Blair Oaks High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 9


Last Game
3/14 vs Blair Oaks  
Varsity:   n/a

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2-7 Tri-County Conference Tournament    
 »  12/3 Eldon   (3-21) W   83 - 46  
12/3 Southern Boone   (18-9)    
 »  12/5 Versailles   (12-14) W   99 - 69  
 »  12/7 Southern Boone   (18-9) W   67 - 58  
12/9-14 Osage Freshman Tournament    
12/10 Eugene   (20-7) W   72 - 56  
12/10 Eugene   (20-7)    
12/13 at Hickman   (4-19) W   69 - 64  
12/13 at Hickman   (4-19)    
12/16 at Fatima   (17-10) W   52 - 30  
12/16 at Fatima   (17-10) W   48 - 47  
12/17 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (20-5) W   66 - 64 (1 OT)  
12/17 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (20-5) L   49 - 51  
12/17 at Helias Catholic   (23-6) L   33 - 77  
12/19 Rolla   (12-17)    
12/20 at Springfield Catholic   (17-11) W   66 - 64  
12/20 at Springfield Catholic   (17-11)    
12/27-29 Capital City Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/27 Lausanne Collegiate Prep   L   50 - 62  
12/27 Oxford      
 »  12/28 Northmont High School   W   71 - 43  
 »  12/29 Oxford High School   L   59 - 73  
1/3 at Fatima   (17-10) W   64 - 52  
1/7 St. Elizabeth   (25-6) W   67 - 56  
1/7 St. Elizabeth   (25-6) W   52 - 34  
1/7 at Centralia   (21-6) W   64 - 51  
1/9 Linn   (18-8)    
1/9 Linn   (18-8)    
1/10 at Boonville   (20-6) W   58 - 42  
1/10 at Boonville   (20-6)    
1/10 at Boonville   (20-6)    
1/13 Fulton   (15-11) L   53 - 58  
1/14 Hallsville   (15-11) W   63 - 30  
1/14 Hallsville   (15-11)    
1/14 Hallsville   (15-11)    
1/17 at Versailles   (12-14) W   76 - 51  
1/17 at Versailles   (12-14)    
1/17 at Versailles   (12-14)    
1/20-25 St. James Tournament    
 »  1/20 Licking   (12-14) Rescheduled 1/21  
 »  1/21 Licking   (12-14) W   59 - 22  
1/21 St. James   (22-4)    
1/22-25 Blair Oaks JV Tournament    
1/23 at Jefferson City   (12-14)    
 »  1/24 Waynesville   (12-13) W   60 - 59  
 »  1/25 St. James   (22-4) W   46 - 43  
1/28 at Southern Boone   (18-9) W   61 - 40  
1/28 at Southern Boone   (18-9) W   56 - 50  
1/28 at Southern Boone   (18-9) L   24 - 35  
1/29 at Moberly   (2-22)    
1/29 at Moberly   (2-22)    
2/3 at Linn   (18-8) W   63 - 52  
2/3-6 Helias JV Tournament    
2/3-6 Rock Bridge Freshman Tournament    
2/3-6 Rock Bridge Freshmen Tournament    
2/8 vs St. Michael the Archangel   (22-6) W   83 - 58  
2/8 vs St. Michael the Archangel   (22-6) L   51 - 68  
2/11 Eldon   (3-21) W   80 - 38  
2/11 Eldon   (3-21)    
2/11 Eldon   (3-21)    
2/14 Jefferson City   (12-14) W   62 - 31  
2/14 Jefferson City   (12-14) L   50 - 54  
2/18 at California   (9-16) W   101 - 50  
2/18 at California   (9-16)    
2/18 at California   (9-16)    
2/21 Osage   (5-20) W   72 - 42  
2/21 Osage   (5-20)    
2/21 Osage   (5-20)    
2/24-29 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    
 »  2/25 South Callaway   (6-17) W   85 - 41  
 »  2/27 Fatima   (17-10) W   69 - 44  
 »  2/29 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (20-5) W   58 - 57 (2 OT)  
 »  3/4 Butler   (15-14) W   72 - 35  
3/4-14 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  3/7 Fair Grove   (22-8) W   57 - 50  
 »  3/13 Cardinal Ritter   (25-6) L   54 - 68  
 »  3/14 Monroe City   (28-3)