Park Hill High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 16

Last Game
10/24 vs Staley  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 North Kansas City   (2-23-3) W   2 - 0  
8/27 North Kansas City   (2-23-3)    
8/27 at Staley   (25-8-3) L   0 - 1  
8/28 Liberty   (25-10-1) L   0 - 2  
8/28 Liberty   (25-10-1)    
9/4 Lee's Summit West   (33-5) L   0 - 2  
9/4 Lee's Summit West   (33-5)    
9/6 at Lee's Summit   (9-21-2) L   1 - 2  
9/6 at Lee's Summit   (9-21-2)    
9/8 Winnetonka Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/8 Fort Osage   (4-23-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Liberty   (25-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Oak Park   (22-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Smithville   (18-14-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 Winnetonka   (10-5) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Lee's Summit North   (25-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Lee's Summit North   (25-9-1)    
9/13 at Park Hill South   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Park Hill South   (32-4-1)    
9/15 Lee's Summit North Bronco Invite    
 »  9/15 Grain Valley   (19-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Hickman   (2-18-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 Liberty   (25-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Rock Bridge   (16-10-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/15 Staley   (25-8-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Winnetonka   (10-5) T   1 - 1  
9/18 at Truman   (15-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Truman   (15-15-3)    
9/20 Central (St. Joseph)   (3-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Central (St. Joseph)   (3-22-2)    
9/22 Oak Park JV Tournament    
9/25 at Ruskin   (5-21) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Ruskin   (5-21)    
9/27 at Lee's Summit West   (33-5) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Lee's Summit West   (33-5)    
10/1 Kearney   (17-16) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Kearney   (17-16)    
10/8 at Raytown   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Raytown   (10-14-1)    
10/9 Park Hill South   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Park Hill South   (32-4-1)    
10/11 Truman   (15-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Truman   (15-15-3)    
10/13 Grain Valley Spikefest Tournament    
 »  10/13 Fatima   (33-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Oak Grove   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Smithville   (18-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Visitation Academy   (9-7) L   1 - 2  
10/15 at Central (St. Joseph)   (3-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Central (St. Joseph)   (3-22-2)    
10/18 Ruskin   (5-21) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Ruskin   (5-21)    
10/22-24 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Central (St. Joseph)   (3-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Staley   (25-8-3) L   0 - 2