Herculaneum High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 2

Last Game
10/22 vs Herculaneum  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (23 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Fredericktown   (7-19-1) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 1
8/30 West County   (18-9-1) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/6 at Central (Park Hills)   (23-8-2) Away 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/10 Bayless   (6-20-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 St. Pius X (Festus)   (13-8-1) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/12 at North County   (14-14-5) Away 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/13 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (19-13-1) Away 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/15 Cuba Lady Wildcats Volleyball Tournament   Neutral  
    » 9/15     » Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (0-8) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/15     » Cuba   (15-13-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/15     » St. James   (9-17-1) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/15     » Steelville   (13-11-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/15     » Warrenton   (24-7-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/15     » Warrenton   (24-7-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/18 Crystal City   (8-15) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/25 at St. Vincent   (13-17-1) Away 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/26 DeSoto   (13-22) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/1 St. Louis Christian Sr.   Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/2 at Festus   (29-3-1) Away 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/3 Windsor (Imperial)   (15-16-3) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/4 Windsor (Imperial)   (15-16-3) Home   Rescheduled
10/6 WC Invitational   Neutral  
    » 10/6     » Valley   (6-20) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » West County   (18-9-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » West County   (18-9-1) Neutral L   1 - 2
10/8 East St. Louis Senior High   Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/11 at Valley Park   (8-16-2) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/15 at Sullivan   (18-15-2) Away 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/17 at Bishop DuBourg   (8-17-1) Away 7:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/18 Jefferson (Festus)   (30-7) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/22-23 Class 3 District 2 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Windsor (Imperial)   (12-16) Neutral 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
8/25 Jefferson R-7 JV Tournament   Away  
8/28 Fredericktown   (7-19-1) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
8/30 West County   (18-9-1) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 at Central (Park Hills)   (23-8-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 0
9/10 Bayless   (6-20-1) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 St. Pius X (Festus)   (13-8-1) Home 5:30 pm  
9/12 at North County   (14-14-5) Away 6:00 pm  
9/13 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (19-13-1) Away 5:30 pm  
9/18 Crystal City   (8-15) Home 5:30 pm  
9/25 at St. Vincent   (13-17-1) Away 5:30 pm  
9/26 DeSoto   (13-22) Home 5:30 pm  
10/2 at Festus   (29-3-1) Away 5:30 pm  
10/3 Windsor (Imperial)   (15-16-3) Home 5:30 pm  
10/4 Windsor (Imperial)   (15-16-3) Home   Rescheduled
10/8 East St. Louis Senior High   Home 5:30 pm  
10/11 at Valley Park   (8-16-2) Away 4:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/15 at Sullivan   (18-15-2) Away 5:00 pm  
10/17 at Bishop DuBourg   (8-17-1) Away 5:30 pm  
10/18 Jefferson (Festus)   (30-7) Home 5:30 pm