2013-2014 Boys Basketball


1 Clarkton (17-9)
Class 1 District 1 
82
2 Risco (18-9)
Class 1 District 1 
73
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Risco Final
1 Scott County Central (23-5)
Class 1 District 2 
64
2 Leopold (20-5)
Class 1 District 2 
62
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Delta Final
1 South Iron (25-4)
Class 1 District 3 
61
2 Eminence (19-9)
Class 1 District 3 
65
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Lesterville Final
1 Niangua (18-7)
Class 1 District 4 
76
3 Bradleyville (17-10)
Class 1 District 4 
60
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Sparta Final
1 Macks Creek (21-5)
Class 1 District 6 
66
4 Weaubleau (8-17)
Class 1 District 6 
52
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Eldon Final
2 Hermitage (16-10)
Class 1 District 6 
57
3 Tuscumbia (17-11)
Class 1 District 6 
74
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Eldon Final
1 Drexel (18-8)
Class 1 District 7 
72
4 Montrose (13-12)
Class 1 District 7 
46
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hume Final
2 Appleton City (16-11)
Class 1 District 7 
53
3 Bronaugh (14-13)
Class 1 District 7 
42
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hume Final
1 Pilot Grove (20-5)
Class 1 District 8 
75
4 Northwest (Hughesville) (8-17)
Class 1 District 8 
46
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
2 Leeton (22-5)
Class 1 District 8 
58
6 Kingsville (6-19)
Class 1 District 8 
17
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
2 Community (17-10)
Class 1 District 9 
68
3 Jamestown (19-8)
Class 1 District 9 
60
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Glasgow Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (17-9)
Class 1 District 13 
53
4 Southwest (Livingston County) (12-14)
Class 1 District 13 
29
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Polo Final
2 Hardin-Central (21-6)
Class 1 District 13 
46
3 Braymer (24-4)
Class 1 District 13 
70
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Polo Final
1 Winston (22-3)
Class 1 District 14 
55
5 King City (12-15)
Class 1 District 14 
37
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
2 North Andrew (22-5)
Class 1 District 14 
56
6 DeKalb (13-12)
Class 1 District 14 
39
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
1 Stanberry (23-1)
Class 1 District 15 
62
5 Northeast Nodaway (10-15)
Class 1 District 15 
33
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
2 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (21-7)
Class 1 District 15 
34
3 Ridgeway with Cainsville (21-5)
Class 1 District 15 
27
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
1 Mound City with Craig (20-5)
Class 1 District 16 
60
4 Nodaway-Holt (16-9)
Class 1 District 16 
41
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mound City Final
2 Rock Port (18-7)
Class 1 District 16 
58
3 West Nodaway (17-11)
Class 1 District 16 
32
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mound City Final
1 Thayer (26-3)
Class 2 District 2 
64
2 Winona (16-8)
Class 2 District 2 
43
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Oran (21-8)
Class 2 District 3 
79
3 Advance (21-9)
Class 2 District 3 
88
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Chaffee Final
1 Canton (25-1)
Class 2 District 5 
70
5 Silex (8-18)
Class 2 District 5 
25
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Clarksville Final
2 Louisiana (21-3)
Class 2 District 5 
51
3 Clopton (19-10)
Class 2 District 5 
46
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Clarksville Final
1 Northeast (Cairo) (21-5)
Class 2 District 6 
77
4 Putnam County (12-14)
Class 2 District 6 
45
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
2 Scotland County (15-8)
Class 2 District 6 
55
3 Knox County (16-11)
Class 2 District 6 
57
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Harrisburg (19-7)
Class 2 District 7 
69
5 New Franklin (14-12)
Class 2 District 7 
62
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (18-7)
