 61  
12/30 at Richmond   (25-4) W   48 - 32  
12/30 at Richmond   (25-4) L   35 - 42  
1/3 at Orrick   (19-9) L   54 - 64  
1/7 at Chillicothe   (21-5) L   25 - 60  
1/7 at Chillicothe   (21-5) W   33 - 21  
1/10 West Platte   (14-12) Rescheduled 2/20  
1/10 West Platte   (14-12) Rescheduled 2/20  
1/10 West Platte   (14-12) Rescheduled 2/20  
1/13-18 Lawson Invitational Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/14 Carrollton   (10-16) L   43 - 55  
 »  1/15 North Platte   (4-19) W   66 - 41  
1/15 Chillicothe   (21-5) L   39 - 45  
 »  1/18 Penney   (7-18) W   47 - 35  
1/21 Bishop LeBlond   (9-18) W   44 - 25  
1/21 Bishop LeBlond   (9-18) L   33 - 34  
1/21 Bishop LeBlond   (9-18) W   37 - 28  
1/24 at North Platte   (4-19) W   52 - 39  
1/24 at North Platte   (4-19) W   47 - 27  
1/24 at North Platte   (4-19) W   36 - 20  
1/27-2/1 Cameron Invitational Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/28 Lafayette County   (12-15) W   66 - 62 (1 OT)  
 »  1/30 Chillicothe   (21-5) L   32 - 65  
 »  2/1 Smithville   (7-16) L   47 - 60  
2/5-8 Lawson JV Tournament    
 »  2/5 Lexington   (5-19) L   36 - 40  
2/7 Penney   (7-18) W   47 - 37  
2/7 Penney   (7-18) W   46 - 4  
2/7 Penney   (7-18)    
 »  2/8 Richmond   (25-4) W   47 - 26  
2/11 at Mid-Buchanan   (22-8) L   34 - 37  
2/11 at Mid-Buchanan   (22-8) L   35 - 38  
2/11 at Mid-Buchanan   (22-8) L   31 - 34  
2/14 Lathrop   (20-6) L   58 - 61  
2/14 Lathrop   (20-6) W   28 - 24  
2/14 Lathrop   (20-6) W   46 - 42  
2/18 at East Buchanan   (19-8) L   34 - 49  
2/18 at East Buchanan   (19-8) W   41 - 38  
2/18 at East Buchanan   (19-8) L   40 - 43  
2/19 at University Academy Charter   (24-2) Cancelled  
2/20 West Platte   (14-12) L   41 - 64  
2/20 West Platte   (14-12) L   42 - 45  
2/20 West Platte   (14-12) L   46 - 58  
2/24-29 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/25 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (7-18) L   45 - 57