2008-2009 Boys Basketball


1 Sikeston (21-3)
Class 4 District 1 
64
5 Perryville (12-10)
Class 4 District 1 
35
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Final
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (21-8)
Class 4 District 1 
64
3 Dexter (13-13)
Class 4 District 1 
47
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Final
1 Farmington (23-4)
Class 4 District 2 
58
4 Central (Park Hills) (12-10)
Class 4 District 2 
57
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (21-3)
Class 4 District 4 
63
4 Hillsboro (19-4)
Class 4 District 4 
27
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Final
2 Sullivan (15-4-2)
Class 4 District 4 
56
3 Pacific (20-4-1)
Class 4 District 4 
60
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 St. Charles West (27-4)
Class 4 District 7 
75
5 St. Charles (8-17)
Class 4 District 7 
25
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 Duchesne (16-8)
Class 4 District 7 
43
3 St. Dominic (18-8)
Class 4 District 7 
40
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Helias Catholic (20-5)
Class 4 District 9 
71
4 Fulton (13-14)
Class 4 District 9 
57
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Final
2 Owensville (20-5)
Class 4 District 9 
67
6 Salem (13-12)
Class 4 District 9 
69
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Final
2 Logan-Rogersville (12-10)
Class 4 District 10 
53
5 West Plains (6-20)
Class 4 District 10 
41
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Final
1 Webb City (18-12)
Class 4 District 12 
43
4 Nevada (7-19)
Class 4 District 12 
26
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Final
2 Harrisonville (13-9)
Class 4 District 12 
91
3 Carl Junction (6-16)
Class 4 District 12 
80
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 Lincoln College Prep (17-13)
Class 4 District 15 
65
4 Staley (7-14)
Class 4 District 15 
58
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Final
2 Kearney (17-10)
Class 4 District 15 
73
3 Westport (12-13)
Class 4 District 15 
62
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Final
1 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (21-6)
Class 4 District 16 
59
4 Savannah (13-10)
Class 4 District 16 
29
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Final
2 Smithville (12-11-1)
Class 4 District 16 
55
3 Benton (11-14)
Class 4 District 16 
43
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Final
1 Waynesville (18-6)
Class 5 District 10 
61
5 Jefferson City (7-19)
Class 5 District 10 
50
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Final
2 Lebanon (13-9)
Class 5 District 10 
65
3 Rolla (12-13)
Class 5 District 10 
74
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Final
1 Branson (21-2)
Class 5 District 11 
80
4 Kickapoo (17-8)
Class 5 District 11 
68
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Final
2 Ozark (14-10)
Class 5 District 11 
60
3 Nixa (22-6)
Class 5 District 11 
61
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Final
1 William Chrisman (18-9)
Class 5 District 15 
100
5 Fort Osage (9-18)
Class 5 District 15 
80
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Final
2 Truman (17-10)
