2008-2009 Girls Basketball


4 Bradleyville (6-13-1)
Class 1 District 2 
44
5 Dora (8-12)
Class 1 District 2 
47
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Final
2 Eminence (14-4)
Class 1 District 2 
55
7 Lutie (2-22)
Class 1 District 2 
27
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Final
1 Marion County (22-4)
Class 1 District 11 
63
8 Macon County (4-14)
Class 1 District 11 
15
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Final
4 La Plata (13-12)
Class 1 District 11 
64
5 Brashear (8-18)
Class 1 District 11 
50
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Final
2 Madison (8-16)
Class 1 District 11 
66
7 Atlanta (7-18)
Class 1 District 11 
32
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Final
3 Bevier (11-12)
Class 1 District 11 
61
6 Novinger (7-19)
Class 1 District 11 
55
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Final
4 Senath-Hornersville (9-8)
Class 2 District 1 
64
5 South Pemiscot (4-10)
Class 2 District 1 
28
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Final
3 Neelyville (15-6)
Class 2 District 1 
89
6 Hayti (0-14)
Class 2 District 1 
8
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Final
1 Couch (23-3)
Class 2 District 2 
65
8 Summersville (3-14)
Class 2 District 2 
22
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Final
4 Ellington (6-13)
Class 2 District 4 
39
5 Valley (5-13)
Class 2 District 4 
33
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Final
2 Viburnum (12-10)
Class 2 District 4 
67
7 East Carter (0-16)
Class 2 District 4 
20
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Final
8 Billings (7-15)
Class 2 District 9 
54
9 Greenwood (2-17)
Class 2 District 9 
47
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Final
8 Greenfield (9-13)
Class 2 District 10 
48
9 Sarcoxie (2-21)
Class 2 District 10 
31
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Final
1 Kelly (12-3)
Class 3 District 1 
2
8 Caruthersville
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Final
4 East Prairie (9-9-4)
Class 3 District 1 
50
5 Scott City (10-13)
Class 3 District 1 
51
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Final
2 Kennett (14-6)
Class 3 District 1 
44
7 Malden (1-15)
Class 3 District 1 
24
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Final
3 Charleston (16-6)
Class 3 District 1 
62
6 Central (New Madrid County) (3-13)
Class 3 District 1 
21
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Final
4 Doniphan (6-8)
Class 3 District 2 
51
5 Clearwater (9-9)
Class 3 District 2 
48
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Final
3 Woodland (8-7)
Class 3 District 2 
58
6 Arcadia Valley (5-20)
Class 3 District 2 
26
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Final
8 Bayless (5-8)
Class 3 District 4 
56
9 Cleveland NJROTC (3-9-1)
Class 3 District 4 
43
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
Hancock (6-10)
Class 3 District 4 
To be determined
 
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, TBD
1 Fair Grove (22-3)
Class 3 District 11 
66
8 Hollister (2-19)
Class 3 District 11 
34
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Final
4 Conway (19-8)
Class 3 District 11 
53
5 Strafford (11-10)
Class 3 District 11 
44
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Final
2 Blue Eye (18-6)
Class 3 District 11 
48
7 Forsyth (8-12)
Class 3 District 11 
41
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Final
3 Springfield Catholic (13-13)
Class 3 District 11 
49
6 Seymour (10-11)
Class 3 District 11 
43
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Final
1 Aurora (21-9)
Class 4 District 11 
57
2 Republic (13-12)
Class 4 District 11 
59
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Final
1 Webb City (24-5)
Class 4 District 12 
60
3 Nevada (9-19)
Class 4 District 12 
37
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 Hazelwood Central (22-2)
Class 5 District 6 
63
3 Hazelwood West (13-14)
Class 5 District 6 
25
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt West (17-4)
Class 5 District 8 
50
2 Francis Howell Central (15-10)
Class 5 District 8 
46
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 Nixa (25-2)
Class 5 District 11 
57
2 Kickapoo (22-4)
Class 5 District 11 
56
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Final
1 Raytown (18-6)
Class 5 District 13 
47
2 Raytown South (15-10)
Class 5 District 13 
32
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Final
Liberty (Mountain View) (2-20)
Class 3 District 10 
38
Ava (16-7)
Class 3 District 10 
5
Final
Willow Springs (14-10)
Class 3 District 10 
54
Mountain Grove (8-14)
Class 3 District 10 
372
Final
Houston (12-13)
Class 3 District 10 
Alton (13-12)
Class 3 District 10 
6:30 PM
Alton (13-12)
Class 3 District 10 
Ava (16-7)
Class 3 District 10 
11:00 AM
Licking (12-12)
Class 3 District 10 
Cabool (5-15)
Class 3 District 10 
3:30 PM
Liberty (Mountain View) (2-20)
Class 3 District 10 
Houston (12-13)
Class 3 District 10 
2:00 PM
Saxony Lutheran (8-14)
Class 2 District 3 
Oran (10-11)
Class 2 District 3 
TBD
North Callaway (15-8)
Class 3 District 6 
Southern Boone (12-9)
Class 3 District 8 
Ashland TBD



Processing. Please wait.