Parkway Central High School



November 30, 2023
  Lafayette (Wildwood)
Swimming and Diving - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss92 - 94
  @ STEAM with Affton & U City
Wrestling - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
December 1, 2023
  Parkway North
Basketball
5:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
7:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
  John Burroughs
Wrestling - Boys
5:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
  Esmond Ford Memorial Invitational
Wrestling - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
December 2, 2023
  John Burroughs
Wrestling
5:00 PM:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
  JCHS JV Tournament
Wrestling - Boys
TBD: Junior Varsity Boys
December 5, 2023
  Francis Howell
Basketball - Boys
6:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
  Ladue Horton Watkins
Swimming and Diving - Girls
4:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
  McCluer
Basketball - Girls
4:30 PM:  JV Girls
6:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
December 6, 2023
  PCH Quad (Mehlville/Pattonville/Ritenour)
Wrestling - Boys
5:00 PM: Varsity Boys
December 7, 2023
  Webster Groves
Swimming and Diving - Girls
4:15 PM:  Varsity Girls
December 8, 2023
  Eureka
Basketball - Boys
7:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
  Parkway West
Wrestling - Girls
4:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
November 29, 2023
  Parkway Central/STEAM/U-City Quad
Wrestling - Boys
TBD: Varsity Boys
November 28, 2023
  Eureka
Swimming and Diving - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss83 - 103
  Parkway West
Basketball
Varsity BoysWin40 - 37
Varsity GirlsLoss21 - 51
Boys
Girls
November 27, 2023
  Herculaneum
Wrestling - Boys
4:00 PM: Varsity Boys
  Herculaneum
Wrestling - Girls
4:00 PM: Varsity Girls
November 21, 2023
  Parkway South
Basketball - Boys
Varsity BoysWin58 - 27
  Parkway South
Basketball - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss59 - 67
November 11-18, 2023
  Class 3 - State Tournament
Soccer - Boys
TBD: Varsity Boys
November 9-10, 2023
  Class 1 State Boys Swimming and Diving Tournament
Swimming and Diving - Boys
TBD: Varsity Boys
November 4, 2023
  Class 4 State Girls Cross Country Tournament
Cross Country - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
  Class 4 State Boys Cross Country Tournament
Cross Country - Boys
TBD: Varsity Boys
November 3-4, 2023
  Class 1 District 1 Boys Swimming and Diving Tournament
Swimming and Diving - Boys
TBD: Varsity Boys
October 28, 2023
  Parkway West (District Tournament)
Soccer - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 1
  Class 4 District 1 Boys Cross Country Tournament
Cross Country - Boys
TBD: Varsity Boys
  Class 4 District 1 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Cross Country - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
October 28-November 3, 2023
  Class 4 - State Tournament
Volleyball - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
October 27, 2023
  Parkway West (Class 5 District 2 - District Tournament)
Football - 11 Man
Varsity Loss17 - 20
October 25, 2023
  Clayton
Soccer - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss2 - 5
  Clayton
Soccer - Boys
Fr BoysLoss1 - 2
October 24-25, 2023
  Yellow Conference
Swimming and Diving - Boys
TBD: Varsity Boys
October 23, 2023
  Parkway North
Football - 11 Man
4:15 PM:  JV
  Timberland
Soccer - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 2
October 21, 2023
  Lutheran St. Charles (District Tournament)
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
  Big River PR Invitational
Cross Country - Boys
9:00 AM: Varsity Boys
  Big River PR Invitational
Cross Country - Girls
9:00 AM: Varsity Girls
October 21-27, 2023
  Class 4 - State Tournament
Softball - Fall Season
TBD: Varsity Girls
October 20, 2023
  Parkway North
Football - 11 Man
Varsity Loss0 - 35
October 19, 2023
  Mehlville
Soccer - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 3
JV Boys
  Parkway Quad
Swimming and Diving - Boys
TBD: Varsity Boys
October 18, 2023
  Kirkwood
Soccer - Boys
4:15 PM:  JV Boys
  Holt (District Tournament)
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 2
October 17, 2023
  MICDS
Swimming and Diving - Boys
Varsity BoysWin122 - 63
  Whitfield
Soccer - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss4 - 5 (1 OT)
JV Boys
  Liberty (Wentzville)
Soccer - Boys
4:15 PM:  Fr Boys
October 16, 2023
  Parkway West
Football - 11 Man
4:30 PM:  JV
October 16-17, 2023
  Class 3 State Girls Golf Tournament
Golf - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
October 14, 2023
  Suburban Conference Meet
Cross Country - Boys
TBD: Varsity Boys
  Suburban Conference Meet
Cross Country - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
October 13, 2023
  Westminster Christian Academy (District Tournament)
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 12
October 12, 2023
  Ladue Horton Watkins (District Tournament)
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsWin10 - 0
  Marquette
Swimming and Diving - Boys
Varsity BoysWin115 - 70
  Parkway South
Soccer - Boys
4:15 PM:  Fr Boys
  Parkway West
Football - 11 Man
Varsity Loss7 - 35
  Rockwood Summit
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 2
JV Girls
Fr Girls
  Westminster Christian Academy
Soccer - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss1 - 3
  Whitfield
Field Hockey
Varsity Loss1 - 2
JV
October 12-13, 2023
  Class 2 - Individual Tournament
Tennis - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
  Class 2 - Doubles Tournament
Tennis - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
October 11, 2023
  Clayton
Soccer - Boys
JV BoysTie3 - 3
October 10, 2023
  Lafayette (Wildwood)
Field Hockey
4:30 PM:  JV
6:00 PM:  Varsity
  Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
  Parkway South
Soccer - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss2 - 3
JV Boys
  Parkway West
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsLoss7 - 17
  Parkway West
Swimming and Diving - Boys
Varsity BoysWin114 - 72
October 9, 2023
  Hazelwood West
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsWin4 - 2
  Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Football - 11 Man
JV Loss12 - 28
October 9-10, 2023
  Class 2 Sectional 2 Girls Tennis Tournament
Tennis - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
October 9-20, 2023
  Class 2 - State Tournament
Tennis - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
October 7, 2023
  Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Soccer - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss1 - 3
  JBS/PWest/PCentral Tri Meet
Swimming and Diving - Boys
TBD: Varsity Boys
October 6, 2023
  Jackson
Soccer - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 3
  Marquette
Field Hockey
4:30 PM:  Varsity
5:30 PM:  JV
  Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Football - 11 Man
Varsity Win48 - 7
  University City
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsWin18 - 1
  Terry Matheany Invitational
Cross Country - Boys
TBD: Varsity Boys
  Terry Matheany Invitational
Cross Country - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
  Class 3 District 2 Girls Golf Tournament
Golf - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
October 5, 2023
  Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Soccer - Boys
4:15 PM:  Fr Boys
  Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Soccer - Boys
Varsity BoysWin3 - 2
JV Boys
  Orchard Farm
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsWin11 - 3
JV Girls
October 4, 2023
  Parkway South
Field Hockey
4:00 PM:  JV
5:30 PM:  Varsity
  Parkway South
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
  Orchard Farm
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsWin11 - 3
October 3, 2023
  Ladue Horton Watkins
Soccer - Boys
Varsity BoysWin2 - 1
JV Boys
  Ladue Horton Watkins
Soccer - Boys
4:15 PM:  Fr Boys
  Parkway North
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsTie18 - 18
October 2, 2023
  Marquette
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
  McCluer North
Football - 11 Man
4:30 PM:  JV
  University City
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsWin23 - 0
  Notre Dame (St. Louis)
Field Hockey
Varsity Win1 - 0
JV Loss2 - 4
  Conference Tourney
Golf - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
September 30, 2023
  Ft. Zumwalt South (Lutheran South Tournament)
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
  Timberland (Lutheran South Tournament)
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
  Lutheran South (Lutheran South Tournament)
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
  Ursuline Academy (Lutheran South Tournament)
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
  Lutheran South Tournament
Volleyball - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
September 29, 2023
  McCluer North
Football - 11 Man
Varsity Win45 - 6
  Chaminade College Prep
Soccer - Boys
4:15 PM:  Fr Boys
  John Burroughs
Soccer - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 2
  John Burroughs
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
September 29-30, 2023
  COMO
Swimming and Diving - Boys
TBD: Varsity Boys
September 28, 2023
  Mehlville
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsWin8 - 0
  Oakville
Field Hockey
4:15 PM:  Varsity
5:15 PM:  JV
  Villa Duchesne
Tennis - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 7
  Parkway Quad
Golf - Girls
3:45 PM: Varsity Girls
September 27, 2023
  Pattonville
Soccer - Boys
Varsity BoysWin1 - 0
  Pattonville
Soccer - Boys
4:15 PM:  Fr Boys
  Ritenour
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 3
  Webster Groves
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