Class 2 District 7 
80
3 Salisbury (23-6)
Class 2 District 7 
69
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
1 Linn (14-11)
Class 2 District 8 
70
4 Belle (13-13)
Class 2 District 8 
43
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Russellville Final
2 Tipton (19-8)
Class 2 District 8 
46
6 New Bloomfield (10-15)
Class 2 District 8 
36
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Russellville Final
1 Gainesville (22-4)
Class 2 District 10 
69
4 Sparta (15-11)
Class 2 District 10 
54
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
3 Mansfield (13-14)
Class 2 District 10 
45
7 Seymour (10-16)
Class 2 District 10 
37
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
1 Crane (24-3)
Class 2 District 11 
50
5 Marion C. Early (8-18)
Class 2 District 11 
32
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Galena Final
2 Marionville (17-10)
Class 2 District 11 
100
6 Billings (13-14)
Class 2 District 11 
86
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Galena Final
1 Miller (19-6)
Class 2 District 12 
55
5 Jasper (16-13)
Class 2 District 12 
59
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Purdy Final
2 Greenfield (22-5)
Class 2 District 12 
57
3 Pierce City (17-10)
Class 2 District 12 
55
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Purdy Final
1 Osceola (28-0)
Class 2 District 13 
87
4 Lakeland (20-6)
Class 2 District 13 
55
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Osceola Final
2 Rich Hill (20-5)
Class 2 District 13 
55
3 Skyline (19-7)
Class 2 District 13 
57
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Osceola Final
1 Sacred Heart (26-0)
Class 2 District 14 
91
5 Windsor (11-13)
Class 2 District 14 
47
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Centerview Final
2 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (20-6)
Class 2 District 14 
90
3 Green Ridge (14-12)
Class 2 District 14 
69
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Centerview Final
1 West Platte (26-1)
Class 2 District 15 
59
5 North Platte (11-16)
Class 2 District 15 
45
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Faucett Final
2 Mid-Buchanan (18-9)
Class 2 District 15 
53
3 Lutheran (Kansas City) (13-14)
Class 2 District 15 
35
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Faucett Final
1 East Buchanan (21-7)
Class 2 District 16 
71
4 Princeton (16-11)
Class 2 District 16 
32
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
2 Gallatin (22-9)
Class 2 District 16 
64
3 Albany (17-9)
Class 2 District 16 
40
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
1 Charleston (21-7)
Class 3 District 1 
70
2 Caruthersville (19-4)
Class 3 District 1 
65
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Clearwater (20-3)
Class 3 District 2 
49
2 West County (19-8)
Class 3 District 2 
43
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
1 Montgomery County (20-6)
Class 3 District 6 
79
4 Winfield (12-14)
Class 3 District 6 
75
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Hermann Final
2 South Callaway (20-5)
Class 3 District 6 
64
3 Christian (11-13)
Class 3 District 6 
54
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Hermann Final
1 Palmyra (21-6)
Class 3 District 7 
61
4 Macon (10-16)
Class 3 District 7 
46
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Lewistown Final
2 Bowling Green (14-13)
Class 3 District 7 
50
6 Highland (12-13)
Class 3 District 7 
58
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Lewistown Final
1 Eugene (23-1)
Class 3 District 8 
53
4 California (18-8-1)
Class 3 District 8 
52
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Versailles (18-7)
Class 3 District 8 
51
3 Blair Oaks (21-6)
Class 3 District 8 
70
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Fatima (18-8)
Class 3 District 9 
79
5 Osage (10-16)
Class 3 District 9 
38
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Osage Beach Final
2 St. James (20-8)
Class 3 District 9 
53
6 Steelville (13-10)
Class 3 District 9 
