Lee's Summit North High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 7


Last Game
5/17 vs Lee's Summit North  
Varsity:   Loss 7 - 9

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19-23 Liberty Invitational    
 »  3/19 Blue Springs   (13-19) L   7 - 11  
 »  3/20 Rockhurst   (16-12) W   11 - 10  
 »  3/20 Smithville   (26-7) L   7 - 17  
 »  3/22 Kearney   (17-14) W   13 - 12  
3/22 Liberty   (32-9) L   1 - 22  
3/22 Truman   (14-17) L   4 - 14  
3/23 at Warrensburg   (11-11) Postponed  
 »  3/24 Rockhurst   (16-12) L   5 - 6  
3/24 at Lee's Summit   (17-17) W   14 - 4  
3/29 at Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   3 - 15  
3/29 Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) W   7 - 2  
3/29 at Platte County   (18-9) L   1 - 11  
3/29 Warrensburg   (11-11) W   11 - 10  
3/30 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   6 - 10  
3/31 Liberty   (32-9) W   6 - 3  
3/31 Park Hill South   (17-9) L   0 - 19  
3/31 at Liberty   (32-9) L   6 - 7  
4/1 at Fort Osage   (10-16) L   5 - 15  
4/2 Blue Valley SW High School   L   6 - 22  
4/2 at Staley   (19-13) L   1 - 4  
4/2 Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   0 - 9  
4/5 Park Hill   (21-8) W   10 - 8  
4/5 Warrensburg   (11-11) W   15 - 0  
4/5 at Grain Valley   (27-9) L   6 - 7  
4/5 at Park Hill   (21-8) L   3 - 15  
4/6 Rockhurst   (16-12) W   9 - 2  
4/9 at Blue Springs   (13-19) L   6 - 7  
4/9 Blue Springs   (13-19) L   3 - 8  
4/10 vs Park Hill South   (17-9) Postponed  
4/12-15 LSN/Truman C Team Invitational    
 »  4/12 Lee's Summit   (17-17) L   0 - 10  
4/13 at Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   7 - 8  
 »  4/13 Liberty   (32-9) L   0 - 14  
 »  4/14 St. Thomas Aquinas   W   8 - 7  
4/14 at Blue Springs   (13-19) L   7 - 9  
4/15-17 DeSoto Invitational    
 »  4/15 Ottawa HS   W   7 - 1  
 »  4/15 Truman   (14-17) L   3 - 7  
4/16 at Lee's Summit West   (12-18) Postponed  
 »  4/17 Gardner Edgerton HS   L   1 - 7  
4/19 Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) L   0 - 5  
4/19 at Liberty   (32-9) L   12 - 14  
4/19 at Staley   (19-13) L   5 - 17  
4/20-23 Oak Grove Invitational    
4/21 at Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   8 - 9  
 »  4/21 Smithville   (26-7) W   9 - 6  
4/21 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   4 - 10  
4/22 Lee's Summit   (17-17) W   7 - 6  
 »  4/22 Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) L   4 - 6  
4/23 at Grain Valley   (27-9) L   5 - 11  
4/23 Grain Valley   (27-9) W   1 - 0 (8)  
 »  4/23 Oak Grove   (11-11-1) W   4 - 3  
4/26 Blue Springs South   (15-17) W   6 - 5  
4/26 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) W   14 - 0  
4/26 Rockhurst   (16-12) W   6 - 5  
4/26 at Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   0 - 24  
4/27 at Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) W   8 - 4  
4/28 Park Hill   (21-8)    
4/28 at Lee's Summit   (17-17) L   2 - 5  
4/29 at Park Hill   (21-8) L   8 - 9  
4/30 Liberty North   (28-6) L   2 - 13  
4/30 at Liberty North   (28-6) L   1 - 11  
4/30 Staley   (19-13) L   1 - 9  
5/3 Blue Springs   (13-19) W   4 - 3  
5/3 Blue Springs   (13-19) L   3 - 16  
5/3 at Belton   (8-22) W   16 - 0  
5/3 at Blue Springs   (13-19) L   2 - 12  
5/4 Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   9 - 16  
5/5 at Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) L   3 - 6  
5/5 Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) L   3 - 15  
5/5 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   2 - 22  
5/6 at Liberty North   (28-6) L   1 - 11  
5/7 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) W   7 - 6  
5/7-8 LSR7 JV Tournament    
 »  5/7 Park Hill South   (17-9) L   7 - 8  
5/7 at Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   2 - 10  
5/7 at Rockhurst   (16-12) L   0 - 10  
 »  5/8 Blue Springs   (13-19) L   2 - 8  
 »  5/8 Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   5 - 14  
5/10 at Liberty   (32-9) L   1 - 6  
5/11 at Liberty   (32-9) L   0 - 8  
5/11 Grain Valley   (27-9) L   0 - 7  
5/11 Liberty   (32-9) L   2 - 11  
5/12 Truman   (14-17) W   8 - 3  
5/12 at Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) L   3 - 13  
5/13 Blue Valley Northwest HS   W   9 - 4  
5/17-22 Class 6 District 7 Tournament    
 »  5/17 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   7 - 9