Oak Grove High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 14

Last Game
10/24 vs Oak Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (14 - 25, 13 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Lafayette County   (13-15-2) Away L   0 - 2
8/28 at Lafayette County   (13-15-2) Away W   1 - 0
8/28 at Lafayette County   (13-15-2) Away W   1 - 0
8/30 Richmond   (0-24) Home W   2 - 0
8/30 Richmond   (0-24) Home W   0 - 0
8/30 Richmond   (0-24) Home  
9/4 at Holden   (20-8-2) Away L   0 - 2
9/4 at Holden   (20-8-2) Away  
9/4 at Holden   (20-8-2) Away  
9/6 Raytown South   (12-20-1) Home L   0 - 2
9/6 Raytown South   (12-20-1) Home  
9/8 Winnetonka   Away  
    » 9/8     » Oak Park   (22-11-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-6-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Summit Christian Academy   (23-7-1) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » Winnetonka   (10-5) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/10 Knob Noster   (3-20-1) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/10 Knob Noster   (3-20-1) Home 6:00 pm  
9/10 Knob Noster   (3-20-1) Home 5:00 pm  
9/11 Warrensburg   (3-14) Home W   2 - 0
9/11 Warrensburg   (3-14) Home  
9/11 Warrensburg   (3-14) Home  
9/13 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) Home L   0 - 2
9/13 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) Home  
9/13 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) Home  
9/18 at Marshall   (12-16-3) Away L   0 - 2
9/18 at Marshall   (12-16-3) Away  
9/18 at Marshall   (12-16-3) Away  
9/20 Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) Home W   2 - 1
9/20 Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) Home  
9/20 Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) Home  
9/25 at Odessa   (14-15-1) Away L   0 - 2
9/25 at Odessa   (14-15-1) Away L   0 - 2
9/25 at Odessa   (14-15-1) Away T   1 - 1
9/27 Grain Valley   (19-11-1) Home L   0 - 2
9/27 Grain Valley   (19-11-1) Home  
9/27 Grain Valley   (19-11-1) Home  
10/1 Harrisonville   (7-17-3) Home W   2 - 1
10/1 Harrisonville   (7-17-3) Home  
10/1 Harrisonville   (7-17-3) Home  
10/4 at Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) Away L   0 - 2
10/4 at Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) Away  
10/4 at Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) Away  
10/8 at Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) Away W   2 - 1
10/8 at Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) Away  
10/8 at Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) Away  
10/11 Odessa   (14-15-1) Home L   0 - 2
10/11 Odessa   (14-15-1) Home T   1 - 1
10/11 Odessa   (14-15-1) Home L   0 - 2
10/13 Grain Valley   Away  
    » 10/13     » Cameron   (12-16-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/13     » Cole Camp   (17-14-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/13     » Fatima   (33-4) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/13     » Park Hill   (18-12-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/13     » Smithville   (18-14-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/15 at Grain Valley   (19-11-1) Away L   0 - 2
10/15 at Grain Valley   (19-11-1) Away  
10/15 at Grain Valley   (19-11-1) Away  
10/18 Harrisonville   (7-17-3) Home W   2 - 1
10/18 Harrisonville   (7-17-3) Home  
10/18 Harrisonville   (7-17-3) Home  
10/22-24 Class 3 District 14 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/22     » Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 1
    » 10/24     » Grain Valley   (9-18-1) Neutral 4:30 pm L   0 - 2