2008-2009 Girls Basketball


4 Perryville (13-6)
Class 4 District 1 
51
5 Fredericktown (12-10)
Class 4 District 1 
55
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Final
3 Ste. Genevieve (12-2-1)
Class 4 District 1 
55
6 Sikeston (2-17)
Class 4 District 1 
33
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Final
4 Central (Park Hills) (7-16)
Class 4 District 2 
35
5 Potosi (9-11-1)
Class 4 District 2 
37
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Final
3 DeSoto (16-8)
Class 4 District 2 
56
6 Festus (2-19)
Class 4 District 2 
23
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Final
4 Affton (7-6-1)
Class 4 District 3 
48
5 Windsor (Imperial) (4-15)
Class 4 District 3 
39
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
3 Bishop DuBourg (13-10-1)
Class 4 District 3 
58
6 Central Visual and Performing Arts (4-8)
Class 4 District 3 
17
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
3 St. Francis Borgia (8-9-1)
Class 4 District 4 
64
6 Hillsboro (2-21)
Class 4 District 4 
21
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Final
4 Vashon (9-3)
Class 4 District 5 
42
5 Soldan International Studies (4-3)
Class 4 District 5 
39
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 Rosati-Kain (8-6)
Class 4 District 5 
54
7 Sumner (2-8-4)
Class 4 District 5 
19
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
3 Beaumont (10-12)
Class 4 District 5 
60
6 Imagine College Prep Charter (2-13)
Class 4 District 5 
33
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
4 Villa Duchesne (11-15)
Class 4 District 6 
33
5 MICDS (15-9)
Class 4 District 6 
41
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Final
2 Westminster Christian Academy (16-10)
Class 4 District 6 
63
7 University City (0-21)
Class 4 District 6 
21
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Final
3 Jennings (17-9)
Class 4 District 6 
48
6 Clayton (7-13-1)
Class 4 District 6 
35
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Final
4 Visitation Academy (16-11)
Class 4 District 7 
46
5 St. Charles (9-16)
Class 4 District 7 
37
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
3 St. Charles West (17-10)
Class 4 District 7 
54
6 Warrenton (4-22)
Class 4 District 7 
17
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
4 Hannibal (7-17)
Class 4 District 8 
32
5 Mexico (11-15)
Class 4 District 8 
41
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Final
3 Moberly (11-13)
Class 4 District 8 
45
6 Marshall (1-25)
Class 4 District 8 
14
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Final
4 Salem (11-15)
Class 4 District 9 
46
5 Owensville (12-13)
Class 4 District 9 
53
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Final
3 Helias Catholic (12-14)
Class 4 District 9 
64
6 Eldon (7-17)
Class 4 District 9 
44
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Final
1 West Plains (19-8)
Class 4 District 10 
51
4 Logan-Rogersville (13-10)
Class 4 District 10 
55
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Final
2 Marshfield (12-12)
Class 4 District 10 
61
3 Bolivar (20-10)
Class 4 District 10 
45
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Final
4 McDonald County (8-8)
Class 4 District 11 
54
5 Monett (7-17)
Class 4 District 11 
42
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Final
3 Cassville (15-8)
Class 4 District 11 
60
6 Reeds Spring (2-20)
Class 4 District 11 
16
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Final
4 Carl Junction (6-14)
Class 4 District 12 
72
5 Clinton (3-21)
Class 4 District 12 
67
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Final
4 Pembroke Hill (11-14)
Class 4 District 13 
44
5 Center (10-12)
Class 4 District 13 
48
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Final
3 O'Hara (17-3)
Class 4 District 13 
56
6 Ruskin (4-10)
Class 4 District 13 
23
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Final
4 Pleasant Hill (16-10)
Class 4 District 14 
44
5 Oak Grove (2-21)
Class 4 District 14 
35
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Final
4 Excelsior Springs (6-15)
Class 4 District 15 
45
5 East (Kansas City) (5-15)
Class 4 District 15 
24
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Final
3 Kearney (14-12)
Class 4 District 15 
51
6 Westport (6-16)
Class 4 District 15 
20
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Final
4 Savannah (13-9)
Class 4 District 16 
49
5 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (7-18)
Class 4 District 16 
32
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Final
3 Smithville (18-6)
Class 4 District 16 
56
6 Chillicothe (7-12)
Class 4 District 16 
41
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Final
4 Seckman (10-16)
Class 5 District 1 
53
5 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (9-16)
Class 5 District 1 
59
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Final
4 Parkway West (10-16)
Class 5 District 2 
40
5 Marquette (7-16)
Class 5 District 2 
22
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Final
3 Pattonville (13-12)
Class 5 District 2 
57
6 Parkway Central (8-18)
Class 5 District 2 
38
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Final
4 Ursuline Academy (10-14)
Class 5 District 3 
62
5 Gateway (4-6-1)
Class 5 District 3 
25
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Final
4 Normandy Collaborative (4-7)
Class 5 District 4 
51
5 Ritenour (5-17)
Class 5 District 4 
45
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Final
4 Washington (12-11)
Class 5 District 5 
42
5 Rockwood Summit (15-9)
Class 5 District 5 
43
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Final
4 Timberland (11-14)
Class 5 District 9 
53
5 Holt (2-15)
Class 5 District 9 
32
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Final
4 Camdenton (11-12)
Class 5 District 10 
46
5 Rolla (7-18)
Class 5 District 10 
59
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Final
4 Glendale (15-8)
Class 5 District 11 
52
5 Branson (12-9)
Class 5 District 11 
45
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Final
3 Ozark (18-6)
Class 5 District 11 
51
6 Parkview (9-16)
Class 5 District 11 
47
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Final
4 North Kansas City (14-12)
Class 5 District 15 
31
5 Fort Osage (10-15)
Class 5 District 15 
44
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Final
3 William Chrisman (17-9)
Class 5 District 15 
89
6 Northeast (Kansas City) HS
Class 5 District 15 
38
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Final
4 Park Hill (11-15)
Class 5 District 16 
29
5 Oak Park (7-17)
Class 5 District 16 
31
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Final
3 Park Hill South (16-10)
Class 5 District 16 
39
6 Winnetonka (4-17)
Class 5 District 16 
29
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Final
Kingston (0-18)
Class 3 District 3 
32
Arcadia Valley (4-18)
Class 3 District 2 
20
Ironton Final
El Dorado Springs (7-13)
Class 3 District 13 
44
Archie (14-9)
Class 2 District 11 
51
Archie Final
Novinger (7-16)
Class 1 District 11 
46
Bevier (9-11)
Class 1 District 11 
65
Bevier Final
Billings (6-14)
Class 2 District 9 
23
Blue Eye (16-6)
Class 3 District 11 
62
Blue Eye Final
Wright City (3-20)
Class 3 District 6 
18
Bowling Green (21-4)
Class 3 District 6 
60
Bowling Green Final
Woodland (7-7)
Class 3 District 2 
67
Chaffee (3-13)
Class 2 District 3 
28
Chaffee Final
South Shelby (22-5)
Class 3 District 7 
61
Clark County (10-11)
Class 3 District 7 
261
Kahoka Final
Verona (15-5)
Class 1 District 6 
41
Clever (15-9)
Class 2 District 9 
49
Clever Final
Stoutland (10-11)
Class 2 District 8 
48
Climax Springs (8-14)
Class 1 District 5 
36
Climax Springs Final
Tuscumbia (17-6)
Class 1 District 4 
50
Cole Camp (17-7)
Class 3 District 13 
45
Cole Camp Final
Fordland (15-6)
Class 2 District 9 
55
Conway (17-8)
Class 3 District 11 
60
Conway Final
Belle (10-12)
Class 3 District 9 
46
Crocker (17-8)
Class 2 District 8 
65
Crocker Final
Viburnum (11-10)
Class 2 District 4 
54
Cuba (12-11)
Class 3 District 9 
55
Cuba Final