September 26, 2023
  Hazelwood Central
Football - 11 Man
4:15 PM:  JV
  Ladue Horton Watkins
Tennis - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 5
  Lafayette (Wildwood)
Golf - Girls
3:30 PM:  JV Girls
  Parkway North
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
  Parkway South
Swimming and Diving - Boys
Varsity BoysWin125 - 60
September 26-28, 2023
  Jesse Haddix JV Tournament
Soccer - Boys
TBD: Junior Varsity Boys
September 23, 2023
  Gans Creek Invitational
Cross Country - Boys
TBD: Varsity Boys
  Gans Creek Invitational
Cross Country - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
September 22, 2023
  Hazelwood Central
Football - 11 Man
Varsity Loss17 - 52
  Parkway West
Tennis - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin7 - 2
September 21, 2023
  Affton
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsForfeit7 - 0
  Kirkwood
Swimming and Diving - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss89 - 96
  Lafayette (Wildwood)
Tennis - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 7
  Parkway North
Soccer - Boys
Varsity BoysWin3 - 1
JV Boys
  Webster Groves
Field Hockey
4:30 PM:  JV
  Westminster Christian Academy
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
September 20, 2023
  Pattonville
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsWin22 - 2
  Farmington Tourney- Match Play
Golf - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
September 19, 2023
  Clayton
Golf - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss213 - 185
  Kirkwood
Tennis - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin6 - 3
  Lafayette (Wildwood)
Soccer - Boys
4:30 PM:  Fr Boys
  Lafayette (Wildwood)
Soccer - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss1 - 2
JV Boys
  Oakville
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 2
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Fr GirlsLoss0 - 2
  Pattonville
Field Hockey
JV Win2 - 0
September 18, 2023
  Clayton
Football - 11 Man
JV Win36 - 8
  Kirkwood
Soccer - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss1 - 3
  Kirkwood
Golf - Girls
3:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
  Parkway North
Tennis - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 0
  Ritenour
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsWin6 - 3
  Nerinx Hall
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 2
JV Girls
Fr Girls
September 14, 2023
  Clayton
Football - 11 Man
Varsity Win35 - 0
  Ladue Horton Watkins
Swimming and Diving - Boys
Varsity BoysWin135 - 50
  Parkway North
Golf - Girls
3:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
  Parkway West
Soccer - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss1 - 2 (PK)
JV Boys
  Parkway West
Soccer - Boys
4:15 PM:  Fr Boys
  Lutheran North Invitational
Cross Country - Boys
4:30 PM: Varsity Boys
  Lutheran North Invitational
Cross Country - Girls
4:30 PM: Varsity Girls
September 13, 2023
  Marquette
Tennis - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin6 - 3
  Parkway North
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsWin8 - 6
  Seckman
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV Girls
Fr Girls
  Webster Groves
Golf - Girls
TBD:  Varsity Girls
September 12, 2023
  Hazelwood West
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsWin11 - 1
  Mehlville
Golf - Girls
3:30 PM:  JV Girls
  Mehlville
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
  Oakville
Soccer - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 4
JV Boys
  Oakville
Soccer - Boys
4:15 PM:  Fr Boys
  Rockwood Summit Tournament
Golf - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
September 12-13, 2023
  Parkway Central Doubles Tournament
Tennis - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
September 11, 2023
  Edwardsville
Field Hockey
Varsity Loss0 - 6
JV Loss1 - 6
  Rockwood Summit
Football - 11 Man
JV Loss6 - 53
  Nerinx Hall
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 1
  Villa Duchesne
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
  Crescent Farms Tri - PCHS, RSHS, EHS
Golf - Girls
3:45 PM: Varsity Girls
September 9, 2023
  Affton (Pirate Invitational- Pattonville)
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
  Ladue Horton Watkins (Pirate Invitational- Pattonville)
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 1
  Pattonville (Pirate Invitational- Pattonville)
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
  Webster Groves (Pirate Invitational- Pattonville)
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 1
  Forest Park XC Festival
Cross Country - Boys
TBD: Varsity Boys
  Forest Park XC Festival
Cross Country - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
  Cape Rock
Swimming and Diving - Boys
TBD: Varsity Boys
  Pirate Invitational- Pattonville
Volleyball - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
September 8, 2023
  Ladue Horton Watkins
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsWin17 - 0
  Rockwood Summit
Football - 11 Man
Varsity Loss7 - 49
  Westminster Christian Academy
Soccer - Boys
JV BoysLoss3 - 7
September 7, 2023
  Clayton
Tennis - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss3 - 6
  Mehlville
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsWin11 - 1
  University City
Field Hockey
Varsity Win1 - 0
JV Loss0 - 1
September 6, 2023
  Kirkwood
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsWin13 - 2
  Kirkwood
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
  Chaminade College Prep
Soccer - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss2 - 6
  St. Dominic
Soccer - Boys
4:15 PM:  Fr Boys
  SLUH
Swimming and Diving - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss92 - 93
  Visitation Academy
Tennis - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 8
  Lindbergh Tourney @ Links of Dardenne
Golf - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
September 5, 2023
  Affton
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsForfeit7 - 0
  Clayton
Field Hockey
Varsity Loss0 - 1
  Ladue Horton Watkins
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 2
  Ladue Horton Watkins
Golf - Girls
3:45 PM:  JV Girls
  Marquette
Golf - Girls
3:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
  McCluer
Football - 11 Man
4:15 PM:  JV
  Parkway South
Tennis - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin7 - 2
September 2, 2023
  McCluer
Football - 11 Man
Varsity Win36 - 6
September 1, 2023
  Kirkwood
Soccer - Boys
4:15 PM:  Fr Boys
  Webster Groves
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsLoss4 - 6
  Liberty (Wentzville)
Soccer - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 4
August 31, 2023
  Marquette
Golf - Girls
3:45 PM:  JV Girls
August 30, 2023
  Ladue Horton Watkins
Golf - Girls
3:45 PM:  Varsity Girls
  Lindbergh
Golf - Girls
JV GirlsWin70 - 76
  Pattonville
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
  Timberland
Tennis - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin7 - 2
  Cor Jesu Academy
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsLoss3 - 4
  Lutheran South
Field Hockey
Varsity Win7 - 0
  Priory
Soccer - Boys
4:15 PM:  JV Boys
  Fleet Feet Meet
Cross Country - Boys
TBD: Varsity Boys
  Fleet Feet Meet
Cross Country - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
August 29, 2023
  Clayton
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
  Francis Howell North
Soccer - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss2 - 3
  Lafayette (Wildwood)
Swimming and Diving - Boys
Varsity BoysWin109 - 77
  Parkway North
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 5
  Parkway South
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 9
  Webster Scramble @ Quail Creek Golf Course
Golf - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
August 28, 2023
  Eureka
Tennis - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin8 - 1
  Francis Howell North
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsLoss6 - 7
  Kirkwood
Softball - Fall Season
Varsity GirlsWin7 - 4
  Lafayette (Wildwood)
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
  Lafayette (Wildwood)
Golf - Girls
3:45 PM:  Varsity Girls
  Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Golf - Girls
3:15 PM:  JV Girls
  Parkway South
Football - 11 Man
4:30 PM:  JV
  Parkway South
Soccer - Boys
JV BoysWin4 - 1
  Westminster Christian Academy
Field Hockey
Varsity Loss1 - 7
JV Loss0 - 5
August 26, 2023
  Oakville (Visitation Tournament)
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
  Parkway South
Football - 11 Man
Varsity Win49 - 28
  Webster Groves (Visitation Tournament)
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
  Visitation Academy (Visitation Tournament)
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
  Westminster Christian Academy (Visitation Tournament)
Volleyball - Girls
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
  Parkway Quad
Cross Country - Boys
TBD: Varsity Boys
  Parkway Quad
Cross Country - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
  Visitation Tournament
Volleyball - Girls
TBD: Varsity Girls
August 17, 2023
  Soccer Jamboree at Parkway Central
Soccer - Boys
4:30 PM: Varsity Boys
Nickname, Colors & Logo
Colts
Red/White/Black

boys
girls

Social Media

Membership
Full Member
High School, Grades 9-12
St. Louis County
Board District: #7 St. Louis

Contact Information
369 N Woods Mill Rd
Chesterfield, MO 63017-3388
(314) 415-7938
(314) 415-7994 fax

Location
369 N Woods Mill Rd Chesterfield, MO 63017-3388
Location
369 N Woods Mill Rd Chesterfield, MO 63017-3388

School Colors & Logos
Colts
Red/White/Black

boys
girls

Social Media


Membership
Full Member
High School, Grades 9-12
St. Louis County
Board District: #7 St. Louis

Contact Information
369 N Woods Mill Rd
Chesterfield, MO 63017-3388
(314) 415-7938
(314) 415-7994 fax