2013-2014 Boys Basketball


1 Clarkton (16-9)
Class 1 District 1 
87
5 Naylor (8-12)
Class 1 District 1 
71
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Risco Final
2 Risco (18-8)
Class 1 District 1 
60
3 Delta (Deering) (14-8)
Class 1 District 1 
52
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Risco Final
1 Niangua (17-7)
Class 1 District 4 
64
4 Verona (12-14)
Class 1 District 4 
45
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Sparta Final
3 Bradleyville (17-9)
Class 1 District 4 
78
7 Chadwick (6-20)
Class 1 District 4 
48
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Sparta Final
1 Macks Creek (20-5)
Class 1 District 6 
79
8 Humansville (1-22)
Class 1 District 6 
33
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Eldon Final
4 Weaubleau (8-16)
Class 1 District 6 
68
5 Climax Springs (8-18)
Class 1 District 6 
52
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Eldon Final
2 Hermitage (16-9)
Class 1 District 6 
65
7 St. Elizabeth (3-20)
Class 1 District 6 
57
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Eldon Final
3 Tuscumbia (16-11)
Class 1 District 6 
65
6 Wheatland (6-20)
Class 1 District 6 
51
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Eldon Final
2 Appleton City (15-11)
Class 1 District 7 
67
7 Northeast Vernon County (2-13)
Class 1 District 7 
28
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hume Final
3 Bronaugh (14-12)
Class 1 District 7 
59
6 Miami (3-20)
Class 1 District 7 
33
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hume Final
1 Pilot Grove (19-5)
Class 1 District 8 
69
8 Calhoun (2-19)
Class 1 District 8 
21
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
4 Northwest (Hughesville) (8-16)
Class 1 District 8 
59
5 Otterville (10-16)
Class 1 District 8 
51
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
2 Leeton (21-5)
Class 1 District 8 
56
7 Bunceton (2-26)
Class 1 District 8 
16
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
3 Chilhowee (11-14)
Class 1 District 8 
48
6 Kingsville (6-18)
Class 1 District 8 
52
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
2 Community (16-10)
Class 1 District 9 
61
7 Chamois (3-20)
Class 1 District 9 
27
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Glasgow Final
3 Jamestown (19-7)
Class 1 District 9 
76
6 Higbee (9-13)
Class 1 District 9 
50
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Glasgow Final
4 Norborne (16-8)
Class 1 District 12 
66
5 Keytesville (2-24)
Class 1 District 12 
31
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Tina Final
2 Northwestern (Mendon) (14-10)
Class 1 District 12 
67
7 Malta Bend (0-24)
Class 1 District 12 
31
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Tina Final
3 Tina-Avalon (15-12)
Class 1 District 12 
60
6 Brunswick (4-21)
Class 1 District 12 
44
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Tina Final
4 Southwest (Livingston County) (12-13)
Class 1 District 13 
52
5 Polo (5-21)
Class 1 District 13 
50
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Polo Final
2 Hardin-Central (21-5)
Class 1 District 13 
78
7 Wentworth Military Academy (4-13)
Class 1 District 13 
12
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Polo Final
3 Braymer (23-4)
Class 1 District 13 
71
6 Orrick (6-20)
Class 1 District 13 
50
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Polo Final
1 Winston (21-3)
Class 1 District 14 
74
8 Pattonsburg (6-17)
Class 1 District 14 
45
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
4 Union Star (13-12)
Class 1 District 14 
49
5 King City (12-14)
Class 1 District 14 
61
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
2 North Andrew (21-5)
Class 1 District 14 
66
7 Osborn (5-18)
Class 1 District 14 
34
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
3 Stewartsville (16-9)
Class 1 District 14 
33
6 DeKalb (13-11)
Class 1 District 14 
37
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
4 Mercer (14-11)
Class 1 District 15 
33
5 Northeast Nodaway (10-14)