Marionville (4-20)
Class 2 District 10 
38
East Newton (10-8)
Class 3 District 12 
47
Granby Final
Alton (12-12)
Class 3 District 10 
60
Gainesville (7-15)
Class 2 District 2 
47
Gainesville Final
North Callaway (15-8)
Class 3 District 6 
40
Hallsville (16-8)
Class 3 District 8 
52
Hallsville Final
Whitfield (13-6)
Class 3 District 5 
57
Hancock (6-10)
Class 3 District 4 
38
St. Louis Final
Tipton (6-14)
Class 2 District 7 
35
Harrisburg (19-5)
Class 2 District 13 
67
Harrisburg Final
Crane (15-11)
Class 2 District 9 
66
Hollister (2-18)
Class 3 District 11 
101
Hollister Final
Trinity Catholic (3-19)
Class 3 District 5 
22
John F. Kennedy (10-12)
Class 3 District 3 
53
Manchester Final
Portageville (23-3)
Class 2 District 1 
61
Kelly (11-3)
Class 3 District 1 
88
Benton Final
Brunswick (0-16)
Class 1 District 10 
38
Keytesville (12-11)
Class 1 District 10 
61
Keytesville Final
Lafayette County (17-7)
Class 3 District 15 
60
Knob Noster (17-5)
Class 3 District 15 
96
Knob Noster Final
Houston (11-13)
Class 3 District 10 
49
Laquey (22-2)
Class 2 District 8 
46
Laquey Final
Neelyville (14-6)
Class 2 District 1 
75
Lesterville (19-4)
Class 1 District 2 
62
Lesterville Final
Carrollton (4-19)
Class 3 District 15 
46
Lexington (8-12)
Class 3 District 15 
119
Lexington Final
Couch (21-3)
Class 2 District 2 
57
Liberty (Mountain View) (2-18)
Class 3 District 10 
23
Mountain View Final
Newburg (10-14)
Class 2 District 8 
35
Licking (12-11)
Class 3 District 10 
67
Licking Final
College Heights Christian (10-9)
Class 2 District 10 
50
Lockwood (10-12)
Class 1 District 7 
38
Lockwood Final
Cabool (5-15)
Class 3 District 10 
37
Mansfield (9-14)
Class 2 District 2 
50
Mansfield Final
Jasper (11-13)
Class 2 District 10 
52
Miller (20-5)
Class 2 District 10 
75
Miller Final
Community (9-13)
Class 2 District 6 
42
Montgomery County (2-20)
Class 3 District 6 
31
Montgomery City Final
Hartville (17-8)
Class 2 District 2 
60
Mountain Grove (8-13)
Class 3 District 10 
372
Mountain Grove Final
Springfield Catholic (12-13)
Class 3 District 11 
51
Mt. Vernon (15-6)
Class 3 District 12 
371
Mount Vernon Final
New Bloomfield (4-16)
Class 2 District 7 
34
New Haven (6-18)
Class 2 District 5 
29
New Haven Final
Fairfax (18-5)
Class 1 District 16 
75
North Nodaway (8-11)
Class 1 District 16 
47
Hopkins Final
Plattsburg (4-13)
Class 3 District 16 
10
North Platte (20-2)
Class 2 District 12 
67
Dearborn Final
DeKalb (15-7)
Class 1 District 14 
38
Northeast Nodaway (19-5)
Class 1 District 16 
47
Ravenwood Final
Blair Oaks (12-10)
Class 3 District 8 
48
Osage (14-9)
Class 3 District 8 
52
Osage Beach Final
Putnam County (16-7)
Class 2 District 14 
36
Palmyra (16-9)
Class 3 District 7 
56
Palmyra Final
Norwood (10-12)
Class 2 District 2 
36
Plato (13-11)
Class 2 District 8 
40
Plato Final
Worth County (1-20)
Class 1 District 16 
35
Polo (2-18)
Class 2 District 15 
49
Polo Final
Holden (17-5)
Class 3 District 14 
45
Richmond (5-17)
Class 3 District 15 
35
Richmond Final
St. Elizabeth (4-18)
Class 1 District 4 
50
Russellville (10-13)
Class 2 District 7 
58
Russellville Final
Diamond (12-11)
Class 3 District 12 
64
Sarcoxie (2-20)
Class 2 District 10 
22
Sarcoxie Final
Meadow Heights (17-6)
Class 2 District 3 
53
Saxony Lutheran (7-14)
Class 2 District 3 
31
Jackson Final
Valle Catholic (14-10)
Class 2 District 5 
53
Scott City (8-13)
Class 3 District 1 
50
Scott City Final
Willow Springs (13-10)
Class 3 District 10 
57
Seymour (10-10)
Class 3 District 11 
437
Seymour Final
Richland (18-7)
Class 2 District 8 
73
Skyline (24-4)
Class 3 District 13 
77
Urbana Final
Versailles (6-14)
Class 3 District 8 
49
Smithton (13-10)
Class 2 District 7 
67
Smithton Final
Southern Boone (12-9)
Class 3 District 8 
54
South Callaway (6-17)
Class 3 District 8 
35
Mokane Final
Gallatin (19-5)
Class 2 District 16 
56
South Harrison (21-2)
Class 3 District 16 
60
Bethany Final
Bismarck (20-4)
Class 2 District 4 
76
South Iron (3-14)
Class 2 District 4 
448
Annapolis Final
Hayti (0-11)
Class 2 District 1 
