Pleasant Hill High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3

Last Game
11/3 vs Pleasant Hill  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (16 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Holden   (20-8-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Holden   (20-8-2)    
8/30 at Holden   (20-8-2)    
9/4 at Smithville   (18-14-3) W   2 - 1  
9/4 at Smithville   (18-14-3)    
9/4 at Smithville   (18-14-3)    
9/6 Lafayette County   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Lafayette County   (13-15-2) W   1 - 0  
9/6 Lafayette County   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Clinton   (9-18-4) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Clinton   (9-18-4)    
9/11 Clinton   (9-18-4)    
9/13 at Oak Grove   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Oak Grove   (9-18-1)    
9/13 at Oak Grove   (9-18-1)    
9/15 Platte County Tournament    
 »  9/15 Belton   (13-10-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/15 Benton   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 Holden   (20-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Platte County   (16-11-5) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/15 Savannah   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Warrensburg   (3-14) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Warrensburg   (3-14)    
9/18 at Warrensburg   (3-14)    
9/20 Harrisonville   (7-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Harrisonville   (7-17-3)    
9/20 Harrisonville   (7-17-3)    
9/24 at Grain Valley   (19-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Grain Valley   (19-11-1)    
9/24 at Grain Valley   (19-11-1)    
9/27 at Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1)    
9/27 at Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1)    
9/29 Warrensburg Tournament    
 »  9/29 California   (15-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Center   (6-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Santa Fe   (27-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (31-3-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/29 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (31-3-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Odessa   (14-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Odessa   (14-15-1) T   1 - 1  
10/2 Odessa   (14-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Oak Grove   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Oak Grove   (9-18-1)    
10/4 Oak Grove   (9-18-1)    
10/9 at Harrisonville   (7-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Harrisonville   (7-17-3)    
10/9 at Harrisonville   (7-17-3)    
10/11 Grain Valley   (19-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Grain Valley   (19-11-1)    
10/11 Grain Valley   (19-11-1)    
10/13 Grain Valley Spikefest    
 »  10/13 Clinton   (9-18-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Cole Camp   (17-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Fatima   (33-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Holden   (20-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Liberty North   (19-9-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Visitation Academy   (9-7) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1)    
10/16 Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1)    
10/17 at Odessa   (14-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Odessa   (14-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Odessa   (14-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22-24 Class 3 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Mt. Vernon   (14-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Carl Junction   (22-6-6) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Logan-Rogersville   (33-2-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/27 Reeds Spring   (33-2-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/2 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-6-3)    
 »  11/3 Westminster Christian Academy   (33-2-2) L   0 - 2