Salem High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 9


Last Game
3/6 vs Salem  
Varsity:   Loss 49 - 54

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Newburg   (11-14) W   72 - 49  
12/2-6 Sullivan Invitational Tournament    
 »  12/3 Farmington   (17-11) L   51 - 52  
12/3 Sullivan   (14-12) L   30 - 50  
 »  12/4 St. Clair   (13-13) W   80 - 73  
 »  12/6 Steelville   (24-3) L   47 - 65  
12/10 West Plains   (13-14) W   59 - 58  
12/10 West Plains   (13-14)    
12/10 West Plains   (13-14)    
12/13 St. James   (22-4) L   51 - 73  
12/13 St. James   (22-4)    
12/13 St. James   (22-4)    
12/17 at Rolla   (12-17) L   42 - 74  
12/17 at Rolla   (12-17)    
12/17 at Rolla   (12-17)    
12/20 at Cuba   (9-16) W   70 - 43  
12/20 at Cuba   (9-16) W   42 - 36  
1/6-11 Owensville Tournament    
 »  1/6 Osage   (5-20) W   66 - 56  
1/9 Waynesville   (12-13) L   23 - 52  
 »  1/10 Steelville   (24-3) L   53 - 76  
1/14 at Lesterville   (21-8) L   78 - 84  
1/16 at Waynesville   (12-13) L   17 - 68  
1/17 Willow Springs   (16-10) W   53 - 46  
1/17 Willow Springs   (16-10)    
1/17 Willow Springs   (16-10)    
1/20-25 St. James Varsity Tournament    
1/20-25 Willow Springs Freshmen Tournament    
 »  1/21 Sullivan   (14-12) L   41 - 50  
 »  1/24 Rolla   (12-17) W   85 - 68  
 »  1/25 Fatima   (17-10) W   69 - 67  
1/27 at Belle   (5-18) W   39 - 34  
1/28 Steelville   (24-3) L   53 - 55  
1/28 Steelville   (24-3)    
1/31 Licking   (12-14) L   36 - 45  
1/31 Licking   (12-14) W   52 - 40  
2/3-8 Licking JV Tournament    
2/4 Thayer   (22-6) L   47 - 80  
2/4 Thayer   (22-6)    
2/7 at Liberty (Mountain View)   (18-8) L   64 - 77  
2/7 at Liberty (Mountain View)   (18-8)    
 »  2/8 St. Clair   (13-13) W   72 - 49  
2/10-15 Bourbon JV Tournament    
2/11 at Mountain Grove   (5-21) W   83 - 55  
2/11 at Mountain Grove   (5-21)    
2/12-15 Waynesville 9th Grade Boys' BB Tournament    
2/12-15 Waynesville Freshmen Tournament    
2/14 Ava   (24-6) L   45 - 59  
2/14 Ava   (24-6)    
2/18 at Houston   (13-12) L   53 - 57  
2/18 at Houston   (13-12)    
2/21 at Cabool   (13-14) W   66 - 37  
2/21 at Cabool   (13-14)    
2/25 St. Clair   (13-13) W   72 - 59  
2/25 St. Clair   (13-13)    
2/29-3/6 Class 4 District 9 Tournament    
2/29-3/6 District Tournament    
 »  3/3 Union   (5-22) W   61 - 50 (1 OT)  
 »  3/6 Rolla   (12-17) L   49 - 54