Linn High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 8


Last Game
2/17 vs Tuscumbia  
Varsity:   Win 59 - 18
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/21 at Fatima  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Iberia   (17-4) W   65 - 57  
11/23 at Centralia   (18-5)    
11/23 at Centralia   (18-5)    
11/25 at Eldon   (3-18) W   57 - 52  
11/25 at Eldon   (3-18)    
11/25 at Eldon   (3-18)    
12/2-7 33rd Annual Eugene Tournament    
 »  12/3 Tuscumbia   (0-20) W   89 - 7  
 »  12/4 Eugene   (15-6) W   67 - 33  
 »  12/7 St. Elizabeth   (18-5) L   44 - 45  
12/9-14 Fatima JV Tournament    
12/10 Hermann   (13-9) W   43 - 42  
12/10 Hermann   (13-9)    
12/13 Owensville   (8-13) W   59 - 36  
12/13 Owensville   (8-13)    
12/13 Owensville   (8-13)    
12/17 at Southern Boone   (17-5)    
12/17 at Southern Boone   (17-5)    
12/17 at Southern Boone   (17-5)    
12/20 at Vienna   (10-10) W   75 - 46  
12/20 at Vienna   (10-10) W   51 - 37  
 »  12/27 Highland   (10-11) W   72 - 51  
12/27 MACC Shootout    
1/6-11 Owensville Tournament    
1/9 at Blair Oaks   (21-2)    
1/9 at Blair Oaks   (21-2)    
 »  1/10 St. Clair   (11-10) W   51 - 37  
1/11 Belle   (4-16) Cancelled  
1/14 Belle   (4-16) Cancelled  
1/14 Belle   (4-16) Cancelled  
1/14 Belle   (4-16) Cancelled  
1/17 Eugene   (15-6) L   38 - 42  
1/17 Eugene   (15-6) W   46 - 45  
1/24 at New Bloomfield   (3-16) W   69 - 33  
1/24 at New Bloomfield   (3-16)    
1/27-2/1 Hermann Tournament    
 »  1/28 Wright City   (12-11) W   70 - 58  
1/28 at Centralia   (18-5) Rescheduled 11/23  
1/28 at Centralia   (18-5) Rescheduled 11/23  
 »  1/30 Hermann   (13-9) W   50 - 48  
1/31 Blair Oaks   (21-2)    
1/31 Blair Oaks   (21-2)    
1/31 Blair Oaks   (21-2)    
 »  2/1 Montgomery County   (21-2) L   43 - 59  
2/3 Blair Oaks   (21-2) L   52 - 63  
2/7 at South Callaway   (5-15) W   59 - 53  
2/7 at South Callaway   (5-15)    
 »  2/8 Steelville   (21-2) L   46 - 54  
2/10-15 South Callaway JV Tournament    
2/11 Russellville   (4-16) W   62 - 30  
2/11 Russellville   (4-16)    
2/13 St. Elizabeth   (18-5) L   42 - 66  
2/13 St. Elizabeth   (18-5) L   30 - 33  
2/14 Chamois   (9-12) W   65 - 42  
2/14 Chamois   (9-12) W   26 - 23  
2/17 Tuscumbia   (0-20) W   59 - 18  
2/17 Tuscumbia   (0-20)    
2/21 at Fatima   (14-9) 7:00 pm  
2/21 at Fatima   (14-9) 6:00 pm  
2/24-29 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Belle   (4-16) 7:45 pm