Belton High School

2022-2023 Boys Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 6


Last Game
11/3 vs Belton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 5

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Ozark   (23-5) L   1 - 4  Matchup
8/27 Ozark   (23-5) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/1 William Chrisman   (11-12) W   2 - 1 (PK)  Matchup
9/1 William Chrisman   (11-12) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Raymore-Peculiar   (12-8) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/6 Raymore-Peculiar   (12-8) L   0 - 4  Matchup
9/8 at Lee's Summit   (14-4-1)    Matchup
9/12-15 KC Cup    Matchup
 »  9/12 Odessa   (11-9) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Lee's Summit West   (14-10)    Matchup
 »  9/14 Center   (13-11) W   3 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/15 Van Horn   (13-9) L   1 - 4  Matchup
9/22 Blue Springs South   (7-13-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/26-10/1 Belton Soccer Shootout    Matchup
 »  9/26 Blue Valley High School   L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/27 at Raytown   (7-13-1)    Matchup
 »  9/28 Blue Valley West High School   L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/29 Truman   (4-21)    Matchup
10/3 Grain Valley   (12-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/3 Grain Valley   (12-7) T   0 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Raymore-Peculiar   (12-8) T   0 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at Fort Osage   (11-8) W   3 - 2 (1 OT)  Matchup
10/5 at Fort Osage   (11-8) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/5 at Fort Osage   (11-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 at Platte County   (16-5) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/10 at Platte County   (16-5) T   0 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Lee's Summit   (14-4-1)    Matchup
10/12 Winnetonka   (1-18) W   6 - 0  Matchup
10/12 Winnetonka   (1-18) T   0 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Lee's Summit West   (14-10)    Matchup
10/14 Raytown   (7-13-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/14 Raytown   (7-13-1)    Matchup
10/17 at Raytown   (7-13-1) W   5 - 3  Matchup
10/17 at Raytown   (7-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/19 at William Chrisman   (11-12) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/19 at William Chrisman   (11-12) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/25 Lee's Summit North   (4-17)    Matchup
10/26 at Grain Valley   (12-7) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/26 at Grain Valley   (12-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/27 Platte County   (16-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/27 Platte County   (16-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/27 at Blue Springs   (11-10)    Matchup
10/29-11/3 Class 3 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/29 McDonald County   (5-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  11/1 Willard   (15-11) W   5 - 2  
 »  11/3 Webb City   (13-12) L   3 - 5  
11/12-19 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup