Lesterville High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 5

Last Game
10/18 vs Leopold  
Varsity:   Rescheduled for 10/17
Junior Varsity:   Rescheduled for 10/17
Next Game
10/22 vs Winona  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Valley   (7-16) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Valley   (7-16) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Arcadia Valley   (21-8-1) L   1 - 2  
9/5 Arcadia Valley   (21-8-1) L   1 - 2  
9/10 Ellington   (18-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Ellington   (18-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13-14 SEMO Dig for Life Tournament    
 »  9/13 Bloomfield   (9-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Parkway South   (13-12-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Dexter   (15-8-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 St. Vincent   (6-14-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Woodland   (23-3-3) T   1 - 1  
9/17 Meadow Heights   (17-12) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Meadow Heights   (17-12) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Bunker   (15-9-4) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Bunker   (15-9-4) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Bismarck   (1-17) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Bismarck   (1-17) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Summersville   (9-16-4) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Summersville   (9-16-4) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Poplar Bluff   (16-10-1) L   1 - 2  
10/1 at Poplar Bluff   (16-10-1) W   2 - 1  
10/3 at South Iron   (19-7-1) L   1 - 2  
10/3 at South Iron   (19-7-1) W   1 - 0  
10/5 Perryville Tournament    
 »  10/5 Advance   (28-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Leopold   (20-7-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Scott City   (4-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 St. Vincent   (6-14-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Valle Catholic   (20-5-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Liberty (Mountain View)   (19-8-1) L   1 - 2  
10/7 Liberty (Mountain View)   (19-8-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Clearwater   (8-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Clearwater   (8-17-2) L   1 - 2  
10/12 Jackson Tournament    
 »  10/12 Arcadia Valley   (21-8-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Jackson   (19-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Lindbergh   (24-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Nerinx Hall   (12-16-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Poplar Bluff   (16-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Sikeston   (9-17) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at North County   (15-14) W   2 - 1  
10/14 at North County   (15-14) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Viburnum   (17-4-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Viburnum   (17-4-2) W   2 - 1  
10/17 Leopold   (20-7-4) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Leopold   (20-7-4) W   1 - 0  
10/18 Leopold   (20-7-4) 10/17  
10/18 Leopold   (20-7-4) 10/17  
10/22 Winona   (14-10-4) 7:00 pm  
10/22 Winona   (14-10-4) 6:00 pm  
10/24 at Eminence   (6-16-4) 7:00 pm  
10/24 at Eminence   (6-16-4) 6:00 pm  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 5 Tournament    
 »  10/28   7:15 pm