Ladue Horton Watkins High School


33  20  17  18
RankYearAchievement  
21953Class Second Place State
11957Class State Champions
41957Class A Fourth Place State
11958Class State Champions Head Coach:   Steve Nielson
21958Class A Second Place State
11959Class State Champions Head Coach:   Steve Nielson
11960Class State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Graham
11960Class State Champions
21960Class Second Place State
11961Class State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Graham
11962Class State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Graham
31962Class Third Place State
11963Class State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Graham
31962Class Third Place State
41964Class Fourth Place State
31966Class Third Place State
41966Class A Fourth Place State
41969Class Fourth Place State
21970Class Second Place State
31973Class Third Place State
11976Class State Champions Head Coach:   Martha Heuduch
31977Class Third Place State
31978Class Third Place State
11978Class State Champions
41980Class Fourth Place State
31981Class Third Place State
41982Class 4A Fourth Place State
31983Class 4A Third Place State
21984Class 4A Second Place State
11985Class 4A State Champions
41986Class 4A Fourth Place State
41986Class 4A Fourth Place State
21987Class 4A Second Place State
31987Class 4A Third Place State
11988Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Ed Velten
11989Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Ed Velten
11990Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Ed Velten
11991Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Ed Velten
41992Class 4A Fourth Place State
11992Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Ed Velten
21993Class 4A Second Place State
21994Class 4A Second Place State
11995Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Norris
21996Class 4A Second Place State
21999Class 4A Second Place State
32000Class 4A Third Place State
22001Class 4A Second Place State
42000Class 3A Fourth Place State
12003Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Keith Harder
42003Class 3 Fourth Place State
22003Class 4 Second Place State
22004Class 3 Second Place State
22004Class 3 Second Place State
42003Class 3 Fourth Place State
12005Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Keith Harder
42004Class 3 Fourth Place State
42005Class 3 Fourth Place State
12006Class 4 State Champions
22006Class 3 Second Place State
32007Class 4 Third Place State
32007Class 3 Third Place State
42007Class 3 Fourth Place State
32008Class 4 Third Place State
42008Class 3 Fourth Place State
12009Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Lisa Crawford
12009Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Keith Harder
12009Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Jason Theodosiou
12010Class 4 State Champions
22010Class 4 Second Place State
12010Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Suzanne Person
12011Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Lisa Crawford
22010Class 2 Second Place State
32010Class 3 Third Place State
12012Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Mike Hill
32011Class 3 Third Place State
12013Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Mike Hill
12014Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Patrick Quinn
32015Class 2 Third Place State
22016Class 4 Second Place State
22017Class 4 Second Place State
12018Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Jonah Krueger
22017Class 4 Second Place State
42017Class 1 Fourth Place State
12018Class 4 State Champions
12019Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Hap Gentry
12019Class 4 State Champions
32019Class 4 Third Place State
42019Class 4 Fourth Place State