Grain Valley High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 3 District 14

Last Game
10/27 vs Grain Valley  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (11 - 25, 20 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at St. Joe Benton   W   2 - 0  
8/27 at St. Joe Benton   L   0 - 2  
8/27 at St. Joe Benton   L   1 - 2  
8/30 Warrensburg   (3-14) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Warrensburg   (3-14)    
8/30 Warrensburg   (3-14) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Fort Osage   (4-23-3) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Fort Osage   (4-23-3) L   1 - 2  
9/11 Marshall   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Marshall   (12-16-3)    
9/11 Marshall   (12-16-3)    
9/13 at Pembroke Hill   (20-10-4) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Pembroke Hill   (20-10-4)    
9/13 at Pembroke Hill   (20-10-4)    
9/15 LSN Bronco Invitational    
 »  9/15 Lee's Summit North   (25-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 O'Hara   (18-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Park Hill   (18-12-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Staley   (25-8-3) L   0 - 2  
9/15 LS West C Team Tournament    
 »  9/15 Hickman Mills Junior      
 »  9/15 Lee's Summit West   (33-5)    
 »  9/15 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-20-1)    
9/18 Harrisonville   (7-17-3) W   2 - 1  
9/18 Harrisonville   (7-17-3)    
9/18 Harrisonville   (7-17-3)    
9/20 Odessa   (14-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Odessa   (14-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Odessa   (14-15-1) T   1 - 1  
9/22 Sedalia S-C Tournament    
 »  9/22 Fatima   (33-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Marshall   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Smith-Cotton   (19-9-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/22 Versailles   (9-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2)    
9/24 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2)    
9/25 at Smithville   (18-14-3) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Smithville   (18-14-3)    
9/25 at Smithville   (18-14-3)    
9/27 at Oak Grove   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Oak Grove   (9-18-1)    
9/27 at Oak Grove   (9-18-1)    
9/29 Odessa JV Tourn    
10/2 Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1)    
10/2 Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1)    
10/4 at Harrisonville   (7-17-3) W   2 - 1  
10/4 at Harrisonville   (7-17-3)    
10/4 at Harrisonville   (7-17-3)    
10/6 SCA JV Tournament    
10/9 Odessa   (14-15-1) W   2 - 1  
10/9 Odessa   (14-15-1)    
10/9 Odessa   (14-15-1)    
10/11 at Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) L   0 - 2  
10/11 at Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2)    
10/11 at Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2)    
10/13 GV Eagle Spikefest    
 »  10/13 Cameron   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Fatima   (33-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/13 Grandview   (6-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Visitation Academy   (9-7) T   1 - 1  
10/15 Oak Grove   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Oak Grove   (9-18-1)    
10/15 Oak Grove   (9-18-1)    
10/18 at Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1)    
10/18 at Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1)    
10/22-24 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Odessa   (14-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Oak Grove   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 O'Hara   (19-11-1) L   0 - 2