2008-2009 Girls Basketball


-1 Scott County Central (0-2)
 
0
1 Delta (23-6)
Class 1 District 3 
2
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Aurora (21-8)
Class 4 District 11 
50
4 McDonald County (8-9)
Class 4 District 11 
36
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Final
2 Republic (12-12)
Class 4 District 11 
51
3 Cassville (15-9)
Class 4 District 11 
46
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Final
1 Cor Jesu Academy (19-7)
Class 5 District 7 
45
4 Mehlville (10-16)
Class 5 District 7 
21
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 Lindbergh (18-9)
Class 5 District 7 
41
3 Oakville (12-11)
Class 5 District 7 
44
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt West (16-4)
Class 5 District 8 
78
5 Ft. Zumwalt North (7-15)
Class 5 District 8 
49
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Final
2 Francis Howell Central (15-9)
Class 5 District 8 
63
3 Ft. Zumwalt South (17-10)
Class 5 District 8 
46
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 Rock Bridge (27-4)
Class 5 District 9 
45
3 Troy Buchanan (15-9)
Class 5 District 9 
21
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Final
1 Neosho (20-6)
Class 5 District 12 
62
4 Hillcrest (12-13)
Class 5 District 12 
48
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Final
2 Central (Springfield) (13-8)
Class 5 District 12 
53
3 Carthage (15-7)
Class 5 District 12 
49
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 Raytown (17-6)
Class 5 District 13 
54
4 St. Teresa's Academy (7-17)
Class 5 District 13 
20
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Final
2 Raytown South (15-9)
Class 5 District 13 
46
3 Belton (7-14)
Class 5 District 13 
39
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Final
1 Blue Springs (22-3)
Class 5 District 14 
52
4 Lee's Summit (15-13)
Class 5 District 14 
40
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Final
2 Lee's Summit West (13-13)
Class 5 District 14 
49
6 Blue Springs South (6-20)
Class 5 District 14 
42
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Final
South Iron (3-14)
Class 2 District 4 
64
Arcadia Valley (5-19)
Class 3 District 2 
68
Ironton Final
Mt. Vernon (16-6)
Class 3 District 12 
72
Ash Grove (14-12)
Class 3 District 12 
49
Ash Grove Final
Knox County (13-10)
Class 2 District 14 
69
Atlanta (7-17)
Class 1 District 11 
27
Atlanta Final
Northwestern (Mendon) (9-12)
Class 1 District 12 
27
Bevier (10-12)
Class 1 District 11 
51
Bevier Final
Hollister (2-18)
Class 3 District 11 
40
Blue Eye (17-6)
Class 3 District 11 
49
Blue Eye Final
St. Elizabeth Academy (9-14)
Class 3 District 4 
48
Brentwood (9-13)
Class 3 District 4 
41
Brentwood Final
Westran (13-11)
Class 2 District 13 
35
Brookfield (10-13)
Class 3 District 7 
61
Brookfield Final
Osage (14-10)
Class 3 District 8 
46
California (19-4)
Class 3 District 8 
582
California Final
Macon (25-0)
Class 3 District 7 
76
Cameron (9-13)
Class 3 District 16 
252
Cameron Final
Holden (18-5)
Class 3 District 14 
62
Carrollton (4-20)
Class 3 District 15 
38
Carrollton Final
Eugene (16-6)
Class 3 District 8 
39
Chamois (7-13)
Class 1 District 4 
26
Chamois Final
Ballard (7-12)
Class 1 District 8 
43
Chilhowee (12-13)
Class 1 District 8 
50
Chilhowee Final
Community (9-14)
Class 2 District 6 
35
Clopton (21-7)
Class 2 District 6 
271
Clarksville Final
Hartville (17-9)
Class 2 District 2 
37
Conway (18-8)
Class 3 District 11 
51
Conway Final
Clever (16-9)
Class 2 District 9 
65
Crane (15-13)
Class 2 District 9 
43
Crane Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (19-4)
Class 2 District 15 
47
Crest Ridge (12-14)
Class 2 District 12 
39
Centerview Final
Alton (13-12)
Class 3 District 10 
63
Ellington (5-13)
Class 2 District 4 
452
Ellington Final
Lesterville (20-4)
Class 1 District 2 
70
Eminence (13-4)
Class 1 District 2 
64
Eminence Final
Mansfield (9-15)
Class 2 District 2 
21
Fordland (15-6)
Class 2 District 9 
295
Fordland Final
Gainesville (8-16)
Class 2 District 2 
50
Forsyth (8-11)
Class 3 District 11 
62
Forsyth Final
Princeton (11-10)
Class 2 District 16 
75
Gilman City with North Daviess (6-14)
Class 1 District 15 
301
Gilman City Final
College Heights Christian (11-9)
Class 2 District 10 
49
Golden City (3-19)
Class 1 District 7 
33
Golden City Final
Lincoln (9-15)
Class 2 District 7 
37
Green Ridge (6-16)
Class 1 District 8 
24
Green Ridge Final
Neelyville (14-6)
Class 2 District 1 
66
Hayti (0-13)
Class 2 District 1 
17
Hayti Final
West County (14-12)
Class 3 District 3 
22
Herculaneum (5-16)
Class 3 District 3 
315
Herculaneum Final
Greenfield (8-13)
Class 2 District 10 
23
Jasper (12-13)
Class 2 District 10 
28
Jasper Final
Lutheran North (12-13)
Class 3 District 5 
35
John Burroughs (9-15)
Class 3 District 4 
40
St. Louis Final
Oran (10-11)
Class 2 District 3 
39
Kelly (11-3)
Class 3 District 1 
88
Benton Final
Jefferson (Conception) (20-4)
Class 1 District 16 
41
King City (14-11)
Class 1 District 14 
32
King City Final
Heartland (Belton) Sr. (3-14)
Class 1 District 9 
45
Kingsville (7-15)
Class 1 District 9 
51
Kingsville Final
Bakersfield (15-8)
Class 1 District 2 
72
Koshkonong (1-9)
Class 2 District 2 
98
Koshkonong Final
Scotland County (16-9)
Class 2 District 14 
56
La Plata (12-12)
Class 1 District 11 
33
Laplata Final
Lexington (8-12)
Class 3 District 15 
45
Lafayette County (18-7)
Class 3 District 15 
47
Higginsville Final
St. Marys-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
 
68
Lamar (4-20)
Class 3 District 12 
55
Lamar Final
Orrick (14-9)
Class 2 District 15 
48
Lawson (16-6)
Class 3 District 15 
112
Lawson Final
Concordia (14-12)
Class 2 District 15 
41
Leeton (17-3)
Class 1 District 8 
339
Leeton Final
New Haven (6-19)
Class 2 District 5 
24
Linn (4-16)
Class 3 District 9 
39
Linn Final
Silex (7-20)
Class 2 District 6 
46
Louisiana (8-14)
Class 2 District 6 
56
Louisiana Final
Butler (4-20)
Class 3 District 13 
32
Lutheran (Kansas City) (15-9)
Class 2 District 12 
47
Kansas City Final
Trinity Catholic (4-20)
Class 3 District 5 
14
Lutheran St. Charles (14-13)
Class 3 District 5 
57
St. Peters Final
Dora (7-12)
Class 1 District 2 
62
Lutie (2-21)
Class 1 District 2 
49
Theodosia Final
LeBlond (, )
 
42
Maryville (15-7)
Class 3 District 16 
58
Maryville Final
Clearwater (9-8)
Class 3 District 2 
31
Meadow Heights (18-6)
Class 2 District 3 
59
