2008-2009 Girls Basketball


1 Dexter (25-1)
Class 4 District 1 
79
5 Fredericktown (12-11)
Class 4 District 1 
38
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Final
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (20-6)
Class 4 District 1 
56
3 Ste. Genevieve (12-3-1)
Class 4 District 1 
43
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Final
1 Farmington (22-6)
Class 4 District 2 
75
5 Potosi (9-12-1)
Class 4 District 2 
16
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Final
2 North County (14-8)
Class 4 District 2 
59
3 DeSoto (17-8)
Class 4 District 2 
69
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Final
1 Sullivan (17-3)
Class 4 District 4 
60
4 Pacific (15-12)
Class 4 District 4 
48
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Final
2 St. Clair (17-7)
Class 4 District 4 
36
3 St. Francis Borgia (9-9-1)
Class 4 District 4 
48
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Miller Career Academy (20-6)
Class 4 District 5 
55
4 Vashon (9-4)
Class 4 District 5 
22
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 Rosati-Kain (9-6)
Class 4 District 5 
32
3 Beaumont (10-13)
Class 4 District 5 
27
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 McCluer South-Berkeley (17-12)
Class 4 District 6 
37
5 MICDS (15-10)
Class 4 District 6 
33
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Final
2 Westminster Christian Academy (17-10)
Class 4 District 6 
53
3 Jennings (17-10)
Class 4 District 6 
34
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 St. Dominic (26-1)
Class 4 District 7 
49
4 Visitation Academy (16-12)
Class 4 District 7 
48
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 Duchesne (17-8)
Class 4 District 7 
38
3 St. Charles West (18-10)
Class 4 District 7 
50
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Boonville (20-4)
Class 4 District 8 
35
5 Mexico (11-16)
Class 4 District 8 
17
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Final
2 Kirksville (12-13)
Class 4 District 8 
66
3 Moberly (11-14)
Class 4 District 8 
49
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 St. James (25-1)
Class 4 District 9 
61
5 Owensville (12-14)
Class 4 District 9 
24
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Final
2 Fulton (23-3)
Class 4 District 9 
60
3 Helias Catholic (12-15)
Class 4 District 9 
44
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Final
2 Marshfield (12-13)
Class 4 District 10 
51
4 Logan-Rogersville (14-10)
Class 4 District 10 
60
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Final
1 Webb City (23-5)
Class 4 District 12 
63
4 Carl Junction (6-15)
Class 4 District 12 
38
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Final
2 Harrisonville (10-11)
Class 4 District 12 
49
3 Nevada (9-18)
Class 4 District 12 
70
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 Notre Dame de Sion (22-4)
Class 4 District 13 
84
5 Center (10-13)
Class 4 District 13 
44
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Final
2 Hickman Mills (19-10)
Class 4 District 13 
41
3 O'Hara (18-3)
Class 4 District 13 
43
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Final
1 Odessa (16-8)
Class 4 District 14 
57
4 Pleasant Hill (16-11)
Class 4 District 14 
35
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Final
2 Grain Valley (19-7)
Class 4 District 14 
49
3 Warrensburg (14-12)
Class 4 District 14 
45
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Final
1 Staley (14-6)
Class 4 District 15 
49
4 Excelsior Springs (6-16)
Class 4 District 15 
30
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Final
2 Lincoln College Prep (17-8)
Class 4 District 15 
56
3 Kearney (15-12)
Class 4 District 15 
57
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Final
1 Platte County (24-3)
Class 4 District 16 
58
4 Savannah (13-10)
Class 4 District 16 
23
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Final
2 Benton (21-4)
Class 4 District 16 
54
3 Smithville (18-7)
Class 4 District 16 
45
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Final
1 Parkway North (24-2)
Class 5 District 2 
40
4 Parkway West (10-17)
Class 5 District 2 
37
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Final
2 Francis Howell North (12-14)
Class 5 District 2 
48
3 Pattonville (14-12)
Class 5 District 2 
50
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Final
1 Nerinx Hall (19-8)
Class 5 District 3 
54
4 Ursuline Academy (10-15)
Class 5 District 3 
28
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Parkway South (24-3)
Class 5 District 5 
66
5 Rockwood Summit (15-10)
Class 5 District 5 
28
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (18-9)
Class 5 District 5 
41
3 Eureka (19-7)
Class 5 District 5 
42
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Jefferson City (18-7)
Class 5 District 10 
65
5 Rolla (7-19)
Class 5 District 10 
42
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Final
2 Lebanon (15-9)
Class 5 District 10 
44
3 Waynesville (15-9)
Class 5 District 10 
59
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Final
1 Nixa (24-2)
Class 5 District 11 
73
4 Glendale (15-9)
Class 5 District 11 
62
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Final
2 Kickapoo (22-3)
Class 5 District 11 
60
3 Ozark (18-7)
Class 5 District 11 
37
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Final
1 Central Academy (10-3)
Class 5 District 15 
59
5 Fort Osage (10-16)
Class 5 District 15 
51
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Final
2 Truman (18-8)
Class 5 District 15 
68
3 William Chrisman (17-10)
Class 5 District 15 
62
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Final
Linn County (17-3)
Class 1 District 12 
50
Brashear (7-17)
Class 1 District 11 
30
Brashear Final
Block Yeshiva
Class 1 District 4 
33
Brentwood (9-12)
Class 3 District 4 
61
Brentwood Final
Gateway Academy (9-11)
Class 1 District 4 
31
Christian (11-3)
Class 2 District 5 
812
O'fallon Final
Chaffee (3-14)
Class 2 District 3 
37
Delta (22-6)
Class 1 District 3 
67
Delta Final
Clearwater (9-8)
Class 3 District 2 
24
Greenville (14-9)
Class 3 District 2 
59
Greenville Final
Iberia (7-10)
Class 2 District 8 
72
Newburg (10-15)
Class 2 District 8 
69
Newburg Final
St. Vincent (10-15)
Class 2 District 5 
56
Scott City (9-13)
Class 3 District 1 
58
Scott City Final
Arcadia Valley (4-19)
Class 3 District 2 
50
Valle Catholic (15-10)
Class 2 District 5 
62
Ste Genevieve Final
Boonville (20-4)
Class 4 District 8 
(, )
 
4:30 PM
Kirksville (12-13)
Class 4 District 8 
(, )
 
7:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.