Parkway Central High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

10  32  26  34


Rank YearAchievement  
12022 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Robert Klebolt Championship Results
32021 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42021 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
22021 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
42020 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
22020 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
32019 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32019 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32019 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
12017 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Brian Adam Tournament Bracket
22018 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
42018 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32016 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42017 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42017 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42016 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
22013 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42014 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42013 Fourth Place 4th Place Championship Results
22012 Second Place 2nd Place Championship Results
42013 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22011 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32011 Third Place 3rd Place Championship Results
42012 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32010 Third Place 3rd Place Championship Results
42010 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42011 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32010 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42009 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22009 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
42009 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22007 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42008 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42008 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
22007 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22005 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12004 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Tournament Bracket
22003 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32003 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42003 Fourth Place 4th Place Championship Results
22002 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
42001 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
32001 Third Place 3rd Place
42001 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
42000 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
31999 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
42000 Fourth Place 4th Place
21998 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21997 Class 5A Second Place C5A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
31997 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31996 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31997 Third Place 3rd Place
41997 Fourth Place 4th Place
21996 Second Place 2nd Place
31995 Third Place 3rd Place
21992 Class 5A Second Place C5A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
21993 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31993 Third Place 3rd Place
41993 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21992 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21992 Second Place 2nd Place
41992 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
31991 Third Place 3rd Place
41991 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
21989 Second Place 2nd Place
31987 Class 3A-4A Third Place C3A-4A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
41988 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21986 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
41987 Fourth Place 4th Place
41986 Fourth Place 4th Place
31985 Third Place 3rd Place
41985 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11984 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Bob Trowbridge
41983 Fourth Place 4th Place Tournament Bracket
31983 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41982 Class 3A-4A Fourth Place C3A-4A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
11981 Class 3A-4A Champions C3A-4A Champions Head Coach:   Don Rothermich Tournament Bracket
11980 Class 3A-4A Champions C3A-4A Champions Head Coach:   Jack Ball
21981 Second Place 2nd Place
21980 Second Place 2nd Place
21980 Second Place 2nd Place
11979 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Bob Trowbridge
21979 Second Place 2nd Place
21978 Second Place 2nd Place
31977 Third Place 3rd Place
41978 Fourth Place 4th Place
41978 Fourth Place 4th Place
31976 Third Place 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
21976 Class AA Second Place CAA 2nd Place
21975 Second Place 2nd Place
31976 Third Place 3rd Place
11975 Class AA Champions CAA Champions Head Coach:   Fran Martin
21975 Second Place 2nd Place
31974 Third Place 3rd Place
31974 Third Place 3rd Place
11973 Champions Champions
41973 Fourth Place 4th Place
11971 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Robin Lingle
21970 Second Place 2nd Place
31970 Third Place 3rd Place
21960 Second Place 2nd Place
21958 Second Place 2nd Place