Odessa High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 14

Last Game
10/24 vs Marshall  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Warrensburg   (3-14) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Warrensburg   (3-14) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Warrensburg   (3-14) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Smith-Cotton   (19-9-2) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Smith-Cotton   (19-9-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Smith-Cotton   (19-9-2) W   2 - 1  
9/4 Lafayette County   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Lafayette County   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Lafayette County   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Wellington-Napoleon   (23-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Wellington-Napoleon   (23-5-2) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Wellington-Napoleon   (23-5-2)    
9/11 Holden   (20-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Holden   (20-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Holden   (20-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (31-3-1) L   1 - 2  
9/13 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (31-3-1) L   1 - 2  
9/13 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (31-3-1)    
9/15 Chillicothe Tournament    
 »  9/15 Carrollton   (10-13-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 Chillicothe   (16-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/15 Penney   (0-25) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Cameron   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Cameron   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Cameron   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Grain Valley   (19-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at Grain Valley   (19-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at Grain Valley   (19-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/25 Oak Grove   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Oak Grove   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Oak Grove   (9-18-1) W   2 - 1  
9/27 Harrisonville   (7-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Harrisonville   (7-17-3)    
9/27 Harrisonville   (7-17-3)    
10/2 at Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) L   1 - 2  
10/2 at Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) W   2 - 1  
10/8 Grain Valley   (19-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/8 Grain Valley   (19-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Grain Valley   (19-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Oak Grove   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Oak Grove   (9-18-1) W   2 - 1  
10/11 at Oak Grove   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Harrisonville Tournament    
 »  10/13 Belton   (13-10-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Harrisonville   (7-17-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/13 Nevada   (19-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Notre Dame de Sion   (13-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Raytown South   (12-20-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Raytown South   (12-20-1) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Harrisonville   (7-17-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Harrisonville   (7-17-3) L   1 - 2  
10/15 at Harrisonville   (7-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22-24 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Marshall   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Grain Valley   (14-15-1) L   0 - 2