Sunday, February 25, 2024
February 25, 2024
Monday, February 26, 2024
February 26, 2024
Tuesday, February 27, 2024
February 27, 2024
Wednesday, February 28, 2024
February 28, 2024
Joplin
District Tournament
Thursday, February 29, 2024
February 29, 2024
Lee's Summit
District Tournament
Friday, March 1, 2024
March 1, 2024
Raymore-Peculiar
District Tournament
2024 District 16 Music Festival
Lee's Summit HS - Vocal S/SE
Speech, Debate and Theatre
Class 1 District 9 Speech, Debate and Theatre Tournament
(Neutral)
Saturday, March 2, 2024
March 2, 2024
Rockhurst
District Tournament
2024 District 16 Music Festival
Lee's Summit HS - Instrumental S/SE
Speech, Debate and Theatre
Class 1 District 9 Speech, Debate and Theatre Tournament (Day 2)
(Neutral)
Sunday, March 3, 2024
March 3, 2024
Monday, March 4, 2024
March 4, 2024
Tuesday, March 5, 2024
March 5, 2024
Wednesday, March 6, 2024
March 6, 2024
Thursday, March 7, 2024
March 7, 2024
Friday, March 8, 2024
March 8, 2024
Class 6 - State Tournament
(Neutral)
Saturday, March 9, 2024
March 9, 2024
Class 6 - State Tournament
(Neutral)
Sunday, March 10, 2024
March 10, 2024
Monday, March 11, 2024
March 11, 2024
2024 District 16 Music Festival
Lee's Summit West HS - Large Group Vocal
Tuesday, March 12, 2024
March 12, 2024
Wednesday, March 13, 2024
March 13, 2024
2024 District 16 Music Festival
Lee's Summit West HS - Large Group Orchestra
Thursday, March 14, 2024
March 14, 2024
2024 District 16 Music Festival
Lee's Summit West HS - Large Group Band
Friday, March 15, 2024
March 15, 2024
Platte County
Metro Leadoff Tournament
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Metro Leadoff Tournament
Saturday, March 16, 2024
March 16, 2024
Rockhurst
Metro Leadoff Tournament
Smithville
Metro Leadoff Tournament
Sunday, March 17, 2024
March 17, 2024
Monday, March 18, 2024
March 18, 2024
Tuesday, March 19, 2024
March 19, 2024
Liberty North
Metro Leadoff Tournament
Blue Springs
(Home)
Girls V | 6:30 PM | |
Girls JV | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Truman
(Home)
Boys V | 3:45 PM | |
Boys JV | 3:45 PM | |
Bus: @
Staley
(Away)
Boys V | 6:00 PM | |
Boys JV | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Wednesday, March 20, 2024
March 20, 2024
Raymore-Peculiar
(Away)
Boys V | 3:45 PM | |
Boys JV | 3:45 PM | |
Bus: @
Lee's Summit
(Home)
Boys JV, Girls JV5:00 PM
Bus: @
Thursday, March 21, 2024
March 21, 2024
Blue Springs South
(Away)
Lee's Summit
(Home)
LS/Liberty Quad
Liberty
(Home)
LS/Liberty Quad
Liberty North
(Home)
LS/Liberty Quad
St. Teresa's Academy
(Home)
William Chrisman
(Home)
Boys V | 4:00 PM | |
Boys JV | 4:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Ruskin
(Home)
Boys V | 6:30 PM | |
Boys JV | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Friday, March 22, 2024
March 22, 2024
Liberty Invitational
(Away)
Saturday, March 23, 2024
March 23, 2024
Sunday, March 24, 2024
March 24, 2024
Monday, March 25, 2024
March 25, 2024
Blue Springs South
(Away)
Klint Andrews Invitational
(Home)
Grain Valley
(Home)
Boys V | 2:30 PM | |
Boys JV | 3:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Tuesday, March 26, 2024
March 26, 2024
Blue Springs South
(Home)
Boys V | 3:45 PM | |
Boys JV | 3:45 PM | |
Bus: @
Wednesday, March 27, 2024
March 27, 2024
Northeast (Kansas City)
(Home)
Thursday, March 28, 2024
March 28, 2024
Lee's Summit West
(Home)
Liberty/LS Quad
Liberty
(Home)
Liberty/LS Quad
Liberty North
(Home)
Liberty/LS Quad
Jaguar Invitational
(Away)
Friday, March 29, 2024
March 29, 2024
Hillcrest
Springfield Invitational
Nixa
Springfield Invitational
Saturday, March 30, 2024
March 30, 2024
Republic
Springfield Invitational
Webb City
Springfield Invitational
Sunday, March 31, 2024
March 31, 2024
Monday, April 1, 2024
April 1, 2024
Grain Valley Invitational
(Away)
Tuesday, April 2, 2024
April 2, 2024
Wednesday, April 3, 2024
April 3, 2024
Blue Springs South JV Tournament
(Away)
Thursday, April 4, 2024
April 4, 2024
Park Hill Invitational
(Away)
Friday, April 5, 2024
April 5, 2024
Darwin Rold Invitational
(Away)
Saturday, April 6, 2024
April 6, 2024
Sunday, April 7, 2024
April 7, 2024