Savannah High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 16


Last Game
4/20 vs Maryville   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   Win 10 - 1
Next Game
4/22 vs East Buchanan   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15 at Chillicothe   (12-7) W   17 - 3  Matchup
3/15 at Chillicothe   (12-7) L   3 - 4  Matchup
3/18-22 Excelsior Springs Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Winnetonka   (11-4) W   7 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  Excelsior Springs   (9-11) W   4 - 3  Matchup
3/21 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-5) W   10 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  3/22  ⤷  North Kansas City   (1-15) W   16 - 6  Matchup
3/23 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-12) W   12 - 11  Matchup
3/23 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-12) L   3 - 4  Matchup
3/27 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-5) W   14 - 1  Matchup
3/27 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-5) W   14 - 1  Matchup
3/28 Cameron   (2-13) W   16 - 0  Matchup
3/28 Cameron   (2-13) W   17 - 1  Matchup
3/29 Smithville   (10-10) L   3 - 5  Matchup
4/1 Lathrop   (4-9) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/1 Lathrop   (4-9) W   8 - 0  Matchup
4/3 Maryville   (4-11) W   15 - 5  Matchup
4/3 at West Platte   (12-5) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/3 Maryville   (4-11) W   13 - 2  Matchup
4/3 at West Platte   (12-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/4 Benton   (18-3) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/4 at Oak Grove   (8-7) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/4 at Oak Grove   (8-7) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/5 at Maryville   (4-11) W   6 - 5  Matchup
4/5 Maryville   (4-11) W   10 - 7  Matchup
4/9 at Maryville   (4-11) W   12 - 0  Matchup
4/9 at Benton   (18-3) W   19 - 12  Matchup
4/9 at Maryville   (4-11) W   5 - 3  Matchup
4/10 at Benton   (18-3) W   12 - 11  Matchup
4/10 at Benton   (18-3) W   5 - 3  Matchup
4/12-13 WOW Wood Bat Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Owensville   (7-9) W   9 - 8  Matchup
4/12 Maryville   (4-11) W   11 - 3  Matchup
4/13 Tri-County with Gallatin   (6-4) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/13 at Harrisonville   (12-8) L   5 - 8  Matchup
4/13 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-12) L   4 - 6  Matchup
4/13 Benton   (18-3) L   7 - 8  Matchup
4/15-18 Pony Express Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/15  ⤷  Park Hill   (9-14) W   5 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/16  ⤷  Kearney   (17-7) L   10 - 20  Matchup
4/16 Benton   (18-3) W   19 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/17  ⤷  Smithville   (10-10) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/19 vs Benton   (18-3) W   7 - 2  Matchup
4/19 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-5) W   4 - 0  Matchup
4/20 JV Round Robin    Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Maryville   (4-11) W   10 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Benton   (18-3) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/22 East Buchanan   (5-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Cameron   (2-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 East Buchanan   (5-12) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Cameron   (2-13) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Kirksville   (11-8) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 Maryville   (4-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Kirksville   (11-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 Maryville   (4-11) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 Maryville   (4-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 Maryville   (4-11) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 Platte County   (11-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 Platte County   (11-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 Benton   (18-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 Benton   (18-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Maysville   (13-5) TBD  Matchup
4/30 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (10-5) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Maysville   (13-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (10-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Maysville   (13-5) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Bishop LeBlond   (2-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Bishop LeBlond   (2-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/4 at Mid-Buchanan   (14-5) 12:00 pm  Matchup
5/4 at Mid-Buchanan   (14-5) 2:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 Chillicothe   (12-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 Chillicothe   (12-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 Plattsburg   (9-13) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 Plattsburg   (9-13) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/9 Benton   (18-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/13-16 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
5/21-30 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup