West Plains High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 11


Last Game
3/3 vs West Plains  
Varsity:   Loss 52 - 72

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Jamboree    
12/6 Willow Springs   (16-10) L   48 - 51  
12/6 Willow Springs   (16-10)    
12/6 Willow Springs   (16-10)    
12/10 at Salem   (13-14) L   58 - 59  
12/10 at Salem   (13-14)    
12/10 at Salem   (13-14)    
12/12-14 73rd Annual Carthage Varsity Boys Invitational    
 »  12/12 Nixa   (21-7) L   55 - 60  
 »  12/13 Raymore-Peculiar   (25-4) L   36 - 58  
 »  12/14 Belton   (3-23) W   68 - 46  
12/20 Logan-Rogersville   (20-9) L   24 - 54  
12/20 Logan-Rogersville   (20-9)    
12/20 Logan-Rogersville   (20-9)    
12/26-30 Blue and Gold Tournament    
 »  12/26 Ozark   (18-11) L   52 - 65  
 »  12/27 Spokane   (14-11) W   62 - 49  
 »  12/28 Camdenton   (5-22) W   73 - 51  
 »  12/30 Reeds Spring   (14-13) W   46 - 33  
1/3 Marshfield   (9-16) W   59 - 52  
1/3 Marshfield   (9-16) W   41 - 23  
1/3 Marshfield   (9-16)    
1/10 Central (Springfield)   (5-19) W   58 - 47  
1/10 Central (Springfield)   (5-19)    
1/10 Central (Springfield)   (5-19)    
1/14 at Glendale   (16-11) L   43 - 67  
1/14 at Glendale   (16-11)    
1/14 at Glendale   (16-11)    
1/20-25 Willow Springs Freshman Tournament    
1/24 Branson   (10-18) W   52 - 36  
1/24 Branson   (10-18) W   41 - 34  
1/24 Branson   (10-18) W   49 - 42  
1/27-2/1 85th Liberator Tournament    
 »  1/30 Branson   (10-18) W   52 - 49  
 »  1/31 Bolivar   (21-6) L   55 - 73  
 »  2/1 Benton   (17-9) W   60 - 56  
2/7 at Rolla   (12-17) W   58 - 50  
2/7 at Rolla   (12-17) W   40 - 38  
2/7 at Rolla   (12-17)    
2/11 at Kickapoo   (20-9) L   48 - 56  
2/11 at Kickapoo   (20-9)    
2/11 at Kickapoo   (20-9)    
2/14 Hillcrest   (7-19) L   57 - 69  
2/14 Hillcrest   (7-19) W   48 - 38  
2/14 Hillcrest   (7-19) W   37 - 35  
2/18 at Camdenton   (5-22) W   61 - 32  
2/18 at Camdenton   (5-22)    
2/18 at Camdenton   (5-22)    
2/21 Parkview   (17-9) L   46 - 61  
2/21 Parkview   (17-9)    
2/21 Parkview   (17-9)    
2/22 Lebanon   (17-10) W   75 - 71  
2/22 Lebanon   (17-10)    
2/22 Lebanon   (17-10)    
2/25 at Waynesville   (12-13) L   47 - 50  
2/25 at Waynesville   (12-13)    
2/25 at Waynesville   (12-13) W   58 - 33  
2/27 Sikeston   (16-10) L   62 - 77  
2/27 Sikeston   (16-10) L   53 - 56 (2 OT)  
2/29-3/6 Class 4 District 11 Tournament    
 »  2/29 Reeds Spring   (14-13) W   64 - 42  
 »  3/3 Logan-Rogersville   (20-9) L   52 - 72