Class 1 District 15 
35
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
2 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (20-7)
Class 1 District 15 
70
7 Worth County (0-18-1)
Class 1 District 15 
35
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
3 Ridgeway with Cainsville (21-4)
Class 1 District 15 
57
6 North Harrison (7-19)
Class 1 District 15 
36
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
1 Mound City with Craig (19-5)
Class 1 District 16 
68
8 North Nodaway (2-22)
Class 1 District 16 
24
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mound City Final
4 Nodaway-Holt (16-8)
Class 1 District 16 
52
5 South Nodaway (6-18)
Class 1 District 16 
48
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mound City Final
2 Rock Port (17-7)
Class 1 District 16 
51
7 South Holt (3-20)
Class 1 District 16 
28
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mound City Final
3 West Nodaway (17-10)
Class 1 District 16 
63
6 Craig (6-17)
Class 1 District 16 
28
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mound City Final
1 Oran (21-7)
Class 2 District 3 
95
4 Ellington (10-11)
Class 2 District 3 
63
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Chaffee Final
2 Chaffee (17-10)
Class 2 District 3 
67
3 Advance (20-9)
Class 2 District 3 
77
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Chaffee Final
1 Canton (24-1)
Class 2 District 5 
72
8 Van-Far (4-20)
Class 2 District 5 
47
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Clarksville Final
4 Wellsville-Middletown (8-15)
Class 2 District 5 
47
5 Silex (8-17)
Class 2 District 5 
54
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Clarksville Final
2 Louisiana (20-3)
Class 2 District 5 
55
7 Paris with Faith Walk (7-15)
Class 2 District 5 
31
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Clarksville Final
3 Clopton (19-9)
Class 2 District 5 
69
6 South Shelby (7-18)
Class 2 District 5 
57
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Clarksville Final
2 Scotland County (15-7)
Class 2 District 6 
60
7 Milan (7-17)
Class 2 District 6 
48
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
3 Knox County (15-11)
Class 2 District 6 
63
6 Marceline (8-16)
Class 2 District 6 
52
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
4 Sturgeon (19-7)
Class 2 District 7 
66
5 New Franklin (14-11)
Class 2 District 7 
70
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (17-7)
Class 2 District 7 
99
7 Fayette (2-22)
Class 2 District 7 
31
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
3 Salisbury (23-5)
Class 2 District 7 
76
6 Slater (10-14)
Class 2 District 7 
44
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
1 Linn (13-11)
Class 2 District 8 
69
8 Russellville (3-20)
Class 2 District 8 
23
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Russellville Final
4 Belle (13-12)
Class 2 District 8 
75
5 Cole Camp (11-15)
Class 2 District 8 
66
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Russellville Final
2 Tipton (18-8)
Class 2 District 8 
45
7 Stover (9-17)
Class 2 District 8 
42
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Russellville Final
3 Smithton (18-8)
Class 2 District 8 
66
6 New Bloomfield (10-14)
Class 2 District 8 
68
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Russellville Final
1 Gainesville (21-4)
Class 2 District 10 
81
8 Fordland (3-22)
Class 2 District 10 
30
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
4 Sparta (15-10)
Class 2 District 10 
69
5 Bakersfield (14-12)
Class 2 District 10 
46
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
2 Dora (19-6)
Class 2 District 10 
56
7 Seymour (10-15)
Class 2 District 10 
71
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
3 Mansfield (12-14)
Class 2 District 10 
51
6 Norwood (7-17)
Class 2 District 10 
43
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
1 Miller (19-5)
Class 2 District 12 
73
8 Wheaton (4-21)
Class 2 District 12 
36
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Purdy Final
