Valley High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 4


Last Game
10/22 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (17 - 25, 25 - 18, 22 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Bunker   (5-22-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/24 Bunker   (5-22-1)    Matchup
8/27 Crystal City   (8-15) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/27 Crystal City   (8-15)    Matchup
8/28 at Lesterville   (20-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/28 at Lesterville   (20-13-2)    Matchup
8/30 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-12) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-12)    Matchup
9/4 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/4 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (19-13-1)    Matchup
9/10 County Hog    Matchup
 »  9/10 Kingston   (4-22) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Potosi   (9-18) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Greenville   (9-13-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Greenville   (9-13-6)    Matchup
9/20 Bunker   (5-22-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Bunker   (5-22-1)    Matchup
9/21 at Viburnum   (12-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Viburnum   (12-12)    Matchup
9/25 at Kingston   (4-22) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/25 at Kingston   (4-22)    Matchup
9/27 Arcadia Valley   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Arcadia Valley   (30-6-1)    Matchup
9/28 Marquand-Zion   (0-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Marquand-Zion   (0-12)    Matchup
10/2 at Bismarck   (3-27) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/2 at Bismarck   (3-27)    Matchup
10/4 Valle Catholic   (22-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Valle Catholic   (22-11)    Matchup
10/5 Ellington   (13-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Ellington   (13-13)    Matchup
10/6 WC Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/6 Bunker   (5-22-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Herculaneum   (12-16) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 South Iron   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 at South Iron   (12-15-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/8 at South Iron   (12-15-2)    Matchup
10/9 West County   (18-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/9 West County   (18-9-1)    Matchup
10/15-18 MAAA Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/15 Farmington   (28-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 West County   (18-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Fredericktown   (7-19-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Kingston   (4-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/22-23 Class 1 District 4 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-12) L   1 - 2  Matchup