Helias Catholic High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 10


Last Game
3/20 vs Helias Catholic  
Varsity:   n/a

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at St. Francis Borgia   (14-13) W   56 - 45  
11/25 Rock Bridge   (24-4) W   55 - 49  
12/2-6 Columbia JV Tournament    
12/5-7 Arvest Classic (Parkview)    
 »  12/5 Fayetteville   W   67 - 66  
 »  12/6 Raytown   (18-8) L   47 - 52  
 »  12/7 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (10-16) W   58 - 41  
12/9-14 Mexico Freshman Tournament    
12/9-14 Mexico Tournament    
 »  12/9 Battle   (17-8) W   61 - 54  
 »  12/12 Hickman   (4-19) L   56 - 64  
 »  12/14 Boonville   (20-6) W   75 - 23  
12/17 Republic   (20-8) W   71 - 58  
12/17 Republic   (20-8)    
12/17 Blair Oaks   (28-3) W   77 - 33  
12/19 at Fatima   (17-10) W   66 - 62  
12/21 at Smith-Cotton   (13-13) W   60 - 40  
12/27-29 Joe Machen's Great Eight Classic    
 »  12/27 Oxford   W   68 - 57  
 »  12/28 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (20-5) L   37 - 67  
 »  12/29 Jefferson City   (12-14) W   67 - 60  
1/9-11 Houlihan's Invitational    
 »  1/9 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) W   53 - 47  
 »  1/10 Vianney   (7-19) W   52 - 49  
 »  1/11 Springfield Catholic   (17-11) W   78 - 76  
1/11 Jefferson City   (12-14)    
1/13 at Rock Bridge   (24-4) L   45 - 53  
1/14 Marshall   (5-20) W   71 - 26  
1/16 Hickman   (4-19) W   62 - 59  
1/17 Rolla   (12-17) W   62 - 47  
1/17 Rolla   (12-17)    
1/17 Rolla   (12-17) W   47 - 30  
1/18 at SLUH   (13-13) L   45 - 47  
1/21 at Jefferson City   (12-14) W   66 - 40  
1/21 at Jefferson City   (12-14) W   44 - 43  
1/21 at Jefferson City   (12-14) L   45 - 69  
1/24 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (20-5) L   70 - 79  
1/24 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (20-5)    
1/24 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (20-5)    
1/28 at Hickman   (4-19) W   77 - 61  
1/28 at Hickman   (4-19)    
1/29 Hallsville   (15-11)    
1/31 Soldan International Studies   (13-10) W   60 - 54  
1/31 Soldan International Studies   (13-10)    
1/31 at Hickman   (4-19) W   69 - 61  
2/3-6 Helias JV Tournament ( M-W-TH)    
2/3-6 Rock Bridge Freshman Tournament    
2/3-6 Rock Bridge Tournament    
 »  2/3 Southern Boone   (18-9) W   48 - 38  
 »  2/6 Rock Bridge   (24-4) L   33 - 44  
2/8 Central Bank Shootout    
 »  2/8 Kirkwood   (12-15) W   67 - 59  
 »  2/8 Hickman   (4-19) W   62 - 50  
2/10 at DeSmet   (22-7) L   54 - 65  
2/10 at DeSmet   (22-7) L   54 - 65  
2/11 at Battle   (17-8) W   49 - 46  
2/13 Clinton   (3-19) W   79 - 55  
2/13 Clinton   (3-19)    
2/13 Clinton   (3-19) W   68 - 18  
2/18 Jefferson City   (12-14) W   67 - 62  
2/21 at St. Francis Borgia   (14-13) W   69 - 60  
2/21 at St. Francis Borgia   (14-13) W   63 - 43  
2/24-29 Class 4 District 10 Tournament    
2/25 at Bolivar   (21-6) W   55 - 51 (1 OT)  
2/25 at Bolivar   (21-6)    
2/27 Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (10-6) W   84 - 67  
2/27 Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (10-6)    
2/28 at Rock Bridge   (24-4) L   46 - 57  
2/28 at Rock Bridge   (24-4) L   44 - 63  
 »  3/3 Camdenton   (5-22) W   70 - 51  
 »  3/5 Boonville   (20-6) W   70 - 63  
 »  3/10 Rolla   (12-17) W   51 - 37  
3/10-21 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/14 Webb City   (17-10) W   63 - 54  
 »  3/20 Vashon   (24-5)