4 Purdy (15-12)
Class 2 District 12 
53
5 Jasper (15-13)
Class 2 District 12 
66
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Purdy Final
2 Greenfield (21-5)
Class 2 District 12 
67
7 College Heights Christian (6-18)
Class 2 District 12 
54
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Purdy Final
3 Pierce City (17-9)
Class 2 District 12 
55
6 McAuley Catholic (11-12)
Class 2 District 12 
42
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Purdy Final
1 Osceola (27-0)
Class 2 District 13 
68
8 Lincoln (2-22)
Class 2 District 13 
32
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Osceola Final
4 Lakeland (20-5)
Class 2 District 13 
69
5 Liberal (19-9)
Class 2 District 13 
68
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Osceola Final
2 Rich Hill (20-4)
Class 2 District 13 
80
7 Adrian (7-20)
Class 2 District 13 
55
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Osceola Final
3 Skyline (18-7)
Class 2 District 13 
80
6 Archie (12-12)
Class 2 District 13 
54
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Osceola Final
1 Sacred Heart (25-0)
Class 2 District 14 
94
8 La Monte (6-17)
Class 2 District 14 
40
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Centerview Final
4 Concordia (12-14)
Class 2 District 14 
70
5 Windsor (11-12)
Class 2 District 14 
75
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Centerview Final
2 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (19-6)
Class 2 District 14 
66
7 Crest Ridge (2-22)
Class 2 District 14 
28
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Centerview Final
3 Green Ridge (14-11)
Class 2 District 14 
101
6 Santa Fe (4-19)
Class 2 District 14 
86
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Centerview Final
4 Lone Jack (7-10)
Class 2 District 15 
33
5 North Platte (11-15)
Class 2 District 15 
58
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Faucett Final
3 Lutheran (Kansas City) (13-13)
Class 2 District 15 
74
6 Midway (12-13)
Class 2 District 15 
68
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Faucett Final
1 East Buchanan (20-7)
Class 2 District 16 
67
8 St. Joseph Christian (4-13)
Class 2 District 16 
37
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
4 Princeton (16-10)
Class 2 District 16 
63
5 South Harrison (10-16)
Class 2 District 16 
55
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
2 Gallatin (21-9)
Class 2 District 16 
65
7 Tarkio with Fairfax (10-15)
Class 2 District 16 
33
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
3 Albany (17-8)
Class 2 District 16 
55
6 Maysville (9-17)
Class 2 District 16 
48
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
1 Charleston (20-7)
Class 3 District 1 
76
5 Malden (11-14)
Class 3 District 1 
52
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
2 Caruthersville (19-3)
Class 3 District 1 
78
3 Central (New Madrid County) (12-10)
Class 3 District 1 
75
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Clearwater (19-3)
Class 3 District 2 
72
4 St. Pius X (Festus) (14-10)
Class 3 District 2 
48
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
2 West County (19-7)
Class 3 District 2 
77
3 Arcadia Valley (15-9)
Class 3 District 2 
72
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
1 Montgomery County (19-6)
Class 3 District 6 
91
8 Missouri Military Academy (2-9)
Class 3 District 6 
62
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Hermann Final
4 Winfield (12-13)
Class 3 District 6 
57
5 North Callaway (13-14)
Class 3 District 6 
39
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Hermann Final
2 South Callaway (19-5)
Class 3 District 6 
63
7 Wright City (8-15)
Class 3 District 6 
59
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Hermann Final
3 Christian (11-12)
Class 3 District 6 
85
6 Hermann (9-18)
Class 3 District 6 
65
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Hermann Final
1 Palmyra (20-6)
Class 3 District 7 
85
8 Brookfield (3-22)
Class 3 District 7 
50
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Lewistown Final
4 Macon (10-15)
Class 3 District 7 
64
5 Clark County (9-15)
Class 3 District 7 
55
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Lewistown Final
2 Bowling Green (14-12)
Class 3 District 7 
65
7 Mark Twain (4-21)
Class 3 District 7 
30
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Lewistown Final
3 Monroe City (15-11)
Class 3 District 7 
54
6 Highland (11-13)
Class 3 District 7 
58
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Lewistown Final
1 Eugene (22-1)
Class 3 District 8 
83
8 Boonville (4-18)
Class 3 District 8 
50
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
4 California (18-7-1)
Class 3 District 8 
68
5 Hallsville (15-10)
Class 3 District 8 
66
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Jefferson City Final 3 OT
2 Versailles (18-6)
Class 3 District 8 
59
7 Southern Boone (4-20)
Class 3 District 8 
50
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
3 Blair Oaks (20-6)
Class 3 District 8 
72
6 Centralia (16-8)
Class 3 District 8 
60
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
4 Bourbon (13-12)
Class 3 District 9 
60
5 Osage (10-15)
Class 3 District 9 
61
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Osage Beach Final 1 OT
2 St. James (20-7)
Class 3 District 9 
81
7 Dixon (11-13)
Class 3 District 9 
57
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Osage Beach Final
3 Cuba (16-9)
Class 3 District 9 
58
6 Steelville (12-10)
Class 3 District 9 
66
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Osage Beach Final
2 Liberty (Mountain View) (19-5)
Class 3 District 10 
87
7 Cabool (7-15)
Class 3 District 10 
54
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
3 Licking (18-7)
Class 3 District 10 
60
6 Willow Springs (10-15)
Class 3 District 10 
40
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Strafford (22-4)
Class 3 District 11 
74
8 Ava (13-14)
Class 3 District 11 
53
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
4 Blue Eye (16-7)
Class 3 District 11 
44
5 Springfield Catholic (11-14)
Class 3 District 11 
43
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
2 Hollister (15-7)
Class 3 District 11 
51
7 Forsyth (12-14)
Class 3 District 11 
39
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
3 Fair Grove (16-9)
Class 3 District 11 
72
6 Conway (12-11)
Class 3 District 11 
50
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
1 Mt. Vernon (16-8)
Class 3 District 12 
89
8 Southwest (Washburn) (14-12)
Class 3 District 12 
57
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
4 East Newton (16-9)
Class 3 District 12 
61
5 Clever (11-14)
Class 3 District 12 
47
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
2 Seneca (17-9)
Class 3 District 12 
64
7 Diamond (8-17)
Class 3 District 12 
53
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
3 Ash Grove (20-7)
Class 3 District 12 
53
6 Sarcoxie (19-7)
Class 3 District 12 
49
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
1 Lamar (19-4)
Class 3 District 13 
82
8 Pleasant Hope (5-21)
Class 3 District 13 
29
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Stockton Final
4 Holden (13-13)
Class 3 District 13 
54
5 El Dorado Springs (12-11)
Class 3 District 13 
67
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Stockton Final
2 Warsaw (15-11)
Class 3 District 13 
64
7 Sherwood (5-18)
Class 3 District 13 
62
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Stockton Final
3 Butler (14-8)
Class 3 District 13 
51
6 Stockton (11-15)
Class 3 District 13 
55
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Stockton Final 1 OT
1 Lafayette County (24-1)
Class 3 District 14 
69
8 Carrollton (4-19)
Class 3 District 14 
18
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Richmond Final
4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (20-4)
Class 3 District 14 
43
5 O'Hara (15-9)
Class 3 District 14 
45
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Richmond Final