25
South Pemiscot (4-9)
Class 2 District 1 
47
Steele Final
Galena (9-11)
Class 2 District 9 
45
Sparta (23-0)
Class 2 District 9 
57
Sparta Final
Valley Park (4-15)
Class 3 District 3 
39
St. Elizabeth Academy (9-14)
Class 3 District 4 
53
St. Louis Final
Lawson (16-6)
Class 3 District 15 
72
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (12-14)
Class 3 District 15 
67
Kansas City Final
Southwest (Livingston County) (20-2)
Class 1 District 13 
61
Stet (3-15)
Class 1 District 13 
461
Stet Final
Southwest (Livingston County) (20-2)
Class 1 District 13 
61
Stet (3-15)
Class 1 District 13 
18
Stet Final
Lamar (4-18)
Class 3 District 12 
31
Stockton (12-10)
Class 3 District 13 
463
Stockton Final
West Nodaway (10-9)
Class 1 District 16 
21
Tarkio with Fairfax (17-5)
Class 2 District 16 
32
Tarkio Final
Lutie (2-20)
Class 1 District 2 
32
Thayer (18-2)
Class 2 District 2 
471
Thayer Final
Pacific (15-11)
Class 4 District 4 
53
Union (9-14)
Class 4 District 4 
201
District Tournament,  Union Final
Campbell (14-5)
Class 2 District 1 
46
Van Buren (7-14)
Class 2 District 4 
28
Van Buren Final
Don Bosco Charter (0-7)
Class 3 District 14 
2
Van Horn (1-22)
Class 3 District 14 
54
Independence Final
Iberia (7-10)
Class 2 District 8 
52
Vienna (18-5)
Class 2 District 8 
46
Vienna Final
Fayette (2-20)
Class 2 District 13 
40
Westran (13-11)
Class 2 District 13 
233
Huntsville Final
Fair Play (11-12)
Class 1 District 5 
68
Wheatland (8-14)
Class 1 District 5 
53
Wheatland Final
Bowling Green (21-4)
Class 3 District 6 
60
Wright City (3-20)
Class 3 District 6 
18
Wright City Final
Boonville (19-4)
Class 4 District 8 
(, )
 
TBD
Kirksville (11-13)
Class 4 District 8 
(, )
 
TBD
Appleton City (5-12)
Class 2 District 11 
Ballard (7-12)
Class 1 District 8 
Butler TBD
Steelville (8-11)
Class 3 District 9 
Bourbon (8-8)
Class 3 District 9 
Bourbon TBD
Kennett (13-6)
Class 3 District 1 
Charleston (15-6)
Class 3 District 1 
Charleston TBD
Lockwood (10-12)
Class 1 District 7 
College Heights Christian (10-9)
Class 2 District 10 
Joplin TBD
Cainsville (2-14)
Class 1 District 15 
Diagonal (Diagonal, IA)
 
Diagonal, IA TBD
Wellsville-Middletown (11-10)
Class 2 District 6 
Elsberry (13-9)
Class 3 District 6 
Elsberry TBD
Bunker (3-15)
Class 1 District 2 
Eminence (13-4)
Class 1 District 2 
Eminence TBD
Greenfield (8-13)
Class 2 District 10 
Everton (7-13)
Class 1 District 6 
Everton TBD
Spokane (12-9)
Class 2 District 9 
Forsyth (8-11)
Class 3 District 11 
Forsyth TBD
Niangua (0-18-1)
Class 1 District 6 
Halfway (7-15)
Class 1 District 5 
Halfway TBD
Fatima (7-9)
Class 3 District 9 
Hermann (20-6)
Class 3 District 9 
Hermann TBD
Summersville (3-11)
Class 2 District 2 
Koshkonong (1-9)
Class 2 District 2 
Koshkonong TBD
Leeton (17-3)
Class 1 District 8 
La Monte (3-10)
Class 1 District 9 
La Monte TBD
McAuley Catholic (8-4)
Class 2 District 10 
Liberal (14-8)
Class 2 District 11 
Liberal TBD
Marshall (1-25)
Class 4 District 8 
Mexico (11-15)
Class 4 District 8 
4:30 PM
Hannibal (7-17)
Class 4 District 8 
Moberly (11-13)
Class 4 District 8 
7:30 PM
New Haven (6-18)
Class 2 District 5 
New Bloomfield (4-16)
Class 2 District 7 
New Bloomfield TBD
Craig
 
North Nodaway (8-11)
Class 1 District 16 
Hopkins TBD
Van-Far (5-11)
Class 2 District 6 
Orchard Farm (13-7)
Class 3 District 5 
St. Charles TBD
Humansville (13-9)
Class 1 District 5 
Pleasant Hope (14-8)
Class 3 District 13 
Pleasant Hope TBD
Santa Fe (11-11)
Class 2 District 15 
Slater (8-4)
Class 2 District 13 
Slater TBD
Purdy (16-7)
Class 2 District 10 
Southwest (Washburn) (8-11)
Class 3 District 12 
Washburn TBD
Fair Grove (21-3)
Class 3 District 11 
Strafford (11-9)
Class 3 District 11 
Strafford TBD
Doniphan (5-8)
Class 3 District 2 
Twin Rivers (10-9)
Class 3 District 2 
Broseley TBD
Sacred Heart (21-1)
Class 2 District 7 
Warsaw (9-12-1)
Class 3 District 13 
Warsaw TBD
University Academy Charter (8-7)
Class 2 District 12 
West Platte (5-14)
Class 2 District 12 
Weston TBD



Processing. Please wait.