66
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Osage Beach Final
1 Hartville (24-2)
Class 3 District 10 
80
5 Mountain Grove (10-13)
Class 3 District 10 
43
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
2 Liberty (Mountain View) (20-5)
Class 3 District 10 
88
3 Licking (18-8)
Class 3 District 10 
75
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Strafford (23-4)
Class 3 District 11 
69
4 Blue Eye (16-8)
Class 3 District 11 
60
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final 1 OT
2 Hollister (15-8)
Class 3 District 11 
62
3 Fair Grove (17-9)
Class 3 District 11 
63
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final 1 OT
1 Lafayette County (25-1)
Class 3 District 14 
59
5 O'Hara (15-10)
Class 3 District 14 
42
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Richmond Final
2 Knob Noster (23-4)
Class 3 District 14 
49
3 Summit Christian Academy (22-5)
Class 3 District 14 
56
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Richmond Final
1 Lawson (22-6)
Class 3 District 16 
66
5 Maryville (6-18)
Class 3 District 16 
42
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Lathrop Final
2 Trenton (21-10)
Class 3 District 16 
43
3 Bishop LeBlond (15-12)
Class 3 District 16 
62
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Lathrop Final
McDonald County (12-14)
Class 4 District 12 
39
Carl Junction (17-9)
Class 4 District 12 
67
Carl Junction Final
West Plains (15-11)
Class 4 District 11 
63
Central (Springfield) (9-15)
Class 5 District 12 
64
Springfield Final
Center (17-6)
Class 4 District 14 
90
Clinton (4-20)
Class 4 District 13 
53
Clinton Final
Oak Ridge (17-10)
Class 1 District 2 
65
Delta (0-20)
Class 1 District 2 
32
SE Missourian Christmas Tournament,  Cape Girardeau Final
Odessa (11-14)
Class 4 District 13 
75
Excelsior Springs (3-19)
Class 4 District 15 
54
Excelsior Springs Final
Normandy Collaborative (12-13)
Class 4 District 6 
58
Hazelwood East (15-11)
Class 5 District 7 
55
St. Louis Final
Chaminade College Prep (20-1)
Class 5 District 8 
68
Jennings (15-7)
Class 4 District 5 
59
St. Louis Final
Parkview (12-11)
Class 5 District 12 
56
Joplin (12-13)
Class 5 District 12 
53
Joplin Final
Southwest Early College (11-14)
Class 4 District 14 
41
Lincoln College Prep (22-3)
Class 4 District 15 
57
Kansas City Final
Lutheran South (13-12)
Class 4 District 3 
50
Lindbergh (6-12)
Class 5 District 4 
47
St. Louis Final
Lafayette (Wildwood) (22-4)
Class 5 District 2 
64
McCluer (3-19)
Class 5 District 7 
34
Florissant Final
Rockwood Summit (6-18)
Class 5 District 2 
53
Mehlville (10-17)
Class 5 District 4 
54
St. Louis Final
Belton (6-19)
Class 5 District 16 
63
North Kansas City (3-22)
Class 5 District 15 
46
North Kansas City Final
DeSmet (7-17)
Class 5 District 3 
59
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (17-8)
Class 4 District 1 
76
Cape Girardeau Final
Marshall (9-15)
Class 4 District 8 
48
Oak Grove (10-14)
Class 4 District 13 
54
Oak Grove Final
Farmington (17-9)
Class 4 District 2 
43
Pacific (20-5)
Class 4 District 9 
51
Pacific Final
DeSoto (7-16)
Class 4 District 3 
38
Sikeston (21-4)
Class 4 District 1 
89
Sikeston Final
Lincoln College Prep (22-3)
Class 4 District 15 
57
Southwest Early College (11-14)
Class 4 District 14 
41
Kansas City Final
MICDS (16-8)
Class 4 District 6 
63
St. Mary's (St. Louis) (9-11)
Class 4 District 4 
62
St. Louis Final
Park Hill South (20-5)
Class 5 District 15 
63
Truman (8-14)
Class 5 District 14 
34
Independence Final
Parkway North (11-13)
Class 5 District 3 
67
University City (9-15)
Class 4 District 6 
61
St. Louis Final
Warrenton (7-16)
Class 4 District 7 
34
Washington (15-10)
Class 5 District 10 
82
Washington Final
Nevada (7-16)
Class 4 District 12 
35
Webb City (6-18)
Class 4 District 12 
29
Webb City Final
Ozark (13-12)
Class 5 District 11 
Bolivar (16-9)
Class 4 District 10 
Bolivar TBD
Holt (9-14)
Class 5 District 5 
Ft. Zumwalt North (16-8)
Class 5 District 6 
O'fallon TBD



Processing. Please wait.