Class 5 District 15 
76
6 Northeast (Kansas City) HS
Class 5 District 15 
85
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Final
Leopold (20-3)
Class 1 District 3 
49
Advance (19-5)
Class 2 District 3 
6
Advance Final
Gainesville (18-7)
Class 2 District 2 
70
Alton (3-18)
Class 3 District 10 
36
Alton Final
Knox County (18-8)
Class 2 District 14 
67
Atlanta (3-21)
Class 1 District 11 
25
Atlanta Final
Doniphan (11-11)
Class 3 District 2 
50
Bell City (13-11)
Class 1 District 3 
60
Bell City Final
Northwestern (Mendon) (16-5)
Class 1 District 12 
66
Bevier (4-16)
Class 1 District 11 
49
Bevier Final
Wright City (6-18)
Class 3 District 6 
40
Bowling Green (20-5)
Class 3 District 6 
60
Bowling Green Final
Westran (13-9)
Class 2 District 13 
64
Brookfield (4-20)
Class 3 District 7 
55
Brookfield Final
Hartville (7-13)
Class 2 District 2 
50
Cabool (10-14)
Class 3 District 10 
63
Cabool Final
Macon (18-7)
Class 3 District 7 
46
Cameron (16-8)
Class 3 District 16 
35
Cameron Final
South Pemiscot (8-10)
Class 2 District 1 
58
Campbell (17-5-2)
Class 2 District 1 
70
Campbell Final
Metro (10-15)
Class 3 District 4 
45
Cardinal Ritter (15-6)
Class 3 District 4 
511
St. Louis Final
Bradleyville (4-13-3)
Class 1 District 2 
43
Chadwick (22-5)
Class 1 District 6 
83
Chadwick Final
Marquand-Zion (1-20)
Class 1 District 3 
50
Chaffee (4-13)
Class 2 District 3 
257
Chaffee Final
Ballard (9-11)
Class 1 District 8 
60
Chilhowee (9-16)
Class 1 District 8 
48
Chilhowee Final
Community (13-10)
Class 2 District 6 
53
Clopton (8-16)
Class 2 District 6 
271
Clarksville Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (10-14)
Class 2 District 15 
84
Crest Ridge (12-13)
Class 2 District 12 
77
Centerview Final
Viburnum (8-10)
Class 2 District 4 
59
Cuba (13-9)
Class 3 District 9 
72
Cuba Final
Festus (10-10)
Class 4 District 2 
61
DeSoto (20-9)
Class 4 District 2 
35
Park Hills Final
Walnut Grove (4-17)
Class 1 District 6 
33
Everton (18-7)
Class 1 District 6 
63
Everton Final
Verona (9-16)
Class 1 District 6 
40
Galena (10-15)
Class 2 District 9 
42
Galena Final
Princeton (10-13)
Class 2 District 16 
55
Gilman City with North Daviess (14-5)
Class 1 District 15 
301
Gilman City Final
College Heights Christian (3-16)
Class 2 District 10 
47
Golden City (7-16)
Class 1 District 7 
41
Golden City Final
Lincoln (18-7)
Class 2 District 7 
59
Green Ridge (11-12)
Class 1 District 8 
56
Green Ridge Final
Kingsville (17-8)
Class 1 District 9 
52
Heartland (Belton) Sr. (3-15)
Class 1 District 9 
521
Belton Final
Stoutland (14-5)
Class 2 District 8 
71
Houston (11-14)
Class 3 District 10 
56
Houston Final
Lutheran North (10-18)
Class 3 District 5 
40
John Burroughs (19-4)
Class 3 District 4 
46
St. Louis Final
Oran (11-13)
Class 2 District 3 
58
Kelly (6-8)
Class 3 District 1 
88
Benton Final
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (28-0)
Class 1 District 16 
68
King City (14-11)
Class 1 District 14 
38
King City Final
Bakersfield (14-11)
Class 1 District 2 
83
Koshkonong (4-15)
Class 2 District 2 
98
Koshkonong Final
Scotland County (5-21)
Class 2 District 14 
34
La Plata (21-5)
Class 1 District 11 
64
Laplata Final
