Savannah High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 16


Last Game
1/21 at Maryville   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/25 at Clarinda High School (Clarinda, IA)   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 Jamboree: PB, Sav, St. Michaels, OG    Matchup
11/29-12/4 SHS Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Benton   (11-5) L   26 - 60  Matchup
 »  12/1 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (6-7) W   44 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/4 Smithville   (10-5) L   57 - 66  Matchup
12/10 at Benton   (11-5) L   30 - 66  Matchup
12/13 at Lathrop   (5-10) L   46 - 53  Matchup
12/13 at Lathrop   (5-10)    Matchup
12/13 at Lathrop   (5-10)    Matchup
12/17 Smithville   (10-5) L   32 - 41  Matchup
12/17 Smithville   (10-5)    Matchup
12/20 vs Southeast   (9-5) L   50 - 51  Matchup
12/28-29 Doane University    Matchup
 »  12/28 Crete   L   26 - 53  Matchup
 »  12/29 Grand Island Northwest   L   34 - 55  Matchup
1/6 at Cameron   (1-7) W   48 - 37  Matchup
1/8 vs Mount Michael Benedictine   L   41 - 70  Matchup
1/10-14 Benton Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/11 Oak Park   (12-4) L   30 - 84  Matchup
 »  1/13 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (7-8) L   48 - 65  Matchup
 »  1/14 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (1-2) L   41 - 43  Matchup
1/17 East Buchanan   (6-7) W   45 - 43  Matchup
1/19 at West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (6-12)    Matchup
1/21 at Maryville   (6-8)    Matchup
1/25 at Clarinda High School   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-4) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Bishop LeBlond   (11-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Bishop LeBlond   (11-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 Bishop LeBlond   (11-6) 8:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (7-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (7-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (7-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Chillicothe   (9-4) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Chillicothe   (9-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 Benton   (11-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 Maryville   (6-8) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/18 Maryville   (6-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 at Excelsior Springs   (1-12) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/26-3/4 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
2/26-3/4 District Tournament    Matchup