Senath-Hornersville High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 2 District 1

Last Game
10/30 vs Twin Rivers  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at North Pemiscot   (15-11) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at North Pemiscot   (15-11) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Portageville   (9-17-1) W   2 - 1  
9/3 at Portageville   (9-17-1) W   2 - 1  
9/6 Southland   (5-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Southland   (5-17-3) L   0 - 1  
9/7 Malden JV Tournament    
9/9 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) W   2 - 1  
9/9 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) W   2 - 1  
9/10 Holcomb   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Holcomb   (18-12-2) L   1 - 2  
9/12 South Pemiscot   (5-16) W   2 - 0  
9/12 South Pemiscot   (5-16) W   2 - 0  
9/13-14 Dig For Life Tournament    
 »  9/13 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Oak Ridge   (16-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Capital City High   (0-22-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Caruthersville   (12-10-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 East Prairie   (1-19) FW   1 - 0  
9/20 Risco   (12-11) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Risco   (12-11) L   0 - 1  
9/23 at Gideon   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Gideon   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26-28 Gideon Tournament    
 »  9/27 Gideon   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/27 North Pemiscot   (15-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/27 Southland   (5-17-3) T   1 - 1  
9/30 Malden   (11-13-3) L   1 - 2  
9/30 Malden   (11-13-3) L   0 - 0  
10/1 Kennett   (19-10-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Kennett   (19-10-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Campbell   (26-5-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Campbell   (26-5-2)    
10/7 Caruthersville   (12-10-3) W   2 - 1  
10/7 Caruthersville   (12-10-3)    
10/8 at Hayti   (0-22) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Hayti   (0-22)    
10/10 at Delta (Deering)   (5-14) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Delta (Deering)   (5-14) W   2 - 0  
10/14-18 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
 »  10/15 South Pemiscot   (5-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Malden   (11-13-3) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Hayti   (0-22) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Hayti   (0-22) FL   0 - 1  
10/25 at Southland   (5-17-3) L   0 - 2  
10/25 at Southland   (5-17-3)    
10/28-30 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
10/28-11/1 District Tournament    
 »  10/28 Caruthersville   (12-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/28 Malden   (11-13-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/30 Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) L   0 - 2