Sullivan High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 9


Last Game
3/3 vs Rolla   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 50

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 Washington   (18-9) L   38 - 60  Matchup
12/2-6 FCNB Bank It Classic    Matchup
 »  12/2 St. Clair   (13-13) W   58 - 51  Matchup
12/3 at Salem   (13-14) W   50 - 30  Matchup
 »  12/5 Farmington   (17-11) W   46 - 41  Matchup
 »  12/6 St. James   (22-4) W   60 - 52  Matchup
12/9 Farmington   (17-11) W   54 - 51  Matchup
12/10 Duchesne   (9-18) W   64 - 57  Matchup
12/10 Duchesne   (9-18) W   53 - 30  Matchup
12/10 Duchesne   (9-18) W   48 - 33  Matchup
12/11 at North County   (20-8) W   52 - 48  Matchup
12/13 at Parkway South   (10-16) L   31 - 47  Matchup
12/13 at Parkway South   (10-16)    Matchup
12/19 at Festus   (12-14) W   56 - 52  Matchup
12/19 at Festus   (12-14)    Matchup
12/19 at Festus   (12-14) L   32 - 49  Matchup
1/3 St. Francis Borgia   (14-13) L   49 - 54  Matchup
1/3 St. Francis Borgia   (14-13) W   55 - 52 (2 OT)  Matchup
1/3 St. Francis Borgia   (14-13) L   15 - 36  Matchup
1/7 Seckman   (10-15) L   62 - 71  Matchup
1/7 Seckman   (10-15)    Matchup
1/7 Seckman   (10-15) W   34 - 32  Matchup
1/9 at Eureka   (20-8) W   41 - 38  Matchup
1/10 at St. Charles West   (11-15) L   37 - 43  Matchup
1/10 at St. Charles West   (11-15)    Matchup
1/13-18 Washington Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/13 Francis Howell Central   (12-14) L   49 - 68  Matchup
1/13 at New Haven   (19-8) W   46 - 15  Matchup
 »  1/15 Blue Knights   W   53 - 45  Matchup
1/15 at St. James   (22-4) L   24 - 55  Matchup
1/16 at Owensville   (9-16) W   44 - 29  Matchup
1/20-25 St. James Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/21 Salem   (13-14) W   50 - 41  Matchup
1/22 Waynesville   (12-13) Postponed  
 »  1/24 St. James   (22-4) L   48 - 54  Matchup
 »  1/25 Waynesville   (12-13) L   36 - 51  Matchup
1/28 Potosi   (4-21) W   66 - 48  Matchup
1/28 Potosi   (4-21)    Matchup
1/31 at MICDS   (23-5) L   37 - 63  Matchup
1/31 at MICDS   (23-5)    Matchup
2/4 at Hermann   (15-12) L   36 - 37  Matchup
2/4 at Hermann   (15-12)    Matchup
2/7 at St. Clair   (13-13) W   59 - 46  Matchup
2/7 at St. Clair   (13-13)    Matchup
2/10 Washington   (18-9) W   57 - 43  Matchup
2/10 Washington   (18-9) W   45 - 39  Matchup
2/11 at Pacific   (11-15) W   62 - 49  Matchup
2/11 at Pacific   (11-15)    Matchup
2/11 at Pacific   (11-15) W   48 - 23  Matchup
2/14 at Union   (5-22) W   67 - 39  Matchup
2/14 at Union   (5-22)    Matchup
2/18 St. James   (22-4) L   45 - 59  Matchup
2/18 St. James   (22-4)    Matchup
2/21 New Haven   (19-8) L   49 - 54  Matchup
2/21 New Haven   (19-8) W   49 - 31  Matchup
2/25 Owensville   (9-16) W   72 - 52  Matchup
 »  2/26 St. Charles   (14-14) W   47 - 45  Matchup
2/27 at Owensville   (9-16)    Matchup
2/29-3/6 Class 4 District 9 Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/3 Rolla   (12-17) L   43 - 50  Matchup