Linn High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 8


Last Game
2/20 at Fatima  
Varsity:   Win 46 - 43
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/24 vs Linn  
7:45 PM:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Iberia   (6-17) W   56 - 35  
12/2-7 33rd Annual Eugene Tournament    
 »  12/2 St. Elizabeth   (8-15) L   28 - 32  
 »  12/4 Calvary Lutheran   (2-19) W   40 - 34  
 »  12/4 St. Elizabeth   (8-15) L   25 - 27  
 »  12/6 Tuscumbia   (6-18) W   51 - 29  
 »  12/7 Fatima   (13-10) L   25 - 47  
12/9 at Vienna   (7-15) W   43 - 25  
12/9-14 Fatima JV Tournament    
12/9 at Vienna   (7-15) W   29 - 9  
12/12 at Calvary Lutheran   (2-19) W   48 - 11  
12/12 at Calvary Lutheran   (2-19)    
12/16-21 Linn Tournament    
 »  12/18 Newburg   (15-8) L   41 - 54  
 »  12/19 South Callaway   (22-2) L   30 - 55  
 »  12/20 Capital City High   (6-16) W   47 - 17  
 »  12/27 Highland   (9-12) W   51 - 35  
12/27 MACC Shootout    
1/6 Osage   (8-12) L   28 - 42  
1/6 Osage   (8-12) W   33 - 25  
1/9 Blair Oaks   (13-11) Cancelled  
1/9 at Blair Oaks   (13-11) Cancelled  
1/9 Blair Oaks   (13-11) Cancelled  
1/9 Blair Oaks   (13-11) Cancelled  
1/9 at Blair Oaks   (13-11) Cancelled  
1/13-18 Fatima Tournament    
 »  1/13 Fatima   (13-10) W   37 - 36  
 »  1/15 St. James   (19-5) L   29 - 41  
 »  1/18 Steelville   (19-5) L   30 - 45  
1/23 Eugene   (18-3) L   41 - 43  
1/23 Eugene   (18-3)    
1/28 Centralia   (10-14) W   58 - 49  
1/28 Centralia   (10-14) L   11 - 35  
2/3 Blair Oaks   (13-11) L   28 - 48  
2/4 Belle   (10-14) Cancelled  
2/4 Belle   (10-14) W   48 - 38  
2/4 Belle   (10-14) Cancelled  
2/4 Belle   (10-14)    
2/6 at New Bloomfield   (9-15) Rescheduled 2/19  
2/6 at New Bloomfield   (9-15) Rescheduled 2/19  
2/10 at Russellville   (14-9) L   47 - 56  
2/10 at Russellville   (14-9)    
2/13 St. Elizabeth   (8-15) W   47 - 43  
2/13 St. Elizabeth   (8-15) L   17 - 25  
2/14 Chamois   (12-9) W   52 - 43  
2/17 Tuscumbia   (6-18) W   51 - 35  
2/17 Tuscumbia   (6-18)    
2/18 at South Callaway   (22-2) L   31 - 73  
2/18 at South Callaway   (22-2)    
2/19 at New Bloomfield   (9-15) L   49 - 53  
2/19 at New Bloomfield   (9-15) L   17 - 40  
2/20 at Fatima   (13-10) W   46 - 43  
2/20 at Fatima   (13-10)    
2/24-29 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Russellville   (14-9) 7:45 pm