2 Knob Noster (23-3)
Class 3 District 14 
65
7 Lexington (13-13)
Class 3 District 14 
39
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Richmond Final
3 Summit Christian Academy (21-5)
Class 3 District 14 
60
6 Richmond (17-9)
Class 3 District 14 
29
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Richmond Final
1 Lawson (21-6)
Class 3 District 16 
62
8 Lathrop (5-21)
Class 3 District 16 
27
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Lathrop Final
4 Cameron (5-21)
Class 3 District 16 
42
5 Maryville (6-17)
Class 3 District 16 
54
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Lathrop Final
2 Trenton (21-9)
Class 3 District 16 
73
7 Plattsburg (4-19)
Class 3 District 16 
62
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Lathrop Final
3 Bishop LeBlond (14-12)
Class 3 District 16 
80
6 Penney (3-22)
Class 3 District 16 
53
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Lathrop Final
Rock Bridge (19-3)
Class 5 District 9 
87
Battle (5-18)
Class 4 District 4 
76
Columbia Final
Cahokia HIgh School (Cahokia , IL)
 
69
Bayless (14-9)
Class 4 District 4 
66
St. Louis Final
Staley (12-11)
Class 5 District 15 
76
Benton (4-20)
Class 4 District 16 
57
St. Joseph Final
Liberty (19-6)
Class 5 District 14 
92
Blue Springs (12-11)
Class 5 District 13 
75
Blue Springs Final
Reeds Spring (7-15)
Class 4 District 11 
32
Bolivar (16-9)
Class 4 District 10 
68
Bolivar Final
Marshfield (13-12)
Class 4 District 10 
72
Branson (10-15)
Class 5 District 11 
49
Branson Final
Parkview (11-11)
Class 5 District 12 
55
Central (Springfield) (8-15)
Class 5 District 12 
51
Springfield Final
Marshall (9-14)
Class 4 District 8 
47
Chillicothe (12-9)
Class 4 District 16 
68
Chillicothe Final
Pacific (19-5)
Class 4 District 9 
73
DeSoto (7-15)
Class 4 District 3 
51
Desoto Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (16-8)
Class 4 District 1 
80
Dexter (6-16)
Class 4 District 1 
61
Dexter Final
Lincoln College Prep (21-3)
Class 4 District 15 
67
East (Kansas City) (8-14)
Class 4 District 15 
48
Kansas City Final
Fox (7-14-1)
Class 5 District 1 
46
Festus (15-8)
Class 4 District 3 
66
Festus Final
North Kansas City (3-21)
Class 5 District 15 
69
Fort Osage (16-6)
Class 5 District 14 
79
Independence Final
Mehlville (9-17)
Class 5 District 4 
39
Francis Howell Central (12-12)
Class 5 District 6 
50
St. Charles Final
Parkway Central (14-8)
Class 5 District 3 
57
Ft. Zumwalt East (2-19)
Class 5 District 6 
16
St. Peters Final
West Plains (15-10)
Class 4 District 11 
65
Glendale (14-10)
Class 5 District 11 
79
Springfield Final
Liberty North (14-10)
Class 4 District 15 
54
Grandview (19-5)
Class 4 District 14 
80
Grandview Final
Mexico (16-8)
Class 4 District 8 
69
Hannibal (15-9)
Class 4 District 7 
53
Hannibal Final
McCluer (3-18)
Class 5 District 7 
49
Hazelwood West (8-16)
Class 5 District 7 
57
St. Louis Final
Rockhurst (11-14)
Class 5 District 16 
60
Jefferson City (14-11)
Class 5 District 9 
68
Jefferson City Final
Hazelwood East (15-10)
Class 5 District 7 
58
Jennings (15-6)
Class 4 District 5 
75
St. Louis Final
Carl Junction (16-9)
Class 4 District 12 
77
Joplin (12-12)
Class 5 District 12 
74
Joplin Final 1 OT
Poplar Bluff (13-12)
Class 5 District 1 
63
Kennett (14-10)
Class 4 District 1 
44
Kennett Final
Rockwood Summit (6-18)
Class 5 District 2 
30
Kirkwood (18-7)
Class 5 District 4 
66
Kirkwood Final
Parkway South (14-10)
Class 5 District 2 
44
Ladue Horton Watkins (18-4)
Class 5 District 8 
68
St. Louis Final
Harrisonville (15-9)
Class 4 District 13 
24
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (20-4)
Class 4 District 16 
74
St. Joseph Final
Lindbergh (6-11)
Class 5 District 4 
35
Lafayette (Wildwood) (21-4)
Class 5 District 2 
58
Wildwood Final
Camdenton (14-12)
Class 5 District 9 
69
Lebanon (9-15)
Class 5 District 10 
59
Lebanon Final
Blue Springs South (20-4)
Class 5 District 13 
64
Lee's Summit (16-7)
Class 5 District 13 
60
Lee's Summit Final
Raymore-Peculiar (6-19)
