2013-2014 Girls Basketball


1 Bunker (14-11)
Class 1 District 3 
52
4 Eminence (2-17)
Class 1 District 3 
25
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Lesterville Final
2 South Iron (10-15)
Class 1 District 3 
52
3 Lesterville (6-15)
Class 1 District 3 
33
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Lesterville Final
4 Appleton City (11-15)
Class 1 District 7 
46
5 Northeast Vernon County (8-7)
Class 1 District 7 
25
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hume Final
3 Bronaugh (18-8)
Class 1 District 7 
61
6 Hume (9-15)
Class 1 District 7 
34
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hume Final
2 Community (17-8)
Class 1 District 9 
61
7 Higbee (7-16)
Class 1 District 9 
31
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Glasgow Final
3 Prairie Home (18-8)
Class 1 District 9 
49
6 Calvary Lutheran (10-12)
Class 1 District 9 
29
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Glasgow Final
1 Marion County (14-9)
Class 1 District 10 
60
5 La Plata (8-16)
Class 1 District 10 
44
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Madison Final
2 Atlanta (21-9)
Class 1 District 10 
56
3 Macon County (15-8)
Class 1 District 10 
55
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Madison Final
1 Meadville (18-6)
Class 1 District 11 
25
4 Linn County (17-9)
Class 1 District 11 
48
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Galt Final
2 Gilman City with North Daviess (15-9)
Class 1 District 11 
51
6 Novinger (6-19)
Class 1 District 11 
28
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Galt Final
1 South Pemiscot (16-5)
Class 2 District 1 
81
4 Campbell (7-15)
Class 2 District 1 
20
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
2 Hayti (7-6)
Class 2 District 1 
70
3 Portageville (4-15)
Class 2 District 1 
40
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
1 Neelyville (21-5)
Class 2 District 2 
64
4 Couch (17-7)
Class 2 District 2 
52
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
2 Greenville (16-8)
Class 2 District 2 
71
3 Thayer (15-12)
Class 2 District 2 
67
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 New Haven (19-8)
Class 2 District 4 
50
4 Barat Academy (10-12)
Class 2 District 4 
21
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, New Haven Final
2 Crystal City (14-11)
Class 2 District 4 
43
3 Elsberry (20-8)
Class 2 District 4 
63
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, New Haven Final
4 Scotland County (13-5)
Class 2 District 6 
50
5 Schuyler County (17-10)
Class 2 District 6 
49
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
2 Marceline (18-8)
Class 2 District 6 
43
7 Milan (10-16)
Class 2 District 6 
27
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Plato (23-4)
Class 2 District 9 
44
4 Newburg (17-12)
Class 2 District 9 
34
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Laquey (20-5)
Class 2 District 9 
43
3 Crocker (16-10)
Class 2 District 9 
29
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Crane (26-1)
Class 2 District 11 
85
5 Marion C. Early (11-14)
Class 2 District 11 
40
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Galena Final
2 Marionville (24-4)
Class 2 District 11 
73
3 Galena (18-10)
Class 2 District 11 
43
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Galena Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (21-7)
Class 3 District 4 
58
8 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (4-17)
Class 3 District 4 
17
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 John Burroughs (11-13)
Class 3 District 4 
35
5 Brentwood (16-7)
Class 3 District 4 
23
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Principia (22-5)
Class 3 District 4 
59
7 John F. Kennedy (6-20)
Class 3 District 4 
16
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Valley Park (21-4)
Class 3 District 4 
50
6 Whitfield (2-23)
Class 3 District 4 
35
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (20-2)
Class 3 District 5 
75
8 Sumner (0-7)
Class 3 District 5 
10
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Orchard Farm (10-13)
Class 3 District 5 
39
5 Lutheran North (11-13)
Class 3 District 5 
47
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Metro (20-7)
Class 3 District 5 
74
7 Trinity Catholic (1-22-1)
Class 3 District 5 
40
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 North Technical (20-5)
Class 3 District 5 
55
6 Transportation and Law (6-11)
Class 3 District 5 
37
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (15-9)
Class 3 District 15 
55
5 Southeast (17-10)
Class 3 District 15 
42
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 University Academy Charter (13-10)
