Belton High School

2022-2023 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 4 District 8


Last Game
10/13 vs Belton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 9

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26-27 Greater Kansas City Suburban Softball Invitational    Matchup
 »  8/26 Lee's Summit North   (13-25) L   5 - 6  Matchup
 »  8/26 St. Teresa's Academy   (3-24) W   12 - 3  Matchup
 »  8/27 Platte County   (13-14) L   3 - 5  Matchup
 »  8/27 Lee's Summit   (3-22-3) L   5 - 10  Matchup
 »  8/27 Odessa   (13-14) W   8 - 3  Matchup
8/29 at Lee's Summit West   (24-11)    Matchup
8/30 North Kansas City   (5-17) W   11 - 6  Matchup
8/30 North Kansas City   (5-17)    Matchup
8/31 Harrisonville   (5-23) W   17 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Lee's Summit   (3-22-3) L   2 - 6  Matchup
9/1 at Lee's Summit   (3-22-3)    Matchup
9/1 Lee's Summit   (3-22-3)    Matchup
9/6 at Warrensburg   (15-12) W   12 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Warrensburg   (15-12) L   2 - 7  Matchup
9/6 at Blue Springs South   (33-2)    Matchup
9/7 Grain Valley   (24-8) L   0 - 10  Matchup
9/7 Grain Valley   (24-8) L   0 - 16  Matchup
9/8 Raytown   (4-13) W   10 - 4  Matchup
9/8 Raytown   (4-13)    Matchup
9/9 Lee's Summit North   (13-25)    Matchup
9/12 St. Teresa's Academy   (3-24) W   22 - 6  Matchup
9/12 St. Teresa's Academy   (3-24) W   10 - 9  Matchup
9/12 at Lee's Summit   (3-22-3)    Matchup
9/13 at William Chrisman   (10-19) W   13 - 9  Matchup
9/13 at William Chrisman   (10-19)    Matchup
9/15 at Platte County   (13-14) W   8 - 5  Matchup
9/15 at Platte County   (13-14) L   5 - 16  Matchup
9/15 Platte County   (13-14)    Matchup
9/19 Smithville   (17-15) L   2 - 10  Matchup
9/19 Smithville   (17-15) L   4 - 18  Matchup
9/19 at Smithville   (17-15)    Matchup
9/20 Truman   (18-17) W   4 - 3  Matchup
9/20 Truman   (18-17) W   13 - 8  Matchup
9/22 at Raymore-Peculiar   (15-14) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/22 at Raymore-Peculiar   (15-14)    Matchup
9/22 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-14)    Matchup
9/23-24 Warrensburg Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/23 Webb City   (17-20) W   6 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 Holden   (21-10) L   1 - 6  Matchup
 »  9/24 Centralia   (18-14) L   3 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/24 McDonald County   (23-10) L   8 - 9  Matchup
9/26 Fort Osage   (21-9) L   0 - 13  Matchup
9/26 Fort Osage   (21-9) L   1 - 13  Matchup
9/27 at Raytown   (4-13) W   10 - 1  Matchup
9/27 at Raytown   (4-13)    Matchup
10/3 William Chrisman   (10-19) W   16 - 3  Matchup
10/3 William Chrisman   (10-19)    Matchup
10/4 at Grain Valley   (24-8) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/4 at Grain Valley   (24-8) L   0 - 15  Matchup
10/5 Grain Valley   (24-8)    Matchup
10/6 Platte County   (13-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Platte County   (13-14) L   0 - 15  Matchup
10/6 at Platte County   (13-14)    Matchup
10/11-15 Class 4 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 Excelsior Springs   (12-16) W   6 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Kearney   (26-8) L   2 - 9  
10/19-28 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup