Linn High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 2 District 8


Last Game
4/20 at Versailles   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 8 - 3
Next Game
4/22 vs Tuscumbia   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Varsity
7:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (8-11) Season Record: (1-7-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/12 Linn Baseball Jamboree   4:00 pm  Matchup
3/15 at Harrisburg   (10-6) L   3 - 4  Matchup
3/15 at Harrisburg   (10-6) L   3 - 4  Matchup
3/16 Eldon   (13-7) L   1 - 3  Matchup
3/16 Eugene   (12-7) W   5 - 3  Matchup
3/19 Calvary Lutheran   (6-5) W   12 - 2  Matchup
3/19 Calvary Lutheran   (6-5) W   4 - 0  Matchup
3/21 at Montgomery County   (8-6) L   1 - 11  Matchup
3/21 at Montgomery County   (8-6) T   6 - 6  Matchup
3/26 at South Callaway   (8-10) L   0 - 13  Matchup
3/26 at South Callaway   (8-10) L   2 - 4  Matchup
3/27 at New Haven   (2-9) W   16 - 1  Matchup
3/30 Owensville/Vienna/Linn    Matchup
 ⤷  3/30  ⤷  Owensville   (7-9) W   9 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  3/30  ⤷  Vienna   (12-8) L   3 - 13  Matchup
4/4 California   (11-5) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/4 California   (11-5) L   3 - 5  Matchup
4/5 New Bloomfield   (9-5) L   3 - 5  Matchup
4/5 New Bloomfield   (9-5) L   2 - 7  Matchup
4/9 Hermann   (8-15) L   3 - 10  Matchup
4/9 Hermann   (8-15) L   2 - 10  Matchup
4/12-13 25th Annual Linn Wildcat Baseball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Eugene   (12-7) L   0 - 10  Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Cuba   (1-15) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/13 Belle   (13-2) L   0 - 10  Matchup
4/15 Dixon   (8-7) L   6 - 7  Matchup
4/15 Dixon   (8-7) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/16 at Russellville   (6-15) W   5 - 2  Matchup
4/16 at Russellville   (6-15) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/19-20 Versailles/California Turf War    Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Osage   (8-8) L   0 - 6  Matchup
4/20 at Versailles   (6-11) W   8 - 3  Matchup
4/22 Tuscumbia   (6-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 Tuscumbia   (6-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 St. Elizabeth   (9-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 St. Elizabeth   (9-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 Fatima   (14-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 Fatima   (14-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 Owensville   (7-9) TBD  Matchup
4/29 Owensville   (7-9) TBD  Matchup
5/2 at St. James   (2-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at St. James   (2-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Eugene   (12-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Eugene   (12-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Belle   (13-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Belle   (13-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
5/10-15 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
5/20-28 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup