2013-2014 Girls Basketball


1 Naylor (14-10)
Class 1 District 1 
47
2 Koshkonong (10-15)
Class 1 District 1 
14
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Risco Final
1 Scott County Central (16-9)
Class 1 District 2 
56
2 Delta (4-18)
Class 1 District 2 
32
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Delta Final
1 Bunker (15-11)
Class 1 District 3 
53
2 South Iron (10-16)
Class 1 District 3 
46
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Lesterville Final
1 Chadwick (22-5)
Class 1 District 4 
68
2 Hurley (15-12)
Class 1 District 4 
61
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Sparta Final
1 Walnut Grove (23-4)
Class 1 District 5 
75
4 Dadeville (13-13)
Class 1 District 5 
37
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Fair Play (14-9)
Class 1 District 5 
51
3 Lockwood (17-10)
Class 1 District 5 
53
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Community (18-8)
Class 1 District 9 
57
3 Prairie Home (18-9)
Class 1 District 9 
38
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Glasgow Final
2 Gilman City with North Daviess (15-10)
Class 1 District 11 
39
4 Linn County (18-9)
Class 1 District 11 
46
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Galt Final
1 Neelyville (22-5)
Class 2 District 2 
70
2 Greenville (16-9)
Class 2 District 2 
55
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Oran (18-5)
Class 2 District 3 
58
2 Bismarck (19-12)
Class 2 District 3 
54
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Chaffee Final
1 Knox County (23-4)
Class 2 District 6 
44
4 Scotland County (13-6)
Class 2 District 6 
32
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
2 Marceline (19-8)
Class 2 District 6 
51
3 Northeast (Cairo) (15-10)
Class 2 District 6 
43
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Skyline (22-5)
Class 2 District 13 
73
4 Liberal (16-11)
Class 2 District 13 
38
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Osceola Final
2 Archie (23-4)
Class 2 District 13 
36
3 Adrian (22-6)
Class 2 District 13 
40
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Osceola Final
1 Doniphan (11-11)
Class 3 District 1 
65
2 Twin Rivers (15-11)
Class 3 District 1 
73
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Lift for Life Academy Charter (13-9)
Class 3 District 3 
60
5 Hancock (11-15)
Class 3 District 3 
45
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Carnahan (11-8)
Class 3 District 3 
59
3 Herculaneum (6-19)
Class 3 District 3 
58
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (22-7)
Class 3 District 4 
40
4 John Burroughs (11-14)
Class 3 District 4 
31
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Principia (23-5)
Class 3 District 4 
58
3 Valley Park (21-5)
Class 3 District 4 
30
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (21-2)
Class 3 District 5 
64
5 Lutheran North (11-14)
Class 3 District 5 
37
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Metro (20-8)
Class 3 District 5 
44
3 North Technical (21-5)
Class 3 District 5 
60
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Ash Grove (24-4)
Class 3 District 12 
61
5 Clever (11-14)
Class 3 District 12 
29
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
2 East Newton (19-8)
Class 3 District 12 
45
6 Mt. Vernon (11-16)
Class 3 District 12 
27
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
1 El Dorado Springs (23-3)
Class 3 District 13 
58
5 Lamar (10-14)
Class 3 District 13 
39
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Stockton Final
2 Stockton (18-11)
Class 3 District 13 
68
3 Pleasant Hope (11-17)
Class 3 District 13 
36
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Stockton Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (13-12)
Class 3 District 15 
41
4 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (16-9)
Class 3 District 15 
43
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 University Academy Charter (14-10)
Class 3 District 15 
39
3 Cristo Rey (19-2)
Class 3 District 15 
35
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final 1 OT
Saxony Lutheran (22-4)
Class 3 District 2 
63
Arcadia Valley (23-8)
Class 3 District 2 
48
District Tournament,  Piedmont Final
Lee's Summit North (19-5)
Class 5 District 13 
46
Blue Springs South (18-7)
Class 5 District 13 
53
Blue Springs Final
McDonald County (16-9)
Class 4 District 12 
28
Carl Junction (14-11)
Class 4 District 12 
62
Carl Junction Final
Central (Cape Girardeau) (5-20)
Class 4 District 1 
20
Central (Park Hills) (25-1)
Class 4 District 2 
70
Park Hills Final
Lebanon (10-13)
Class 5 District 10 
89
Central (Springfield) (8-14)
Class 5 District 12 
59
Springfield Final
Nevada (9-13)
Class 4 District 12 
55
Clinton (17-7)
Class 4 District 13 
61
Clinton Final
Sikeston (13-13)
Class 4 District 1 
38
Dexter (22-3)
Class 4 District 1 
68
Dexter Final
Odessa (13-10)
Class 4 District 13 
60
Excelsior Springs (0-23)
Class 4 District 15 
32
Excelsior Springs Final
Windsor (Imperial) (17-4)
Class 4 District 3 
38
Festus (15-9)
Class 4 District 3 
57
Festus Final
Mexico (16-10)
Class 4 District 8 
48
Fulton (8-17)
Class 4 District 8 
35
Fulton Final
Pleasant Hill (11-12)
Class 4 District 13 
43
Harrisonville (8-13)
Class 4 District 13 
45
Harrisonville Final
Sullivan (21-4)
Class 4 District 9 
45
Hickman (23-1)
Class 5 District 9 
56
Columbia Final
Grandview (21-3)
Class 4 District 14 
53
Kearney (23-2)
Class 5 District 14 
68
Kearney Final
Hazelwood Central (15-9)
Class 5 District 7 
53
Lafayette (Wildwood) (6-19)
Class 5 District 2 
41
Wildwood Final
Central (Springfield) (8-14)
Class 5 District 12 
59
Lebanon (10-13)
Class 5 District 10 
89
Lebanon Final
Lee's Summit (8-16)
Class 5 District 13 
32
Liberty (17-8)
Class 5 District 14 
51
Liberty Final
Southwest Early College (0-19)
Class 4 District 14 
8
Lincoln College Prep (17-7)
Class 4 District 15 
54
Kansas City Final
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (16-7)
Class 4 District 4 
49
Lutheran South (16-9)
Class 4 District 3 
31
St. Louis Final
Hazelwood East (13-11)
Class 5 District 7 
54
McCluer (7-15)
Class 5 District 7 
38
Florissant Final
Cor Jesu Academy (14-12)
Class 5 District 4 
54
MICDS (22-1)
Class 4 District 6 
60
St. Louis Final
Reeds Spring (11-13)
Class 4 District 11 
46
Monett (5-18)
Class 4 District 12 
57
Monett Final
Carthage (7-17)
Class 4 District 12 
45
Neosho (10-14)
Class 5 District 12 
60
Neosho Final
Perryville (6-16-1)
Class 4 District 1 
23
North County (18-6)
Class 4 District 2 
60
Bonne Terre Final
Belton (5-18)
Class 5 District 16 
28
North Kansas City (16-9)
Class 5 District 15 
62
North Kansas City Final
Smithville (21-4)
Class 4 District 16 
52
Oak Park (11-14)
Class 5 District 15 
33
Kansas City Final
Helias Catholic (14-10)
Class 4 District 8 
39
Owensville (21-6)
Class 4 District 9 
47
Owensville Final
Clayton (16-9)
Class 4 District 6 
38
Parkway Central (16-11)
Class 5 District 3 
56
Chesterfield Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (20-2)
Class 4 District 1 
53
Poplar Bluff (13-11)
Class 5 District 1 
35
Poplar Bluff Final
Blue Springs (12-14)
Class 5 District 13 
49
Raymore-Peculiar (5-19)
Class 5 District 16 
176
Peculiar Final
William Chrisman (11-12)
Class 5 District 14 
56
Raytown (11-9)
Class 5 District 13 
58
Raytown Final
Platte County (3-22)
Class 4 District 16 
65
Raytown South (4-19)
Class 4 District 14 
51
Raytown Final
Jennings (17-7)
Class 4 District 5 
62
Riverview Gardens (3-14)
Class 5 District 8 
31
St. Louis Final
Battle (8-15)
Class 4 District 4 
21
Rock Bridge (21-3)
Class 5 District 9 
88
Columbia Final
St. Dominic (8-13)
Class 4 District 7 
60
Rosati-Kain (6-18)
Class 4 District 4 
21
St. Louis Final
Lee's Summit West (16-8)
Class 5 District 16 
51
Ruskin (4-21)
Class 5 District 16 
23
Kansas City Final
Lincoln College Prep (17-7)
Class 4 District 15 
54
Southwest Early College (0-19)
Class 4 District 14 
8
Kansas City Final
Notre Dame de Sion (12-12)
Class 4 District 14 
64
St. Teresa's Academy (9-15)
Class 5 District 16 
57
Kansas City Final
Fort Osage (15-8)
Class 5 District 14 
65
Staley (14-10)
Class 5 District 15 
48
Kansas City Final
Francis Howell North (11-17)
Class 5 District 6 
51
Troy Buchanan (11-13)
Class 5 District 5 
67
Troy Final
Park Hill South (12-13)
Class 5 District 15 
42
Truman (24-1)
Class 5 District 14 
72
Independence Final
Incarnate Word Academy (25-1)
Class 4 District 5 
84
Ursuline Academy (12-13)
Class 5 District 4 
38
St. Louis Final
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (5-14)
Class 4 District 15 
26
Van Horn (7-15)
Class 4 District 15 
204
Independence Final
Pacific (13-12)
Class 4 District 9 
54
Washington (21-4)
Class 5 District 10 
65
Washington Final
Aurora (12-9)
Class 4 District 11 
62
Webb City (21-4)
Class 4 District 12 
71
Webb City Final
McDonald County (16-9)
Class 4 District 12 
Carl Junction (14-11)
Class 4 District 12 
Carl Junction 7:30 PM
Park Hill (10-15)
Class 5 District 15 
Central (St. Joseph) (13-7)
Class 5 District 15 
St. Joseph 7:00 PM
Logan-Rogersville (8-14)
Class 4 District 11 
Hillcrest (15-6)
Class 4 District 10 
Springfield 6:00 PM
Parkway South (12-13)
Class 5 District 2 
Marquette (9-12)
Class 5 District 2 
Chesterfield 7:00 PM
North County (18-6)
Class 4 District 2 
Perryville (6-16-1)
Class 4 District 1 
Perryville 7:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.