Rolla High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 9


Last Game
3/10 vs Helias Catholic  
Varsity:   Loss 37 - 51

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Lebanon Jamboree   -  
11/23 Capital City High   (3-21) W   63 - 58  
11/23 Capital City High   (3-21) W   61 - 27  
12/5-7 Republic Tournament    
 »  12/5 Park Hill South   (20-7) L   39 - 90  
 »  12/6 Springdale   L   42 - 45  
 »  12/7 Lincoln College Prep   (16-11) W   62 - 58  
12/9-13 1st Annual Laker Men's JV Tournament    
 »  12/9 Skyline   (30-3) W   52 - 25  
12/10 at St. James   (22-4) L   56 - 81  
12/10 at St. James   (22-4) W   57 - 47  
12/10 at St. James   (22-4)    
 »  12/12 Camdenton   (5-22) W   59 - 37  
12/13 Pacific   (11-15) L   74 - 77  
12/13 Pacific   (11-15) W   64 - 34  
 »  12/14 Parkview   (17-9) L   21 - 47  
12/17 Salem   (13-14)    
12/19 Salem   (13-14) W   74 - 42  
12/19 Salem   (13-14) W   59 - 20  
12/19 at Blair Oaks   (28-3)    
12/26-28 Rolla Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/26 Mexico   (14-12) W   54 - 51  
 »  12/27 Warrensburg   (16-10) W   41 - 32  
 »  12/28 Raytown South   (25-3) L   60 - 77  
1/3 at Union   (5-22) L   48 - 54  
1/3 at Union   (5-22) W   53 - 34  
1/3 at Union   (5-22)    
1/9 Osage   (5-20)    
1/10 at Kickapoo   (20-9) L   68 - 74  
1/10 at Kickapoo   (20-9) L   40 - 43  
1/10 at Kickapoo   (20-9)    
1/13-18 Lebanon JV Boys Tournament    
 »  1/13 Logan-Rogersville   (20-9) W   53 - 50  
1/14 Hillcrest   (7-19) W   66 - 57  
1/14 Hillcrest   (7-19) W   38 - 24  
1/14 Hillcrest   (7-19) L   0 - 2  
 »  1/15 Ozark   (18-11) L   57 - 67  
 »  1/18 Waynesville   (12-13) W   43 - 31  
1/20-25 St. James Tournament    
 »  1/21 St. James   (22-4) L   50 - 54  
 »  1/22 Salem   (13-14) L   68 - 85  
1/23 Hickman   (4-19)    
 »  1/25 Licking   (12-14) W   71 - 44  
1/28 Jefferson City   (12-14) L   61 - 76  
1/28 Jefferson City   (12-14) L   49 - 53  
1/28 Jefferson City   (12-14) L   53 - 68  
1/29-2/1 Pacific JV Tournament    
1/29-2/1 Pacific JV Tournament    
 »  1/29 Pacific   (11-15) W   45 - 22  
 »  2/1 Sullivan   (14-12) W   45 - 44  
 »  2/1 Union   (5-22) W   40 - 38  
2/4 at Camdenton   (5-22) L   64 - 67  
2/4 at Camdenton   (5-22) W   55 - 45  
2/4 at Camdenton   (5-22)    
2/7 West Plains   (13-14) L   50 - 58  
2/7 West Plains   (13-14) L   38 - 40  
2/7 West Plains   (13-14)    
2/11 Waynesville   (12-13) W   73 - 58  
2/11 Waynesville   (12-13) W   47 - 36  
2/11 Waynesville   (12-13) L   32 - 50  
2/12-15 Waynesville 9th Grade Boys' BB Tournament    
2/14 at Central (Springfield)   (5-19) W   65 - 56  
2/14 at Central (Springfield)   (5-19) W   69 - 43  
2/14 at Central (Springfield)   (5-19)    
2/18 Glendale   (16-11) L   67 - 69  
2/18 Glendale   (16-11) W   61 - 52  
2/18 Glendale   (16-11) L   53 - 66  
2/20 at Helias Catholic   (23-6) L   47 - 62  
2/20 at Helias Catholic   (23-6) W   55 - 41  
2/20 at Helias Catholic   (23-6)    
2/21 at Lebanon   (17-10) L   42 - 43  
2/21 at Lebanon   (17-10) W   43 - 35  
2/25 at Parkview   (17-9) L   46 - 74  
2/25 at Parkview   (17-9) W   54 - 50  
2/25 at Parkview   (17-9)    
2/29-3/6 Class 4 District 9 Tournament    
 »  2/29 Owensville   (9-16) W   66 - 51  
 »  3/3 Sullivan   (14-12) W   50 - 43  
 »  3/6 Salem   (13-14) W   54 - 49  
 »  3/10 Helias Catholic   (23-6) L   37 - 51  
3/10-21 Class 4 State Tournament