St. Marys-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
 
65
Lamar (10-14)
Class 3 District 12 
61
Lamar Final
Orrick (7-16)
Class 2 District 15 
37
Lawson (4-16)
Class 3 District 15 
112
Lawson Final
Concordia (6-21)
Class 2 District 15 
39
Leeton (16-4)
Class 1 District 8 
339
Leeton Final
Bismarck (3-19)
Class 2 District 4 
32
Lesterville (18-7)
Class 1 District 2 
74
Lesterville Final
Lafayette County (20-5)
Class 3 District 15 
67
Lexington (3-15)
Class 3 District 15 
119
Lexington Final
Wentworth Military Academy (6-8)
Class 2 District 15 
74
Lutheran (Kansas City) (9-16)
Class 2 District 12 
79
Kansas City Final
Dora (13-7)
Class 1 District 2 
74
Lutie (0-22)
Class 1 District 2 
43
Theodosia Final
Halfway (2-17)
Class 1 District 5 
36
Macks Creek (16-8)
Class 1 District 5 
69
Macks Creek Final
Mountain Grove (9-11)
Class 3 District 10 
58
Mansfield (18-7)
Class 2 District 2 
47
Mansfield Final
Brunswick (3-16)
Class 1 District 10 
39
Meadville (22-3)
Class 1 District 12 
72
Meadville Final
Tri-County (8-12)
Class 1 District 13 
38
Newtown-Harris (25-2)
Class 1 District 15 
70
Newtown Final
Stewartsville (10-9)
Class 1 District 13 
48
North Andrew (16-8)
Class 1 District 14 
64
Rosendale Final
Gideon (8-12)
Class 1 District 1 
66
North Pemiscot (7-12)
Class 1 District 1 
59
Wardell Final
Tarkio with Fairfax (9-13)
Class 2 District 16 
55
Northeast Nodaway (7-18)
Class 1 District 16 
62
Ravenwood Final
North Shelby (10-13)
Class 2 District 14 
60
Novinger (6-18)
Class 1 District 11 
55
Novinger Final
North Platte (12-11)
Class 2 District 12 
46
Penney (21-4)
Class 2 District 16 
67
Hamilton Final
Liberal (12-10)
Class 2 District 11 
54
Pierce City (19-5)
Class 3 District 12 
74
Pierce City Final
Knob Noster (20-4)
Class 3 District 15 
59
Richmond (19-6)
Class 3 District 15 
63
Richmond Final
Senath-Hornersville (0-16)
Class 2 District 1 
57
Risco (14-9)
Class 1 District 1 
66
Risco Final
Albany (4-19)
Class 2 District 16 
39
Rock Port (8-5-1)
Class 1 District 16 
429
Rock Port Final
Bunceton (11-14)
Class 1 District 10 
42
Sacred Heart (19-3)
Class 2 District 7 
573
Sedalia Final
Caruthersville (6-18)
Class 3 District 1 
73
Scott City (7-15)
Class 3 District 1 
65
Scott City Final
Stockton (10-15)
Class 3 District 13 
45
Skyline (21-3)
Class 3 District 13 
71
Urbana Final
Mid-Buchanan (17-3)
Class 2 District 16 
61
South Harrison (10-16)
Class 3 District 16 
28
Bethany Final
Maysville (12-7)
Class 2 District 16 
66
South Holt (21-3)
Class 1 District 14 
80
Oregon Final
Arcadia Valley (20-7)
Class 3 District 2 
47
South Iron (22-3)
Class 2 District 4 
448
Annapolis Final
Canton (15-6)
Class 2 District 6 
63
South Shelby (18-7)
Class 3 District 7 
74
Shelbina Final
South Nodaway (5-17)
Class 1 District 14 
25
Stanberry (11-14)
Class 1 District 14 
40
Stanberry Final
Van Buren (12-9)
Class 2 District 4 
53
Summersville (16-9)
Class 2 District 2 
83
Summersville Final
McAuley Catholic (9-3)
Class 2 District 10 
53
Thomas Jefferson Independent (16-7)
Class 1 District 7 
60
Joplin Final
Braymer (12-9)
Class 1 District 13 
72
Tina-Avalon (13-9)
Class 1 District 12 
473
Tina Final
Maryville (14-8)
Class 3 District 16 