Class 5 District 16 
41
Lee's Summit North (9-13)
Class 5 District 13 
56
Lee's Summit Final
Central (St. Joseph) (3-18)
Class 5 District 15 
37
Lee's Summit West (21-3)
Class 5 District 16 
68
Lee's Summit Final
East (Kansas City) (8-14)
Class 4 District 15 
48
Lincoln College Prep (21-3)
Class 4 District 15 
67
Kansas City Final
Priory (13-11)
Class 4 District 6 
46
Lutheran South (12-12)
Class 4 District 3 
47
St. Louis Final
Ft. Zumwalt North (16-8)
Class 5 District 6 
56
McCluer North (16-7)
Class 5 District 7 
54
Florissant Final
Aurora (14-10)
Class 4 District 11 
56
McDonald County (12-13)
Class 4 District 12 
48
Anderson Final
Chaminade College Prep (20-1)
Class 5 District 8 
78
MICDS (15-8)
Class 4 District 6 
51
St. Louis Final
Fulton (6-18)
Class 4 District 8 
43
Moberly (16-7)
Class 4 District 8 
61
Moberly Final
Smith-Cotton (9-13)
Class 5 District 9 
63
Nevada (6-16)
Class 4 District 12 
58
Nevada Final
Union (9-14)
Class 4 District 9 
66
North County (7-18)
Class 4 District 2 
47
Bonne Terre Final
Fort Osage (16-6)
Class 5 District 14 
79
North Kansas City (3-21)
Class 5 District 15 
69
North Kansas City Final
Southwest Early College (11-13)
Class 4 District 14 
61
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (6-15)
Class 4 District 15 
55
Kansas City Final
Grain Valley (18-6)
Class 4 District 14 
52
Oak Grove (9-14)
Class 4 District 13 
40
Oak Grove Final
Raytown (18-6)
Class 5 District 13 
69
Oak Park (10-13)
Class 5 District 15 
50
Kansas City Final
Van Horn (8-14)
Class 4 District 15 
48
Odessa (10-14)
Class 4 District 13 
62
Odessa Final
Rolla (15-11)
Class 5 District 10 
77
Owensville (1-22)
Class 4 District 9 
41
Owensville Final
Carthage (8-17)
Class 4 District 12 
67
Ozark (13-12)
Class 5 District 11 
90
Ozark Final
Truman (8-13)
Class 5 District 14 
65
Park Hill (11-13)
Class 5 District 15 
61
Kansas City Final
Ruskin (7-17)
Class 5 District 16 
38
Park Hill South (19-5)
Class 5 District 15 
58
Riverside Final
Ritenour (13-10)
Class 5 District 8 
72
Parkway North (10-13)
Class 5 District 3 
54
Creve Coeur Final
Francis Howell North (15-8)
Class 5 District 6 
50
Pattonville (12-12)
Class 5 District 3 
64
Maryland Heights Final
Washington (13-10)
Class 5 District 10 
64
Pembroke Hill (9-16)
Class 4 District 14 
38
Kansas City Final
Farmington (16-8)
Class 4 District 2 
64
Perryville (13-11)
Class 4 District 1 
53
Perryville Final
Kearney (13-10)
Class 5 District 14 
59
Platte County (8-16)
Class 4 District 16 
52
Platte City Final
Normandy Collaborative (11-13)
Class 4 District 6 
62
Riverview Gardens (3-17)
Class 5 District 8 
54
St. Louis Final
St. Clair (7-16)
Class 4 District 9 
38
Salem (11-13)
Class 4 District 10 
42
Salem Final
Excelsior Springs (3-18)
Class 4 District 15 
45
Savannah (14-10)
Class 4 District 16 
59
Savannah Final
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (6-15)
Class 4 District 15 
55
Southwest Early College (11-13)
Class 4 District 14 
61
Kansas City Final
Parkway West (15-13)
Class 5 District 3 
56
St. Louis University (15-10)
Class 5 District 8 
547
St. Louis Final
Ft. Zumwalt South (20-4)
Class 5 District 6 
77
Timberland (8-14)
Class 5 District 5 
63
Wentzville Final
DeSmet (7-16)
Class 5 District 3 
64
Troy Buchanan (5-19)
Class 5 District 5 
61
Troy Final
Holt (9-14)
Class 5 District 5 
93
University City (9-14)
Class 4 District 6 
66
St. Louis Final
Eureka (8-17)
Class 5 District 2 
64
Vianney (13-10)
Class 5 District 4 
70
St. Louis Final
Center (16-6)
Class 4 District 14 
67
Warrensburg (17-7)
Class 4 District 13 
78
Warrensburg Final
Marquette (11-12)
Class 5 District 2 
35
Webster Groves (21-4)
Class 5 District 4 
61
Webster Groves Final
Nixa (19-5)
Class 5 District 11 
48
Willard (18-6)
Class 5 District 12 
53
Willard Final
Belton (6-19)
Class 5 District 16 
46
William Chrisman (12-10)
Class 5 District 14 
58
Independence Final
St. Dominic (1-20)
Class 4 District 7 
44
Windsor (Imperial) (5-19)
Class 4 District 3 
53
Imperial Final