Cameron High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 16

Last Game
10/22 vs Cameron  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (23 - 25, 12 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Lawson   (17-14) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Lawson   (17-14) W   2 - 1  
8/30 at Lawson   (17-14) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1)    
9/4 at Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1)    
9/6 Benton   (15-16-2) W   2 - 1  
9/6 Benton   (15-16-2)    
9/6 Benton   (15-16-2)    
9/8 Higginsville Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/8 Lafayette County   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Maryville   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Warrensburg   (3-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Warsaw   (3-22-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Richmond   (0-24) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Richmond   (0-24)    
9/10 Richmond   (0-24)    
9/13 at Savannah   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Savannah   (18-12-2)    
9/13 at Savannah   (18-12-2)    
9/18 at Odessa   (14-15-1) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Odessa   (14-15-1) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Odessa   (14-15-1) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Maryville   (23-7-2) L   1 - 2  
9/20 Maryville   (23-7-2)    
9/20 Maryville   (23-7-2)    
9/22 Benton Jr. Varsity Volleyball Tournament    
9/24 Carrollton   (10-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Carrollton   (10-13-2)    
9/24 Carrollton   (10-13-2)    
9/27 at Chillicothe   (16-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Chillicothe   (16-13-1)    
9/27 at Chillicothe   (16-13-1)    
9/29 Warrensburg Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/29 Boonville   (20-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 California   (15-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 Center   (6-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Santa Fe   (27-7-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 Warrensburg   (3-14) T   1 - 1  
9/29 Cameron 9th Volleyball Tournament    
10/1 Plattsburg   (10-18-4) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Plattsburg   (10-18-4)    
10/2 East Buchanan   (8-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/2 East Buchanan   (8-19-3)    
10/2 East Buchanan   (8-19-3)    
10/4 at Smithville   (18-14-3) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Smithville   (18-14-3)    
10/4 at Smithville   (18-14-3)    
10/6 Cameron Jr. Varsity Volleyball Tournament    
10/9 Notre Dame de Sion   (13-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Notre Dame de Sion   (13-12-2)    
10/9 Notre Dame de Sion   (13-12-2)    
10/11 Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2)    
10/11 Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2)    
10/13 Grain Valley Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/13 Grain Valley   (19-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Grandview   (6-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Oak Grove   (9-18-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Visitation Academy   (9-7) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Pembroke Hill   (20-10-4) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Pembroke Hill   (20-10-4)    
10/16 Pembroke Hill   (20-10-4)    
10/18 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2)    
10/18 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2)    
10/18 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2)    
10/22-24 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Benton   (12-16-1) L   0 - 2