68
Trenton (6-17)
Class 3 District 16 
33
Trenton Final
John F. Kennedy (3-17)
Class 3 District 3 
43
Trinity Catholic (15-9)
Class 3 District 5 
54
St. Louis Final
Galena (10-15)
Class 2 District 9 
42
Verona (9-16)
Class 1 District 6 
40
Verona Final
Stover (15-9)
Class 2 District 7 
56
Warsaw (3-16)
Class 3 District 13 
490
Warsaw Final
Smithton (8-17)
Class 2 District 7 
62
Windsor (13-11)
Class 2 District 11 
500
Windsor Final
Nodaway-Holt (11-11)
Class 1 District 16 
62
Worth County (6-18)
Class 1 District 16 
43
Grant City Final
Meadow Heights (15-9)
Class 2 District 3 
89
Zalma (10-13)
Class 1 District 3 
65
Zalma Final
Whitfield (11-11-1)
Class 3 District 5 
Bayless (7-5)
Class 3 District 4 
St. Louis TBD
Renaissance Academy (9-14)
Class 3 District 14 
Bishop LeBlond (15-9)
Class 3 District 16 
St. Joseph TBD
Macon County (7-12)
Class 1 District 11 
Brashear (20-4)
Class 1 District 11 
Brashear TBD
Winona (5-14)
Class 2 District 4 
Couch (15-10)
Class 2 District 2 
Myrtle TBD
Clearwater (12-7)
Class 3 District 2 
Greenville (4-13)
Class 3 District 2 
Greenville TBD
Missouri Military Academy (4-8)
Class 3 District 6 
Higbee (14-8)
Class 1 District 10 
Higbee TBD
Grandview (Hillsboro) (0-17)
Class 3 District 3 
Kingston (3-15)
Class 3 District 3 
Cadet TBD
Northeast (Cairo) (6-13)
Class 2 District 14 
Madison (5-18)
Class 1 District 11 
Madison TBD
Ellington (8-12)
Class 2 District 4 
Neelyville (6-9)
Class 2 District 1 
Neelyville TBD
Dadeville (12-2)
Class 1 District 5 
Niangua (5-14-1)
Class 1 District 6 
Niangua TBD
Southwest (Livingston County) (3-14)
Class 1 District 13 
Norborne (1-16)
Class 1 District 9 
Norborne TBD
Madison (5-18)
Class 1 District 11 
Northeast (Cairo) (6-13)
Class 2 District 14 
Cairo TBD
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (10-14)
Class 2 District 15 
Northwest (Hughesville) (7-13)
Class 2 District 7 
Hughesville TBD
Malta Bend (3-11)
Class 1 District 9 
Otterville (15-6)
Class 1 District 10 
Otterville TBD
Greenwood (14-5)
Class 2 District 9 
Pleasant Hope (13-8)
Class 3 District 13 
Pleasant Hope TBD
Pilot Grove (17-5)
Class 1 District 10 
Prairie Home with Bunceton (1-22)
Class 1 District 10 
Prairie Home TBD
Northeast Vernon County (4-7)
Class 1 District 7 
Rich Hill (8-3)
Class 1 District 7 
Rich Hill TBD
Hardin-Central (8-14)
Class 1 District 9 
Santa Fe (20-2)
Class 2 District 15 
Alma TBD
Risco (14-9)
Class 1 District 1 
Senath-Hornersville (0-16)
Class 2 District 1 
Senath TBD
Campbell (17-5-2)
Class 2 District 1 
South Pemiscot (8-10)
Class 2 District 1 
Steele TBD
Breckenridge (2-10)
Class 1 District 13 
Tri-County (8-12)
Class 1 District 13 
Jamesport TBD
Puxico (6-13)
Class 2 District 3 
Twin Rivers (11-9)
Class 3 District 2 
Broseley TBD
Bunker (5-15)
Class 1 District 2 
Valley (5-11)
Class 2 District 4 
Caledonia TBD
Lutheran (Kansas City) (9-16)
Class 2 District 12 
Wentworth Military Academy (6-8)
Class 2 District 15 
Lexington TBD
Sheldon (10-10)
Class 1 District 7 
Wheatland (12-6)
Class 1 District 5 
Wheatland TBD
Bloomfield (15-7)
Class 3 District 2 
Woodland (2-14)
Class 3 District 2 
Marble Hill TBD



Processing. Please wait.