Ladue Horton Watkins High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

35  23  18  19


Rank YearAchievement  
12022 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Margaret Junker Tournament Bracket
22021 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22021 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42021 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
12021 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Tournament Bracket
32021 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32020 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
12018 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Mike Tarpey Tournament Bracket
12019 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Hap Gentry Championship Results
12019 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Tournament Bracket
32019 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42019 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
12018 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Jonah Krueger Tournament Bracket
22017 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42017 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
22017 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22016 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32015 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Patrick Quinn Tournament Bracket
12013 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Mike Hill Tournament Bracket
12012 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Mike Hill Tournament Bracket
32011 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
12010 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Suzanne Person Championship Results
12011 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Lisa Crawford Tournament Bracket
22010 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32010 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
12009 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Jason Theodosiou Tournament Bracket
22010 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
22010 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place
12009 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Lisa Crawford Tournament Bracket
12009 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Keith Harder Championship Results
32008 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42008 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
32007 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32007 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
42007 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
12006 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Tournament Bracket
22006 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
12005 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Keith Harder Championship Results
42004 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
42005 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
22003 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22004 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
22004 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
42003 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
12003 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Keith Harder Championship Results
42003 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
22001 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
42000 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place Championship Results
32000 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
21999 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21996 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
11995 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Bob Norris
21994 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
11992 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ed Velten
21993 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
11991 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ed Velten
41992 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11990 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ed Velten
11989 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ed Velten
11988 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ed Velten
31987 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
21987 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
41986 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41986 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11985 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions
21984 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31983 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31981 Third Place 3rd Place
41982 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41980 Fourth Place 4th Place
11978 Champions Champions
11978 Champions Champions
31977 Third Place 3rd Place
11976 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Martha Heuduck
31973 Third Place 3rd Place
21970 Second Place 2nd Place
41969 Fourth Place 4th Place
31966 Third Place 3rd Place
41966 Class A Fourth Place CA 4th Place
41964 Fourth Place 4th Place
11963 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Bob Graham
31962 Third Place 3rd Place
11962 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Bob Graham
31962 Third Place 3rd Place
11961 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Bob Graham
11960 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Bob Graham
11960 Champions Champions
21960 Second Place 2nd Place
11959 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Steve Nielson
11958 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Steve Nielson
21958 Class A Second Place CA 2nd Place
11957 Champions Champions
41957 Class A Fourth Place CA 4th Place
21953 Second Place 2nd Place