Pacific High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 3


Last Game
4/11 vs Hermann   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 11 - 1
Junior Varsity:   Win 14 - 3
Next Game
4/15 vs Union   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Varsity
6:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-20 Four Rivers Baseball Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  New Haven   (2-8) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/16-18 Windsor JV Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Windsor (Imperial)   (8-6) L   11 - 12  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Valle Catholic   (17-0) L   4 - 8  Matchup
3/16 vs Sullivan   (9-5) L   2 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  St. Clair   (3-8) W   6 - 0  Matchup
3/20 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (2-11) L   8 - 9  Matchup
3/22 at St. Charles   (5-11) W   4 - 3  Matchup
3/22 at St. Charles   (5-11) W   14 - 2  Matchup
3/27 at St. Francis Borgia   (10-5) L   1 - 4  Matchup
3/27 at St. Francis Borgia   (10-5) L   0 - 12  Matchup
3/30 Farmington   (14-9) W   6 - 5  Matchup
3/30 Farmington   (14-9) W   14 - 7  Matchup
4/4 at St. Clair   (3-8) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/4 Union   (12-4) L   4 - 10  Matchup
4/4 at St. Clair   (3-8) W   10 - 3  Matchup
4/5-6 Laker Wood Bat Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/5  ⤷  East Carter   (10-6) W   5 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/6  ⤷  Park Hill   (7-13) L   1 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  4/6  ⤷  Poplar Bluff   (13-6) W   8 - 3  Matchup
4/9 St. James   (1-7) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/9 St. James   (1-7)    Matchup
4/11 Hermann   (8-11) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/11 at St. Francis Borgia   (10-5) W   10 - 3  Matchup
4/11 Hermann   (8-11) W   14 - 3  Matchup
4/15 Union   (12-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/15 Union   (12-4) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/16 DeSoto   (8-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/16 DeSoto   (8-7) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 St. James   (1-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Sullivan   (9-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Sullivan   (9-5) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 Owensville   (6-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 Owensville   (6-8) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Hillsboro   (11-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Owensville   (6-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at New Haven   (2-8) TBD  Matchup
4/25 at Union   (12-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at New Haven   (2-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Chaminade College Prep   (2-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at St. Dominic   (11-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at St. Dominic   (11-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2-4 Salem Tournament    Matchup
5/4 Owensville 9/JV Tournament    Matchup
5/6 Windsor (Imperial)   (8-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 Windsor (Imperial)   (8-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 Washington   (3-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 Washington   (3-13) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup