Raytown South High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 14

Last Game
10/22 vs Truman  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (13 - 25, 13 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Summit Christian Academy   (23-7-1) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Summit Christian Academy   (23-7-1)    
8/30 at Belton   (13-10-5) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Belton   (13-10-5)    
9/4 Winnetonka   (10-5) L   0 - 2  
9/4 Winnetonka   (10-5)    
9/6 at Oak Grove   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Oak Grove   (9-18-1)    
9/6 at Lee's Summit   (9-21-2)    
9/8 WINNETONKA TOURNAMENT    
 »  9/8 Liberty   (25-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Oak Park   (22-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Parkway North   (25-9) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Pembroke Hill   (20-10-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Staley   (25-8-3) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Lee's Summit North   (25-9-1)    
9/12 at Ruskin   (5-21) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Ruskin   (5-21)    
9/12 at Belton   (13-10-5)    
9/13 at Liberty North   (19-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Liberty North   (19-9-3)    
9/18 at Grandview   (6-21-1) W   2 - 1  
9/18 at Grandview   (6-21-1)    
9/18 at Grandview   (6-21-1)    
9/19 Truman   (15-15-3)    
9/20 Kearney   (17-16) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Kearney   (17-16)    
9/22 JAGUAR TOURNAMENT    
 »  9/22 Blue Springs South   (19-15) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Incarnate Word Academy   (17-13) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Lee's Summit West   (33-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 St. Thomas Aquinas   L   0 - 2  
9/22 OAK PARK TOURNAMENT    
9/24 at Raytown   (10-14-1)    
9/25 at Platte County   (16-11-5) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Platte County   (16-11-5)    
9/26 at Ruskin   (5-21)    
9/27 at Winnetonka   (10-5) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Winnetonka   (10-5)    
9/29 RAY-SOUTH 'A' TOURNAMENT    
10/2 Fort Osage   (4-23-3) W   2 - 1  
10/2 Fort Osage   (4-23-3)    
10/3 at Raymore-Peculiar   (13-20-1)    
10/4 at Raytown   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Raytown   (10-14-1)    
10/4 at Central (St. Joseph)   (3-22-2)    
10/6 TRUMAN 'A' TOURNAMENT    
10/8 Belton   (13-10-5)    
10/9 Liberty North   (19-9-3) L   1 - 2  
10/9 Liberty North   (19-9-3)    
10/10 Grandview   (6-21-1)    
10/11 Grandview   (6-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Grandview   (6-21-1)    
10/13 HARRISONVILLE TOURNAMENT    
 »  10/13 Belton   (13-10-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/13 Hillcrest   (3-23-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Notre Dame de Sion   (13-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Notre Dame de Sion   (13-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Odessa   (14-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Odessa   (14-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/13 EXCELSIOR SPRINGS TOURNAMENT    
10/13 at Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1)    
10/15 at Truman   (15-15-3)    
10/16 at Kearney   (17-16) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Kearney   (17-16)    
10/17 Raytown   (10-14-1)    
10/18 Platte County   (16-11-5) L   1 - 2  
10/18 Platte County   (16-11-5)    
10/22-24 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Truman   (15-15-3) L   0 - 2  
10/22 vs Truman   (15-15-3) L   0 - 2