Class 3 District 15 
45
7 Central Academy (5-18)
Class 3 District 15 
25
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Cristo Rey (19-1)
Class 3 District 15 
46
6 Barstow (12-12)
Class 3 District 15 
43
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Rich Hill (12-10)
Class 2 District 13 
47
Adrian (21-6)
Class 2 District 13 
77
Archie Tournament,  Archie Final
Ritenour (14-6)
Class 5 District 8 
45
Affton (10-12)
Class 4 District 3 
33
St. Louis Final
Staley (14-9)
Class 5 District 15 
46
Benton (16-8)
Class 4 District 16 
57
St. Joseph Final
Harrisonville (7-13)
Class 4 District 13 
35
Clinton (16-7)
Class 4 District 13 
50
Clinton Final
Lincoln College Prep (16-7)
Class 4 District 15 
67
East (Kansas City) (3-14)
Class 4 District 15 
27
Kansas City Final
Webster Groves (18-7)
Class 5 District 4 
44
Eureka (22-2)
Class 5 District 2 
61
Eureka Final
Festus (14-9)
Class 4 District 3 
47
Farmington (6-16)
Class 4 District 2 
38
Farmington Final
Nerinx Hall (12-13-1)
Class 5 District 8 
47
Ft. Zumwalt South (14-10)
Class 5 District 6 
43
St. Peters Final
Jennings (16-7)
Class 4 District 5 
33
Hazelwood East (12-11)
Class 5 District 7 
44
St. Louis Final
Lebanon (9-13)
Class 5 District 10 
48
Helias Catholic (14-10)
Class 4 District 8 
54
Jefferson City Final
Smith-Cotton (9-15)
Class 5 District 9 
11
Hickman (22-1)
Class 5 District 9 
60
Columbia Final
Francis Howell (14-9)
Class 5 District 5 
54
Holt (9-14)
Class 5 District 5 
68
Wentzville Final
Hazelwood East (12-11)
Class 5 District 7 
44
Jennings (16-7)
Class 4 District 5 
33
St. Louis Final
Lindbergh (12-14)
Class 5 District 4 
48
Lafayette (Wildwood) (6-18)
Class 5 District 2 
49
Wildwood Final
East (Kansas City) (3-14)
Class 4 District 15 
27
Lincoln College Prep (16-7)
Class 4 District 15 
67
Kansas City Final
McCluer North (12-10)
Class 5 District 7 
50
McCluer (7-14)
Class 5 District 7 
41
Florissant Final
Fulton (8-16)
Class 4 District 8 
46
Moberly (7-16)
Class 4 District 8 
55
Moberly Final
Union (3-20)
Class 4 District 9 
30
North County (17-6)
Class 4 District 2 
58
Bonne Terre Final
Southwest Early College (0-18)
Class 4 District 14 
11
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (5-13)
Class 4 District 15 
34
Kansas City Final
Fredericktown (14-13)
Class 4 District 2 
38
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (19-2)
Class 4 District 1 
70
Cape Girardeau Final
MICDS (21-1)
Class 4 District 6 
59
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (15-7)
Class 4 District 4 
38
St. Louis Final
Grain Valley (20-3)
Class 4 District 14 
52
Oak Grove (5-18)
Class 4 District 13 
40
Oak Grove Final
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (12-11)
Class 5 District 10 
44
Oakville (7-12)
Class 5 District 1 
35
St. Louis Final
Van Horn (6-15)
Class 4 District 15 
39
Odessa (12-10)
Class 4 District 13 
69
Odessa Final
West Plains (20-5)
Class 4 District 11 
49
Parkview (16-10)
Class 5 District 12 
47
Springfield Final
Seckman (5-17)
Class 5 District 1 
29
Parkway Central (15-11)
Class 5 District 3 
54
Chesterfield Final
Sullivan (21-3)
Class 4 District 9 
54
Potosi (14-10)
Class 4 District 2 
28
Potosi Final
Kirkwood (20-6)
Class 5 District 4 
48
Rockwood Summit (14-9)
Class 5 District 2 
37
Fenton Final
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (5-13)
Class 4 District 15 
31
Southwest Early College (0-18)
Class 4 District 14 
11
Kansas City Final
Francis Howell North (11-16)
Class 5 District 6 
39
St. Charles West (18-5)
Class 4 District 7 
59
St. Charles Final
St. Joseph's Academy (11-14)
Class 5 District 8 
71
St. Dominic (8-13)
Class 4 District 7 
58
O'fallon Final
St. Charles (17-4)
Class 4 District 7 
49
St. Francis Borgia (24-2)
Class 4 District 9 
57
Washington Final
Rosati-Kain (6-16)
Class 4 District 4 
47
Villa Duchesne (5-15)
Class 4 District 6 
45
St. Louis Final
Center (6-16)
Class 4 District 14 
52
Warrensburg (17-6)
Class 4 District 13 
63
Warrensburg Final
Ft. Zumwalt East (3-18)
Class 5 District 6 
21
Washington (20-4)
Class 5 District 10 
75
Washington Final
Pembroke Hill (13-11)
Class 4 District 14 
61
Washington (Kansas City, KS)
 
38
Kansas City, KS Final
Raytown South (4-18)
Class 4 District 14 
46
Winnetonka (6-16)
Class 5 District 14 
52
Kansas City Final
Visitation Academy (7-9)
Class 4 District 6 
Ladue Horton Watkins (9-12)
Class 5 District 8 
St. Louis 5:30 PM
Troy Buchanan (10-13)
Class 5 District 5 
Marquette (9-12)
Class 5 District 2 
Chesterfield 7:00 PM
Grain Valley (20-3)
Class 4 District 14 
Oak Grove (5-18)
Class 4 District 13 
Oak Grove TBD



Processing. Please wait.