Ladue Horton Watkins High School


Cross Country

YearStudentScore
2007Natalie Todd19:05.00

Cross Examination Debate

YearStudent
2015Benjamin Collinger/ Rasika Sant
1983Jim McKelvey/ Carolyn Kornfield

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

YearStudent
2000Hope Glassberg

Extemporaneous Speaking

YearStudent
2006Steve Marcus

Poetry Reading

YearStudent
1984Natalie Hart

Radio Speaking

YearStudent
2004Ashish Shenoy
1997Jasmine Huda
1995Erik Silverberg
1994Anne Sterman
1993Anne Sterman

One-Act Play

Year
1999
1996

Freestyle

50 Yard Freestyle

YearStudentScore
1974Scott Hall22.98
1963Charles Berkeley22.80
1962Charles Berkeley23.30
1961Murphy24.80
1960Charles Berkeley25.40

100 Yard Freestyle

YearStudentScore
1963Charles Berkeley51.70
1962Charles Berkeley52.90
1959Julier 57.10
1958Julier57.20

200 Yard Freestyle

YearStudentScore
1981Scott Halliburton1:45.90
1980Scott Halliburton1:47.48
1978Jim Halliburton1:43.23
1962Paul Bucha1:56.20
1959Bill Brackmann2:11.10

500 Yard Freestyle

YearStudentScore
1977Jim Halliburton4:46.65
1976Jim Halliburton4:52.90

Other Strokes

100 Yard Butterfly

YearStudentScore
1981Scott Halliburton52.84
1980Scott Halliburton53.67
1978Jim Halliburton52.29
1977Jim Halliburton51.71
1976Jim Halilburton52.91
1961Paul Bucha59.60

100 Yard Backstroke

YearStudentScore
1978Bill Stabler54.45
1977Bill Stabler55.89
1960Don Schnure1:04.80
1959Don Schnure1:04.20
1958Don Schnure1:07.30

100 Yard Breaststroke

YearStudentScore
1961Thayer Ashton1:10.80
1960Thayer Ashton1:10.50
1959Thayer Ashton1:14.20

200 Yard Individual Medley

YearStudentScore
1962Paul Bucha2:10.70
1961Paul Bucha2:17.50

Relays

200 Yard Medley Relay

YearStudentScore
1977Stabler, King, Halliburton, Piper1:41.59
1963Mitchell, Stuebner, Blake, Brinson1:51.90

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

YearStudentScore
1963Reichardt, Hawkins, Meisel, Lee1:38.90
1962Meisel, Reichardt, Beyers, Lee1:40.60
1961Berkley, Reichardt, Kirkbride, Murphy1:39.70
1959Kuehne, Kirkbride, Schnre, Julier1:44.50
1958Not listed1:45.20

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

YearStudentScore
1974Hall, Stabler, Arky, Roth3:24.38

Diving

One Meter Diving

YearStudent
1963Jack Graham

Retired Events

400 Yard Freestyle

YearStudentScore
1959Bill Brackman4:59.50

150 Yard Individual Medley

YearStudentScore
1960Don Schnure1:38.60

Freestyle

200 Yard Freestyle

YearStudentScore
2019Paige Mitchell1:51.16

500 Yard Freestyle

YearClassStudentScore
20191Paige Mitchell4:55.66
1976Sharon Salzman5:29.02

Other Strokes

100 Yard Butterfly

YearStudentScore
1976Fricke1:02.24

200 Yard Individual Medley

YearStudentScore
1976Cretchen Fricke2:17.16

Relays

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

YearStudentScore
1976Barnes, McDonald, Salzman, Fricke3:55.56

Singles

YearClassStudent
19884ADavid Roberts
19854ALou Horwitz
1962Tom Maxeiner

Doubles

YearClassStudent
20031Eric Abramson/Tyler Kotiza
19884AScott Golde/Mike McDonald
19854AJeff Stem/David Roberts
1978John McCurdy/Steve Multin
1960Tom Maxeiner/Rich Weinstock

Singles

YearClassStudent
20102Lindsey Whitehead
19964AAnnie Goodrich
19904AMary Strasser
19894AMary Strasser

Doubles

YearClassStudent
20102Camden Link/ Annie Kopp
19924AMarion Lochmoeller/Elissa Udell
19914AElisabeth Cobaugh/ Marin Lochmoeller

Sprints

100-Meter Dash

YearStudentScore
2012Jehu Chesson II10.70
2000Charles McGhee10.53
1999Charles McGhee10.62

200-Meter Dash

YearStudentScore
2003Nick Buckvar22.19

Runs

800-Meter Run

YearStudentScore
2005Josh Sams1:55.09
2004James Butler1:57.53

Hurdles

110-Meter Hurdles

YearStudentScore
1986Harold Williams 14.23

300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles

YearStudentScore
2012Jehu Chesson II37.33
2011Jehu Chesson II37.44

Jumps

High Jump

YearStudentScore
1988Leo Simmons6-09.00
1981Rob Merrilees7-00.00

Triple Jump

YearStudentScore
2001Ben Washington48-03.25

Field Events

Shot Put

YearStudentScore
1971Jack Anderson59-00.50
1968Roger Bock57-03.00
1966Kevin Vaughn55-05.00

Relays

4X100-Meter Relay

YearStudentScore
201942.99

4X200-Meter Relay

YearStudentScore
20111:28.05

4X400-Meter Relay

YearClassStudentScore
201943:22.12
20104A/43:17.06
20033A/33:21.54

4X800-Meter Relay

YearStudentScore
20047:51.30

Retired Runs

880-Yard Run

YearStudentScore
1958Speiss2:00.70

Retired Hurdles

120-Yard High Hurdles

YearStudentScore
1958Brown14.90

180-Yard Low Hurdles

YearStudentScore
1958Brown19.90

Sprints

400-Meter Dash

YearStudentScore
2011Montenea Roye53.84

Runs

800-Meter Run

YearStudentScore
2011Samantha Levin2:06.74
2010Samantha Levin2:17.74
2009Samantha Levin2:13.43

1600-Meter Run

YearStudentScore
2019Lila Bensky5:11.69

Hurdles

300-Meter Low Hurdles

YearStudentScore
2007Danisa Bennett43.38
2006Danielle Oliver43.54
2005Orie Ibe44.22

Jumps

Triple Jump

YearStudentScore
2006Danielle Oliver37-03.50

Field Events

Pole Vault

YearStudentScore
2008Michelle Lange 11-06.00

Relays

4x100-Meter Relay

YearClassStudentScore
20053A/348.74
20033A/349.36
19994A/448.16
19884A/449.05

4x200-Meter Relay

YearClassStudentScore
20094A/41:40.72
20063A/31:42.21
20053A/31:42.14
20043A/31:42.65
19994A/41:42.30

4x400-Meter Relay

YearClassStudentScore
20114A/43:48.00
20104A/43:54.26
20094A/43:54.54
20053A/33:57.26
20033A/33:59.64
19974A/43:55.05

4x800-Meter Relay

YearStudentScore
20089:28.26

Current Weight Classes

120 Pound

YearStudent
2019Jacob Mann

138 Pound

YearStudent
1964Bill Graham
1961Jay Fetner

Retired Weight Classes

154 Pound

YearStudent
1966Ed Edleman