2008-2009 Girls Basketball


1 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (17-14)
Class 4 District 3 
65
4 Affton (7-7-1)
Class 4 District 3 
45
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
2 Lutheran South (7-16)
Class 4 District 3 
32
3 Bishop DuBourg (13-11-1)
Class 4 District 3 
22
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Poplar Bluff (12-9)
Class 5 District 1 
50
5 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (9-17)
Class 5 District 1 
42
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Final
2 Jackson (11-13)
Class 5 District 1 
51
3 Central (Cape Girardeau) (12-11)
Class 5 District 1 
55
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Final
2 Kirkwood (13-9)
Class 5 District 3 
46
3 Webster Groves (10-13)
Class 5 District 3 
53
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Incarnate Word Academy (28-3)
Class 5 District 4 
70
4 Normandy Collaborative (4-8)
Class 5 District 4 
22
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Final
2 St. Joseph's Academy (21-10)
Class 5 District 4 
75
3 Ladue Horton Watkins (14-12)
Class 5 District 4 
34
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Hazelwood Central (21-2)
Class 5 District 6 
62
5 Riverview Gardens (14-9)
Class 5 District 6 
25
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Final
2 McCluer North (20-6)
Class 5 District 6 
69
3 Hazelwood West (13-13)
Class 5 District 6 
76
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Final
4 Mehlville (10-15)
Class 5 District 7 
53
5 Fox (4-21)
Class 5 District 7 
39
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Final
3 Oakville (11-11)
Class 5 District 7 
56
6 Roosevelt (0-11-1)
Class 5 District 7 
14
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Final
4 Francis Howell (7-11)
Class 5 District 8 
51
5 Ft. Zumwalt North (7-14)
Class 5 District 8 
52
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Final
3 Ft. Zumwalt South (17-9)
Class 5 District 8 
68
6 Ft. Zumwalt East (2-18)
Class 5 District 8 
25
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 Rock Bridge (26-4)
Class 5 District 9 
49
4 Timberland (11-15)
Class 5 District 9 
20
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Final
2 Hickman (11-15)
Class 5 District 9 
39
3 Troy Buchanan (15-8)
Class 5 District 9 
41
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Final
4 Hillcrest (12-12)
Class 5 District 12 
66
5 Willard (7-17)
Class 5 District 12 
48
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Final
3 Carthage (15-6)
Class 5 District 12 
57
6 Joplin (9-16)
Class 5 District 12 
44
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Final
4 St. Teresa's Academy (7-16)
Class 5 District 13 
59
5 Raymore-Peculiar (6-15)
Class 5 District 13 
57
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Final
3 Belton (7-13)
Class 5 District 13 
65
6 Grandview (4-20)
Class 5 District 13 
49
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Final
4 Lee's Summit (15-12)
Class 5 District 14 
63
5 Smith-Cotton (12-13)
Class 5 District 14 
33
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Final
3 Lee's Summit North (11-14)
Class 5 District 14 
26
6 Blue Springs South (6-19)
Class 5 District 14 
28
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Final
1 Liberty (15-11)
Class 5 District 16 
34
5 Oak Park (7-18)
Class 5 District 16 
15
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Final
2 Central (St. Joseph) (19-8)
Class 5 District 16 
45
3 Park Hill South (16-11)
Class 5 District 16 
42
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Final
Nodaway-Holt (0-20)
Class 1 District 16 
16
Albany (10-12)
Class 2 District 16 
66
Albany Final
Bucklin with Macon County (14-10)
Class 1 District 12 
44
Atlanta (7-16)
Class 1 District 11 
45
Atlanta Final
Osborn (12-11)
Class 1 District 13 
70
Breckenridge (1-11)
Class 1 District 13 
241
Breckenridge Final
Trinity Catholic (4-19)
Class 3 District 5 
50
Brentwood (8-12)
Class 3 District 4 
40
Brentwood Final
Montrose (23-2)
Class 1 District 8 
64
Calhoun (1-16)
Class 1 District 8 
251
Calhoun Final
Scotland County (15-9)
Class 2 District 14 
25
Canton (23-1)
Class 2 District 6 
57
Canton Final
Harrisburg (19-6)
Class 2 District 13 
39
Centralia (17-5)
Class 3 District 6 
53
Centralia Final
Fatima (7-9)
Class 3 District 9 
49
Chamois (7-12)
Class 1 District 4 
40
Chamois Final
Heartland (Belton) Sr. (3-14)
Class 1 District 9 
47
Chilhowee (11-13)
Class 1 District 8 
61
Chilhowee Final
Bakersfield (14-8)
Class 1 District 2 
37
Couch (22-3)
Class 2 District 2 
73
Myrtle Final
DeKalb (15-8)
Class 1 District 14 
49
Craig
 
55
Craig Final
Exeter (24-2)
Class 1 District 6 
71
Crane (15-12)
Class 2 District 9 
41
Crane Final
Campbell (14-5)
Class 2 District 1 
50
Delta (21-6)
Class 1 District 3 
45
Delta Final
Pierce City (9-15)
Class 3 District 12 
58
Diamond (13-11)
Class 3 District 12 
61
Diamond Final
Vienna (18-6)
Class 2 District 8 
48
Dixon (9-11)
Class 3 District 9 
273
Dixon Final
Greenville (13-9)
Class 3 District 2 
43
Doniphan (5-8)
Class 3 District 2 
42
Doniphan Final
Archie (14-10)
Class 2 District 11 
37
Drexel (15-5)
Class 1 District 8 
275
Drexel Final
Penney (24-4)
Class 2 District 16 
74
East Buchanan (8-16)
Class 3 District 16 
41
Gower Final
Hayti (0-12)
Class 2 District 1 
14
East Prairie (9-8-4)
Class 3 District 1 
62
East Prairie Final
Liberty (Mountain View) (2-19)
Class 3 District 10 
43
Eminence (13-4)
Class 1 District 2 
282
Eminence Final
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (20-4)
Class 2 District 9 
68
Everton (7-13)
Class 1 District 6 
286
Everton Final
DeKalb (15-8)
Class 1 District 14 
49
Fairfax (19-5)
Class 1 District 16 
55
Fairfax Final
Dora (7-12)
Class 1 District 2 
35
Gainesville (8-15)
Class 2 District 2 
43
Gainesville Final
Bayless (4-8)
Class 3 District 4 
29
Gateway Academy (9-10)
Class 1 District 4 
35
Chesterfield Final
Winston (17-7)
Class 1 District 13 
60
Gilman City with North Daviess (6-14)
Class 1 District 15 
301
Gilman City Final
Putnam County (17-7)
Class 2 District 14 
75
Green City (2-18)
Class 1 District 12 
305
Green City Final
Macon County (4-13)
Class 1 District 11 
26
Hale with Bosworth (14-9)
Class 1 District 12 
64
Hale Final
Walnut Grove (14-6-1)
Class 1 District 6 
43
Hermitage (14-10)
Class 1 District 5 
47
Hermitage Final
Clark County (10-11)
Class 3 District 7 
47
Highland (8-14)
Class 3 District 7 
48
Ewing Final
Seymour (10-10)
Class 3 District 11 
54
Houston (12-13)
Class 3 District 10 
57
Houston Final
Northeast Vernon County (1-11)
Class 1 District 7 
22
Hume (7-7)
Class 1 District 7 
50
Hume Final
Laquey (23-2)
Class 2 District 8 
71
Iberia (7-10)
Class 2 District 8 
325
Iberia Final
John F. Kennedy (10-13)
Class 3 District 3 
41
John Burroughs (8-15)
Class 3 District 4 
56
St. Louis Final
Northeast (Cairo) (19-5)
Class 2 District 14 
60
Keytesville (12-12)
Class 1 District 10 
33
Keytesville Final
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (11-13)
Class 2 District 15 
58
Kingsville (6-15)
Class 1 District 9 
38
Kingsville Final
Van Buren (8-14)
Class 2 District 4 
71
Koshkonong (1-9)
Class 2 District 2 
98
Koshkonong Final
Novinger (7-17)
Class 1 District 11 
35
La Plata (12-11)
Class 1 District 11 
56
Laplata Final
El Dorado Springs (7-13)
Class 3 District 13 
47
Lakeland (17-7)
Class 2 District 11 
52
Deepwater Final
Hume (7-7)
Class 1 District 7 
39
Lakeland (17-7)
Class 2 District 11 
60
Deepwater Final
Seneca (11-10)
Class 3 District 12 
49
Lamar (4-19)
Class 3 District 12 
37
Lamar Final
Polo (2-18)
Class 2 District 15 
40
Lathrop (16-8)
Class 3 District 16 
55
Lathrop Final
Concordia (13-12)
Class 2 District 15 
30
Lincoln (8-15)
Class 2 District 7 
27
Lincoln Final
Van-Far (5-11)
Class 2 District 6 
52
Louisiana (8-14)
Class 2 District 6 
55
Louisiana Final
Wellington-Napoleon (5-15)
Class 2 District 15 
29
Lutheran (Kansas City) (14-9)
Class 2 District 12 
46
Kansas City Final
Principia (14-9)
Class 3 District 5 
44
Lutheran North (12-12)
Class 3 District 5 
37
St. Louis Final
Bevier (9-12)
Class 1 District 11 
42
Madison (7-16)
Class 1 District 11 
67
Madison Final
Southwest (Livingston County) (21-2)
Class 1 District 13 
63
Malta Bend (1-15)
Class 1 District 9 
12
Malta Bend Final
Slater (8-4)
Class 2 District 13 
35
Marceline (19-5)
Class 2 District 14 
59
Marceline Final
Monroe City (11-14)
Class 3 District 7 
43
Marion County (21-4)
Class 1 District 11 
41
Philadelphia Final
Macon (24-0)
Class 3 District 7 
62
Mark Twain (7-14)
Class 3 District 6 
358
Center Final
Cameron (9-13)
Class 3 District 16 
38
Maryville (14-7)
Class 3 District 16 
58
Maryville Final
North Platte (21-2)
Class 2 District 12 
50
Maysville (12-7)
Class 2 District 16 
361
Maysville Final
Braymer (10-10)
Class 1 District 13 
29
Meadville (21-7)
Class 1 District 12 
45
Meadville Final
Stewartsville (2-17)
Class 1 District 13 
15
Mound City with Craig (16-8)
Class 1 District 14 
59
Mound City Final
Brunswick (0-16)
Class 1 District 10 
9
New Franklin (23-2)
Class 2 District 13 
55
New Franklin Final
King City (14-10)
Class 1 District 14 
53
North Andrew (4-17)
Class 1 District 14 
36
Rosendale Final
Brashear (7-16)
Class 1 District 11 
30
North Shelby (8-14)
Class 2 District 14 
61
Shelbyville Final
Plattsburg (4-13)
Class 3 District 16 
32
Orrick (14-8)
Class 2 District 15 
58
Orrick Final
Jamestown (19-4)
Class 1 District 4 
41
Otterville (2-19)
Class 1 District 10 
407
Otterville Final
North Harrison (3-19)
Class 1 District 15 
44
Pattonsburg (13-11)
Class 1 District 15 
60
Pattonsburg Final
Bunceton with Prairie Home (12-12)
Class 1 District 10 
25
Pilot Grove (13-7)
Class 1 District 10 
413
Pilot Grove Final
Senath-Hornersville (8-8)
Class 2 District 1 
46
Portageville (24-3)
Class 2 District 1 
66
Portageville Final
Thomas Jefferson Independent (1-22)
Class 1 District 7 
32
Purdy (17-7)
Class 2 District 10 
71
Purdy Final
Newtown-Harris (14-10)
Class 1 District 15 
47
Ridgeway with Cainsville (14-10)
Class 1 District 15 
35
Ridgeway Final
Milan (7-16)
Class 2 District 14 
52
Schuyler County (14-10)
Class 3 District 7 
69
Queen City Final
Fair Play (12-12)
Class 1 District 5 
49
Sheldon (13-6)
Class 1 District 7 
438
Sheldon Final
Barstow (16-6)
Class 3 District 14 
49
Sherwood (14-10)
Class 3 District 14 
41
Creighton Final
Bowling Green (22-4)
Class 3 District 6 
61
Silex (7-19)
Class 2 District 6 
23
Silex Final
Crest Ridge (12-13)
Class 2 District 12 
48
Smithton (13-11)
Class 2 District 7 
45
Smithton Final
Jefferson (Conception) (19-4)
Class 1 District 16 
57
South Harrison (22-2)
Class 3 District 16 
66
Bethany Final
North Nodaway (8-11)
Class 1 District 16 
25
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (22-2)
Class 1 District 14 
56
Barnard Final
Norborne (6-10)
Class 1 District 9 
29
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (18-4)
Class 2 District 15 
56
Concordia Final
Glasgow (11-14)
Class 1 District 10 
34
Sturgeon (11-12)
Class 2 District 13 
44
Sturgeon Final
Mountain Grove (8-13)
Class 3 District 10 
56
Summersville (3-12)
Class 2 District 2 
18
Summersville Final
Stanberry (13-11)
Class 1 District 14 
54
Tarkio with Fairfax (17-6)
Class 2 District 16 
49
Tarkio Final
Brookfield (9-13)
Class 3 District 7 
59
Trenton (5-18)
Class 3 District 16 
31
Trenton Final
Macks Creek (9-16)
Class 1 District 5 
29
Tuscumbia (18-6)
Class 1 District 4 
65
Tuscumbia Final
Cainsville (2-14)
Class 1 District 15 
32
Union Star (3-19)
Class 1 District 14 
30
Union Star Final
Eugene (16-6)
Class 3 District 8 
69
Versailles (6-14)
Class 3 District 8 
485
Versailles Final
Halfway (7-15)
Class 1 District 5 
38
Weaubleau (11-12)
Class 2 District 11 
53
Weaubleau Final
Salisbury (20-4)
Class 2 District 13 
65
Westran (13-11)
Class 2 District 13 
233
Huntsville Final
Clopton (21-7)
Class 2 District 6 
59
Winfield (5-16)
Class 3 District 5 
501
Winfield Final
Rich Hill (2-1)
Class 1 District 7 
Appleton City (5-12)
Class 2 District 11 
Appleton City TBD
Tri-County (10-11)
Class 1 District 13 
Bosworth (2-11)
Class 1 District 9 
Bosworth TBD
Hurley (4-15)
Class 1 District 6 
Bradleyville (6-12-1)
Class 1 District 2 
Bradleyville TBD
Dadeville (4-11)
Class 1 District 5 
Bronaugh (7-14)
Class 1 District 7 
Bronaugh TBD
North Technical (13-2-1)
Class 3 District 5 
Cardinal Ritter (12-4)
Class 3 District 4 
St. Louis TBD
Whitfield (13-6)
Class 3 District 5 
Crossroads College Preparatory (6-11)
Class 2 District 5 
St. Louis TBD
Kingston (0-18)
Class 3 District 3 
Cuba (12-11)
Class 3 District 9 
Cuba TBD
Viburnum (11-10)
Class 2 District 4 
Ellington (5-13)
Class 2 District 4 
Ellington TBD
Valley (5-12)
Class 2 District 4 
Grandview (Hillsboro) (8-10)
Class 3 District 3 
Hillsboro TBD
Mercer (11-9)
Class 1 District 15 
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (4-15)
Class 1 District 12 
Galt TBD
Mid-Buchanan (9-12)
Class 2 District 16 
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (8-9)
Class 3 District 14 
Kansas City TBD
Central (New Madrid County) (3-12)
Class 3 District 1 
Kennett (13-6)
Class 3 District 1 
Kennett TBD
Stover (14-7)
Class 2 District 7 
Leeton (17-3)
Class 1 District 8 
Leeton TBD
Maranatha (, )
 
Lone Jack (8-3)
Class 2 District 12 
Lone Jack TBD
East Carter (0-15)
Class 2 District 4 
Malden (1-14)
Class 3 District 1 
Malden TBD
Verona (15-5)
Class 1 District 6 
McAuley Catholic (8-4)
Class 2 District 10 
Joplin TBD
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (8-9)
Class 3 District 14 
Mid-Buchanan (9-12)
Class 2 District 16 
Faucett TBD
Adrian (18-2)
Class 2 District 11 
Midway (5-13)
Class 2 District 12 
Cleveland TBD
Higbee (8-15)
Class 1 District 10 
Missouri School for the Deaf (0-12)
Class 1 District 4 
Fulton TBD
Clearwater (9-8)
Class 3 District 2 
Naylor (14-7)
Class 1 District 1 
Naylor TBD
South Pemiscot (4-9)
Class 2 District 1 
Neelyville (14-6)
Class 2 District 1 
Neelyville TBD
Chadwick (11-10)
Class 1 District 6 
Niangua (0-18-1)
Class 1 District 6 
Niangua TBD
Linn County (17-3)
Class 1 District 12 
Northwestern (Mendon) (9-12)
Class 1 District 12 
Mendon TBD
Miami (1-16)
Class 1 District 8 
Osceola (22-2)
Class 2 District 11 
Osceola TBD
Campbell (14-5)
Class 2 District 1 
Senath-Hornersville (8-8)
Class 2 District 1 
Senath TBD
West Nodaway (10-9)
Class 1 District 16 
St. Joseph Christian (13-5)
Class 2 District 16 
St. Joseph TBD
Summit Christian Academy (5-15)
Class 3 District 14 
St. Mary's (Independence) (11-7)
Class 3 District 15 
Independence TBD
Humansville (13-9)
Class 1 District 5 
Stockton (12-10)
Class 3 District 13 
Stockton TBD
HARMON (, )
 
University Academy Charter (8-7)
Class 2 District 12 
Kansas City TBD
Hermitage (14-10)
Class 1 District 5 
Walnut Grove (14-6-1)
Class 1 District 6 
Walnut Grove TBD
Southwest (Washburn) (8-11)
Class 3 District 12 
Wheaton (9-12)
Class 2 District 10 
Wheaton TBD



Processing. Please wait.