Patton Final
Galena (9-12)
Class 2 District 9 
54
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (21-4)
Class 2 District 9 
68
Springfield Final
Tri-County (10-11)
Class 1 District 13 
34
Newtown-Harris (15-10)
Class 1 District 15 
43
Newtown Final
Southwest (Livingston County) (22-2)
Class 1 District 13 
57
Norborne (6-11)
Class 1 District 9 
34
Norborne Final
Stewartsville (2-17)
Class 1 District 13 
26
North Andrew (5-17)
Class 1 District 14 
57
Rosendale Final
Tarkio with Fairfax (17-7)
Class 2 District 16 
32
Northeast Nodaway (20-5)
Class 1 District 16 
40
Ravenwood Final
North Shelby (9-14)
Class 2 District 14 
40
Novinger (7-18)
Class 1 District 11 
31
Novinger Final
Montgomery County (2-21)
Class 3 District 6 
30
Orchard Farm (13-7)
Class 3 District 5 
403
St. Charles Final
Skyline (25-4)
Class 3 District 13 
58
Osceola (22-2)
Class 2 District 11 
406
Osceola Final
North Platte (22-2)
Class 2 District 12 
64
Penney (24-5)
Class 2 District 16 
56
Hamilton Final
Liberal (14-8)
Class 2 District 11 
51
Pierce City (10-15)
Class 3 District 12 
64
Pierce City Final
Newburg (10-16)
Class 2 District 8 
50
Plato (14-11)
Class 2 District 8 
56
Plato Final
Dixon (9-11)
Class 3 District 9 
67
Richland (18-8)
Class 2 District 8 
61
Richland Final
Knob Noster (17-5)
Class 3 District 15 
61
Richmond (5-18)
Class 3 District 15 
30
Richmond Final
Albany (10-13)
Class 2 District 16 
41
Rock Port (11-6-1)
Class 1 District 16 
429
Rock Port Final
Tuscumbia (18-7)
Class 1 District 4 
42
Russellville (11-13)
Class 2 District 7 
49
Russellville Final
Bunceton with Prairie Home (12-13)
Class 1 District 10 
20
Sacred Heart (21-1)
Class 2 District 7 
573
Sedalia Final
Miller (21-5)
Class 2 District 10 
87
Sarcoxie (2-20)
Class 2 District 10 
433
Sarcoxie Final
Crystal City (14-9)
Class 3 District 3 
40
Saxony Lutheran (8-14)
Class 2 District 3 
50
Jackson Final
Mid-Buchanan (9-12)
Class 2 District 16 
52
South Harrison (23-2)
Class 3 District 16 
79
Bethany Final
Maysville (12-7)
Class 2 District 16 
50
South Holt (7-16)
Class 1 District 14 
55
Oregon Final
Canton (23-2)
Class 2 District 6 
58
South Shelby (23-5)
Class 3 District 7 
65
Shelbina Final
Exeter (25-2)
Class 1 District 6 
62
Southwest (Washburn) (8-11)
Class 3 District 12 
455
Washburn Final
Strafford (11-9)
Class 3 District 11 
59
Sparta (24-0)
Class 2 District 9 
68
Sparta Final
Billings (6-15)
Class 2 District 9 
40
Spokane (12-9)
Class 2 District 9 
457
Spokane Final
Crocker (18-8)
Class 2 District 8 
52
St. Elizabeth (4-19)
Class 1 District 4 
39
St. Elizabeth Final
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (23-2)
Class 1 District 14 
40
Stanberry (13-12)
Class 1 District 14 
19
Stanberry Final
Cuba (13-11)
Class 3 District 9 
51
Steelville (8-11)
Class 3 District 9 
205
Steelville Final
Licking (12-12)
Class 3 District 10 
43
Stoutland (10-11)
Class 2 District 8 
464
Stoutland Final
Van Buren (9-14)
Class 2 District 4 
49
Summersville (3-13)
Class 2 District 2 
32
Summersville Final
McAuley Catholic (8-4)
Class 2 District 10 
56
Thomas Jefferson Independent (1-23)
Class 1 District 7 
39
Joplin Final
Braymer (10-11)
Class 1 District 13 
33
Tina-Avalon (18-4)
Class 1 District 12 
473
Tina Final
South Callaway (6-18)
Class 3 District 8 
48
Tipton (6-14)
Class 2 District 7 
54
Tipton Final
Cole Camp (18-7)
Class 3 District 13 
60
Versailles (6-14)
Class 3 District 8 
485
Versailles Final
Sheldon (13-6)
Class 1 District 7 
47
Wheatland (9-14)
Class 1 District 5 
62
Wheatland Final
Smithton (14-11)
Class 2 District 7 
62
Windsor (1-19)
Class 2 District 11 
500
Windsor Final
Nodaway-Holt (0-21)
Class 1 District 16 
35
Worth County (2-20)
Class 1 District 16 
43
Grant City Final
Hermann (20-6)
Class 3 District 9 
66
Wright City (3-21)
Class 3 District 6 
19
Wright City Final
Bourbon (8-8)
Class 3 District 9 
Belle (10-12)
Class 3 District 9 
Belle TBD
Macon County (4-13)
Class 1 District 11 
Brashear (7-17)
Class 1 District 11 
Brashear TBD
Bradleyville (6-12-1)
Class 1 District 2 
Chadwick (11-10)
Class 1 District 6 
Chadwick TBD
Woodland (7-7)
Class 3 District 2 
Charleston (15-6)
Class 3 District 1 
Charleston TBD
Malden (1-14)
Class 3 District 1 
Doniphan (5-8)
Class 3 District 2 
Doniphan TBD
Wheaton (9-12)
Class 2 District 10 
East Newton (10-8)
Class 3 District 12 
Granby TBD
Warsaw (9-12-1)
Class 3 District 13 
El Dorado Springs (7-13)
Class 3 District 13 
El Dorado Springs TBD
Winfield (5-16)
Class 3 District 5 
Elsberry (13-9)
Class 3 District 6 
Elsberry TBD
Walnut Grove (14-6-1)
Class 1 District 6 
Everton (7-13)
Class 1 District 6 
Everton TBD
Hurley (4-15)
Class 1 District 6 
Greenwood (2-16)
Class 2 District 9 
Springfield TBD
Kingsville (7-15)
Class 1 District 9 
Heartland (Belton) Sr. (3-14)
Class 1 District 9 
Belton TBD
Richmond (5-18)
Class 3 District 15 
Knob Noster (17-5)
Class 3 District 15 
Knob Noster TBD
Halfway (7-15)
Class 1 District 5 
Macks Creek (9-16)
Class 1 District 5 
Macks Creek TBD
Bishop LeBlond (19-4)
Class 3 District 16 
Maryville (15-7)
Class 3 District 16 
Maryville TBD
Brunswick (0-16)
Class 1 District 10 
Meadville (21-7)
Class 1 District 12 
Meadville TBD
Dadeville (4-11)
Class 1 District 5 
Niangua (0-18-1)
Class 1 District 6 
Niangua TBD
Madison (7-16)
Class 1 District 11 
Northeast (Cairo) (19-5)
Class 2 District 14 
Cairo TBD
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (11-13)
Class 2 District 15 
Northwest (Hughesville) (13-8)
Class 2 District 7 
Hughesville TBD
Malta Bend (1-15)
Class 1 District 9 
Otterville (2-19)
Class 1 District 10 
Otterville TBD
Pilot Grove (13-7)
Class 1 District 10 
Prairie Home (10-13)
Class 1 District 10 
Prairie Home TBD
Northeast Vernon County (1-11)
Class 1 District 7 
Rich Hill (2-1)
Class 1 District 7 
Rich Hill TBD
Hardin-Central (19-5)
Class 1 District 9 
Santa Fe (11-11)
Class 2 District 15 
Alma TBD
Norwood (10-12)
Class 2 District 2 
Seymour (10-10)
Class 3 District 11 
Seymour TBD
Senath-Hornersville (8-8)
Class 2 District 1 
South Pemiscot (4-9)
Class 2 District 1 
Steele TBD
Breckenridge (1-11)
Class 1 District 13 
Tri-County (10-11)
Class 1 District 13 
Jamesport TBD
Van Horn (1-22)
Class 3 District 14 
University Academy Charter (8-7)
Class 2 District 12 
Kansas City TBD
Bunker (3-15)
Class 1 District 2 
Valley (5-12)
Class 2 District 4 
Caledonia TBD



Processing. Please wait.