Warrensburg High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 13


Last Game
2/29 vs Harrisonville  
Varsity:   Loss 49 - 51

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/3 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (7-18) W   62 - 56  
12/3 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (7-18) W   39 - 37  
12/3 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (7-18)    
12/5 Oak Grove   (13-11)    
12/8 vs Jefferson City   (12-14) L   60 - 68  
12/9 California   (9-16)    
12/9 at Pleasant Hill   (11-15)    
12/11 Excelsior Springs   (1-24)    
12/13 Smith-Cotton   (13-13) W   55 - 54  
12/13 Smith-Cotton   (13-13) W   64 - 60  
12/13 Smith-Cotton   (13-13)    
12/17 at Clinton   (3-19) W   76 - 57  
12/17 at Clinton   (3-19) W   57 - 24  
12/17 at Clinton   (3-19)    
12/18 Marshall   (5-20) W   60 - 39  
12/26-28 Rolla Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/26 St. Pius X (Festus)   (21-8) W   41 - 39  
 »  12/27 Rolla   (12-17) L   32 - 41  
 »  12/28 Waynesville   (12-13) L   43 - 46  
1/4 Warrensburg Lotspeich Motors Shootout    
 »  1/4 Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (15-13) W   65 - 52  
1/7 at Harrisonville   (17-9) L   49 - 54  
1/7 at Harrisonville   (17-9) L   38 - 53  
1/7 at Harrisonville   (17-9) W   44 - 37  
1/9 Odessa   (13-13) L   47 - 50  
1/9 Odessa   (13-13)    
1/10 Odessa   (13-13) L   44 - 60  
1/13-17 Raymore-Peculiar CTeam Tournament    
1/14-18 California Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/14 Fulton   (15-11) L   48 - 50  
 »  1/16 Eldon   (3-21) W   64 - 35  
1/16 at Clinton   (3-19) W   42 - 31  
 »  1/18 St. Elizabeth   (25-6) L   49 - 62  
1/22 at Richmond   (25-4)    
1/23 at Center   (17-10) L   36 - 52  
1/23 at Center   (17-10) L   44 - 64  
1/23 at Center   (17-10)    
1/27-31 Clinton Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/27 Lakeland   (23-5) W   63 - 57  
1/27-30 ELDO JV Tournament    
 »  1/27 Butler   (15-14) W   64 - 32  
1/27 Marshall   (5-20)    
 »  1/29 East (Kansas City)   (5-21) W   66 - 47  
 »  1/29 Skyline   (30-3) L   40 - 42  
 »  1/30 Fort Scott   L   44 - 53  
 »  2/1 Grandview Christian   W   71 - 67 (1 OT)  
2/4 at Excelsior Springs   (1-24) W   64 - 31  
2/4 at Excelsior Springs   (1-24) W   45 - 32  
2/4 at Clinton   (3-19)    
2/6 at Oak Grove   (13-11) L   50 - 62  
2/6 at Oak Grove   (13-11)    
2/7 at Oak Grove   (13-11) W   51 - 44  
2/11 Pleasant Hill   (11-15) W   48 - 45  
2/11 Pleasant Hill   (11-15) W   43 - 42  
2/11 Pleasant Hill   (11-15)    
2/14 at Odessa   (13-13) W   54 - 39  
2/14 at Odessa   (13-13)    
2/14 at Odessa   (13-13)    
2/18 Harrisonville   (17-9) L   46 - 49 (1 OT)  
2/18 Harrisonville   (17-9) L   42 - 46  
2/18 Harrisonville   (17-9) W   34 - 33  
2/21 Excelsior Springs   (1-24) W   61 - 33  
2/21 Excelsior Springs   (1-24) W   46 - 26  
2/25 Oak Grove   (13-11) W   59 - 49  
2/25 Oak Grove   (13-11) W   48 - 36  
2/27 at Pleasant Hill   (11-15) W   53 - 37  
2/27 at Pleasant Hill   (11-15) L   53 - 55 (1 OT)  
2/29-3/5 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  2/29 Harrisonville   (17-9) L   49 - 51